Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651

    Bloodwork results (opinions!!)

    Just got my results back, what do you pros think??

    Hematology
    Hemoglobin 166
    WBC count 12.0 (high)
    RBC count 5.49
    MVC 89.5
    MCH 30.1
    Platelet count 216
    Absolute: Neutros 8.9 (high)
    (a) Lymph 2.1
    (a) Mono 0.8
    (a) EOS 0.1
    (a) Baso 0.0

    Chemistry
    Glucose 5.1
    Creatinine 89
    ALK 70
    AST 20
    Cholesterol 5.44 (high)
    Triglycerides 1.14
    HDL Choleaterol 1.24 (high)
    LDL Cholesterol 3.68 (high)
    Chol/HDL Ratio 4.39 (high)

    RIA
    TSH 2.10
    Vitamin B12 289
    TESTOSTERONE 20.0

    My doc is on vacation for the next two weeks, so I just got myself a copy for curiosity. The normal range for Test levels are 6.0-30.0. and I'm still on cycle. Do you guys think 20 is alright or should it be above the 30 mark?? (I'm on 600mg a week of sust) Let me know what you think! ( make sure I'm not getting ripped off!!) Cheers!

  2. #2
    Jackman's Avatar
    Jackman is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    Im a Masshole
    Posts
    3,172
    im not sure on blood work but if i was putting 5 times the ammount of test i am supposed to have i would be pretty pissed if i was in normal range.

  3. #3
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    Thats what I thought as well. But I am putting on size which I find funny.

  4. #4
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    bump

  5. #5
    AnabolicAlien Guest

    ok...

    blood cell counts are fine (red + white).

    you made an error. your HDL ("good cholesterol") is actually very low. in addition your lipid profile looks terrible but i'm assuming that has to be from the juice. once you're off it will correct itself.

    the blood work is exactly what should be expected and i wouldn't be the least bit concerned. i'm a doc so you can/should trust me.

    A.A.

  6. #6
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    thanks alot bro, but how about the test levels?? Should they be higher than they are because I'm on cycle??

  7. #7
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    anyone else??

  8. #8
    Wrestlingkompressor's Avatar
    Wrestlingkompressor is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Posts
    297
    What type of cycle are you running and how deep into your cycle are you?

  9. #9
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    Well, I fronloaded with Prop at 100mg ed weeks 1-4 and sustanon at 200mg eod weeks 1-12. I've got approx a month left. Very simple cycle.

  10. #10
    darmadoc is offline Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    568
    I am very concerned that the test level is not higher, can you say what brand of sustanon you are using?

  11. #11
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    I used QFS prop 100 and PVL sus 400. Both underground, both very legit. The PVL comes straight from a rep. Thats why I'm so bloody confused. receptors saturated maybe?? Should I raise it from 600mg a week to 800?? I mean the result is still in the high/normal range.

  12. #12
    Jackman's Avatar
    Jackman is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    Im a Masshole
    Posts
    3,172
    Quote Originally Posted by AnabolicAlien
    blood cell counts are fine (red + white).

    you made an error. your HDL ("good cholesterol") is actually very low. in addition your lipid profile looks terrible but i'm assuming that has to be from the juice. once you're off it will correct itself.

    the blood work is exactly what should be expected and i wouldn't be the least bit concerned. i'm a doc so you can/should trust me.

    A.A.
    so your saying the test is normal? how can that be

  13. #13
    gixxer600 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    651
    bump

  14. #14
    AnabolicAlien Guest

    ??

    Jackman... where did i say test was normal? the blood work is exactly what should be expected after a cycle.

    A.A.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •