Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 40 of 110
  1. #1
    GetinBig's Avatar
    GetinBig is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    2,592

    **dl Test E 250 Lab Results**

    Here is the Lab results fresh from the lab.. As I promised

    So for all of the guys that said his gear was bunk CHECK IT OUT!!!!

    You were WRONG!!

    254mg/ml
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails **dl Test E 250 Lab Results**-dl-test-e-2501.jpg  
    Last edited by getinbig; 01-13-2005 at 05:10 PM.

  2. #2
    BUYLONGTERM's Avatar
    BUYLONGTERM is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    8,067
    Thanks bro!!!!! Looks great. Hopefully we can end this and all get along!!!!!

  3. #3
    Served is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    202
    Quote Originally Posted by getinbig
    Here is the Lab results fresh from the lab.. As I promised

    So for all of the guys that said his gear was bunk CHECK IT OUT!!!!

    You were WRONG!!
    I'm glad that your batch turned out to be good. Surprising to see that it was so close to 250/mL instead of the conventional 300mg+.

  4. #4
    Hed
    Hed is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    1,381
    May wanna blur out the lab name too

  5. #5
    GetinBig's Avatar
    GetinBig is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    2,592
    Quote Originally Posted by Hedzilla
    May wanna blur out the lab name too

    Forgot to do that... Updated..

  6. #6
    chevyboyzcry's Avatar
    chevyboyzcry is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    342
    **** its blurry! so what did it come out to?

  7. #7
    GetinBig's Avatar
    GetinBig is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    2,592
    Quote Originally Posted by chevyboyzcry
    **** its blurry! so what did it come out to?
    Save it to your desktop. It will be very clear.. 254mg/ml

  8. #8
    GetPumped's Avatar
    GetPumped is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Louisiana
    Posts
    1,083
    Man that's GREAT news! The only thing I don't understand is why someone posted their lab test for that same batch 1105 and it cam out to be around 325mg/ml??? If it's out the same batch it should have matched the other lab report, UNLESS the other lab report was tampered with or something? Oh well, at least we know it's legit now.

  9. #9
    GetinBig's Avatar
    GetinBig is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    2,592
    Quote Originally Posted by GetPumped
    Oh well, at least we know it's legit now.
    just a bump..

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    How odd...in the originally posted lab tests (tested by Df, I believe, but posted in a now deleted thread by Buff).... DaVinci's Lot #1105 tested out to be 325mgs/ml.

  11. #11
    956Vette is offline AR-Elite Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    10,154
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by hooker
    How odd...in the originally posted lab tests (tested by Df, I believe, but posted in a now deleted thread by Buff).... DaVinci's Lot #1105 tested out to be 325mgs/ml.
    good to hear. goes to show how little "lot #s" from UG labs mean.

  12. #12
    chevyboyzcry's Avatar
    chevyboyzcry is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    342
    hate to be the one to say this but, I TOLD YOU SO!

  13. #13
    GetinBig's Avatar
    GetinBig is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    2,592
    Quote Originally Posted by chevyboyzcry
    hate to be the one to say this but, I TOLD YOU SO!

    Its good to be able to say that isn't it...

  14. #14
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    Not to start this chit storm of a thread AGAIN, but does anyone
    care to explain why the original Lab Test for DL Lot #1105 Test
    Ent posted back in Oct and dated for 10/28/04 came out as a
    different dose of 320mg/ml or 325mg/g compared to yours that
    came back at a much lower amount???

    I'm not trying to bad mouth DL, but you have 2 Lab results with
    2 different results and the results are quite different... Here's the
    test that was posted before for the same Lot# 1105...

    It's nice to see it came out as labeled, but does anyone care
    to explain why there are 2 different results for this same Lot#???

    Quote Originally Posted by getinbig
    Here is the Lab results fresh from the lab.. As I promised

    So for all of the guys that said his gear was bunk CHECK IT OUT!!!!

    You were WRONG!!

    254mg/ml
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails **dl Test E 250 Lab Results**-dl-lab_test-testosterone_ent.jpg  

  15. #15
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    For all you talking chit I'm waiting for an anwser that makes sense to my question?

  16. #16
    GetPumped's Avatar
    GetPumped is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Louisiana
    Posts
    1,083
    Hmmmmm, although we know it's legit now, it is kind of fishy that the SAME batch numbers came out with two DIFFERENT results (not even close to each other)??? Does anybody have any idea because if they came from the same batch number, then their concentration should be the same.

  17. #17
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    I have a very good idea and I bet I'm right about it, but it doesn't
    make it right... Still waiting for someone to step up, comeon we're
    all big boys here... Someone must have an anwser for this question?

    Quote Originally Posted by GetPumped
    Hmmmmm, although we know it's legit now, it is kind of fishy that the SAME batch numbers came out with two DIFFERENT results (not even close to each other)??? Does anybody have any idea because if they came from the same batch number, then their concentration should be the same.

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    I think I can explain it...

  19. #19
    spound's Avatar
    spound is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Georgia and Texas
    Posts
    2,116
    Most UG labs, just put lot number on the vials for looks and to make it easier for customers to resale the product, when in all actuality, the numbers are either random, or all the same, not necessarily corresponding to the same batch.

  20. #20
    GetPumped's Avatar
    GetPumped is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Louisiana
    Posts
    1,083
    Well I think someone with a logical explanation should share it with us since we are all wondering the same thing? The ONLY thing I can think of is that it was independently tested this time and the other tests came from someone associated with DL and therefore the results could have been tampered with a little to show its a strength of 320mg/ml to make it looked VERY overdosed. This is ONLY a thought, anybody else got a different idea???

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    Or...they send in one bottle to be tested, which they made purposely overdosed, and then reap the profits made by the rigged test.

  22. #22
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    Funny because I know a few UG's that actually use different
    Lot# for each batch, the way a licensed company would do it,
    but you are right about what you said, but it still doesn't make
    it right...

    You see a lab test for a batch and you think that's what you're
    taking, but you're not, so then what's the point of even having
    a Lot# or doing the test in the first place if that's how they are
    going to run their business? Makes you wonder doesn't it?

    Quote Originally Posted by spound
    Most UG labs, just put lot number on the vials for looks and to make it easier for customers to resale the product, when in all actuality, the numbers are either random, or all the same, not necessarily corresponding to the same batch.

  23. #23
    basskiller's Avatar
    basskiller is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Location
    finaplix legend
    Posts
    418
    sounds to me like he is making multible batches and just using the same lot# label

    How else could you explain such a difference? That's a 70+mg difference between the two.
    You could say it was just the lab if it were +/- 5mgs.. but 70mgs.. naaa

  24. #24
    LeanMeOut's Avatar
    LeanMeOut is offline Community Veteran
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    One up on you
    Posts
    4,446
    This just gets deeper and deeper

  25. #25
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    There's only two possible anwsers and this is the one of them...
    I know it happens alot with alot of UG's and the other anwser is
    they either do their labels way in advance or pay to have them
    done by someone in bulk in advance and just label every batch
    or alot of them with the same Lot# no matter what batch it is...

    Quote Originally Posted by hooker
    Or...they send in one bottle to be tested, which they made purposely overdosed, and then reap the profits made by the rigged test.

  26. #26
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    I think he purposely made one overdosed bottle, sent it in for testing, and then claimed the whole batch was overdosed. And tried to reap the profits....and was found out.

  27. #27
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    Yes it does, read my post above, it's either one or the other...
    Either one is wrong and bad business IMO, but then what do
    I know...

    Quote Originally Posted by LeanMeOut
    This just gets deeper and deeper

  28. #28
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    That's personally what I think it is too, but that's just as wrong as
    what hooker is saying, either way you have no quality control or any
    idea what you are taking, so all those from Oct '04 that saw the test
    with 320mg/ml and thought they were taking that, could have been
    taking anything... Makes no sense either way... It's not that hard to
    get it right...

    Oh well at least the 2nd time it still tested out overdosed...

    Quote Originally Posted by basskiller
    sounds to me like he is making multible batches and just using the same lot# label

    How else could you explain such a difference? That's a 70+mg difference between the two.
    You could say it was just the lab if it were +/- 5mgs.. but 70mgs.. naaa

  29. #29
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    I suppose...they can either be:

    A. Totally full of it, and rigging over-dosed tests.

    -or-

    B. Totally inept, and mislabeling their own different batches with the wrong lot #'s.

  30. #30
    system admin is offline Owner
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    5,136
    I would like to point out another very important factor. Why the hel! does everyone miss the fact that it IS OVERDOSED???? I dont get it? Is that supposted to be a good thing? Like any business where people care whats in the product, when the contents of the product are NOT what the label claims... That is total B.S.!! How can it be 70mg off EVEN IF IT IS NOT THE SAME BATCH??? That is crazy. Not hating... just making a point for the discussion.

    Bc

  31. #31
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    Yeah it's either one or the other...

    Quote Originally Posted by hooker
    I suppose...they can either be:

    A. Totally full of it, and rigging over-dosed tests.

    -or-

    B. Totally inept, and mislabeling their own different batches with the wrong lot #'s.

  32. #32
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    Very good point...

    Personally maybe a 5% overdose is no big deal, but if it's labeled 250mg/ml
    and it's really 320mg/ml, then that's a big difference... Even though it's not
    enuf to really hurt you with testosterone , there are other drugs that if they
    were overdosed that much could kill you... That's roughly 30% overdosed...

    Quote Originally Posted by system admin
    I would like to point out another very important factor. Why the hel! does everyone miss the fact that it IS OVERDOSED???? I dont get it? Is that supposted to be a good thing? Like any business where people care whats in the product, when the contents of the product are NOT what the label claims... That is total B.S.!! How can it be 70mg off EVEN IF IT IS NOT THE SAME BATCH??? That is crazy. Not hating... just making a point for the discussion.

    Bc

  33. #33
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    Quote Originally Posted by system admin
    I would like to point out another very important factor. Why the hel! does everyone miss the fact that it IS OVERDOSED???? That is total B.S.!! That is crazy. Not hating... just making a point for the discussion.

    Bc
    Good point. What if you overdosed all of your MRP's and protein powders by that same 30%+? And what if someone tried using them in precontest dieting? And was taking in an additional 1/3 of their daily calories? They'd never be able to diet down properly. Overdosing, is just as bad as underdosing.


    What if you are a bit sensitive to test, and thought you were taking 500mgs...but were really taking 650!?!?!

    "Gyno, party of two...your table is ready..."



    How can it be 70mg off EVEN IF IT IS NOT THE SAME BATCH???
    But it's even worse...it is the same batch...

  34. #34
    chevyboyzcry's Avatar
    chevyboyzcry is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    342
    wow hooker is just rippin on dl! must have a hard on for the guy or something! lol jk dont take it personal hooker but hey your a hooker so its all good

  35. #35
    system admin is offline Owner
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    5,136
    I dont see it as busting on anyone. It is a fact. Over dosing is just as bad as under dosing. Why not just say "bottle of Testosterone ?" Instead of Test 250mg?

    This could be the slogan:

    "With each injection, you never know HOW much you get!!!"

    or

    "Always a surprise inside!!!!"

    ahahahahaha

    I can see it now... all over late night television!

    Again.. not hating... just enjoying the thread.

    Bc

  36. #36
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    Quote Originally Posted by chevyboyzcry
    wow hooker is just rippin on dl!
    How do you think those tests ended up being different?

  37. #37
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    I think he's just stating facts... I mean you don't care if someone you
    are buying from is doing one of the two things mentioned??? I know I
    would...

    Quote Originally Posted by chevyboyzcry
    wow hooker is just rippin on dl! must have a hard on for the guy or something! lol jk dont take it personal hooker but hey your a hooker so its all good

  38. #38
    Jack87's Avatar
    Jack87 is offline Retired Vet
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    6,148
    This stands to be the most entertaining thread of the week for sure...

    Quote Originally Posted by system admin
    I dont see it as busting on anyone. It is a fact.
    Over dosing is just as bad as under dosing. Why not just say "bottle of Testosterone ?" Instead of Test 250mg?

    This could be the slogan:

    "With each injection, you never know HOW much you get!!!"

    or

    "Always a surprise inside!!!!"

    ahahahahaha

    I can see it now... all over late night television!

    Again.. not hating... just enjoying the thread.

    Bc

  39. #39
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    2,393
    We all know that DaV rigged the overdosed tests which were originally posted here...c'mon now....

  40. #40
    chevyboyzcry's Avatar
    chevyboyzcry is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    342
    ya man got me thinkin twice! maybe jay leno could explain!

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •