Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    smokethedays's Avatar
    smokethedays is offline Veni, Vedi, Vici.
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    In The Kitchen :)
    Posts
    4,548
    Blog Entries
    1

    My kidnyes and Liver are good yooooohoooo

    i just got my blood work results back and everything went down significantlly.
    kidneys creatinine was 1.5 (refernce is 0.4- 1.4) @ 1.8 a transplant is due
    my BUN was 32 (refernce is 8-27)
    liver enzymes were: 79 spgt and 83 sgot (refernce 47 and 42)
    NEW TEST RESULTS are:
    Creatinine 1.3
    BUN 20
    liver enzymes: 72 and 68
    finally away from danger.

  2. #2
    clockworks's Avatar
    clockworks is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    texas
    Posts
    2,036
    Glad to hear the good news, man...=)

  3. #3
    smokethedays's Avatar
    smokethedays is offline Veni, Vedi, Vici.
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    In The Kitchen :)
    Posts
    4,548
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by clockworks
    Glad to hear the good news, man...=)
    thx

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •