Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 23 of 23

Thread: 1000mg+ users

  1. #1
    bigbouncinballs's Avatar
    bigbouncinballs is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Your mom's
    Posts
    1,797

    1000mg+ users

    finishing up a cycle of 1000mg/week test enth. dropping down to 500mg/week with clomid/clen for two to three weeks then back up. question is whether i should hit 1250mg or 1500mg a week on the reup? those of you who have played in the 1000-2000mg range, did you see a significant difference in small jumps or is 500mg pretty much the standard to increase by?
    diet is on...4000-5000cals/day
    training two on one off, consistent
    couple gallons of water a day
    never had a problem with gyno so im only taking .4ml anastrazole/day
    stats:
    6'1"
    262lbs
    14%bf

    thanks
    Last edited by bigbouncinballs; 03-08-2005 at 03:29 PM.

  2. #2
    Italion Stallion07's Avatar
    Italion Stallion07 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    452
    Ive dont 1500mg a week before and i didnt even notice a difference between that and 1000Mg. maybe its just me but i think your body only takes a certain ammount and wastes the rest. That is my experience although i am an ametuer so id ask someone who knows more...

    Hope that helps a little

  3. #3
    redmeat's Avatar
    redmeat is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,355
    big difference for me at 2 g's

  4. #4
    bigbouncinballs's Avatar
    bigbouncinballs is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Your mom's
    Posts
    1,797
    hey redmeat, did you jump up to 2g from 1g or did you climb steadily and if so at what increments?
    also, what did your ancillary attack look like at 2g?

  5. #5
    bigbouncinballs's Avatar
    bigbouncinballs is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Your mom's
    Posts
    1,797
    bump for more info

  6. #6
    cut260's Avatar
    cut260 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Dallas
    Posts
    215
    I use 3g per week and yes there is a big difference between the full gram amounts. If your body can handle higher amounts is an individual basis and based a lot on genetics. You have to find out which amount works best for you. When I start up I will do 1g week 1, 2g week 2 and then go to 3 and keep it there. I dont agree with bouncing especially with test e because it is so long acting.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    I.C.U.
    Posts
    1,011
    I notice 1.5 more than 1. I'm on the way to 2. We'll see...........

  8. #8
    XxElitexX's Avatar
    XxElitexX is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    1,229
    bump

  9. #9
    chuck89gt5.0's Avatar
    chuck89gt5.0 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    1,196
    **** you guys are freaks, I am gonna do 1 gram next cycle and that seems like alot....

  10. #10
    joevette's Avatar
    joevette is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,084
    The highest I've been is 1.4g of test prop along with 700mg of tren ace and 500mg EQ. There's three ways you could go about your cycle and still keep making gains. I assume you've stopped gaining and that's why you're changing things, so I would reccommend either:

    1. Just go ahead and bump the dose to 1.5g. Or add another heavy compound like 500mg of Tren. That will keep you gaining, but you can only bump the dose up for so long. That's when option 2 comes into play.

    2. The Cruise. Drop your dose to 200mg per week for 4-8 weeks. Then bring your dose back to the 1g mark or even 1.5g if you're feeling abitious and don't get too bad sides. By doing this you'll knock your body out of Homeostasis and not lose muscle, and once the dose is increased you'll get big gains again.

    3. The safest method and potentially the most effective would be to come completly off and do a sort of bridge with IGF-1 LR3, slin, and even PGF2-A. This along with the standard PCT will bring you back to normal and should limit muscle loss. I'd do this for atleast 4 weeks then jump back on a gram of test.
    Last edited by joevette; 03-08-2005 at 07:56 PM.

  11. #11
    bigbouncinballs's Avatar
    bigbouncinballs is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Your mom's
    Posts
    1,797
    yeah, i already planned on cruising but only for two or three weeks, just the time that it takes to go through the clomid and then back up. i also planned on 400-500mg/week.

  12. #12
    alluprbdy's Avatar
    alluprbdy is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    432
    Quote Originally Posted by cut260
    I use 3g per week and yes there is a big difference between the full gram amounts. If your body can handle higher amounts is an individual basis and based a lot on genetics. You have to find out which amount works best for you. When I start up I will do 1g week 1, 2g week 2 and then go to 3 and keep it there. I dont agree with bouncing especially with test e because it is so long acting.
    3g holy Sh*t thats badass do you compete at all by the looks of your avatar u could definetlly win some shows.

  13. #13
    CRUSTY39 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    19
    Anbody considered maybe stacking with 2-3 other AAS and utilising slightly less Test?

  14. #14
    MacT is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    remnants of an explosion
    Posts
    35
    those doses are intense

  15. #15
    BodyMechanic's Avatar
    BodyMechanic is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    1,745
    for me anyway once you get over a gram it takes jumps of at least 500mg to notice much more.

  16. #16
    BodyMechanic's Avatar
    BodyMechanic is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    1,745
    Quote Originally Posted by CRUSTY39
    Anbody considered maybe stacking with 2-3 other AAS and utilising slightly less Test?
    most people don't just do high test only cycles, they usually include 2-3 more compounds.

  17. #17
    CRUSTY39 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    19
    Try this one at home.........Max Androgen Phase cycling with Recovery Layer
    Test Cyp 200mg ED Days 1-10, Dbol 50mg ED days 1-4, 40mg ED days 5-8, 30mg ED days 9-12.
    Nan Dec 200mg ED Days 11-20, Dbol 20mg ED days 13-14.
    Oxandrolone 20mg ED days 21-23, clomid 50mg (2*day) days 22-26, glucophage 425mg (2*day) days 22-35.
    Oxandrolone 30mg ED days 24-26, clomid 50mg ED days 27-29.
    Clomid 50mg ED days 30-35, Arimidex .5mg ED days 30-35
    Additionally Days 5-35 10mg Nolvadex 10mg 2-3* ED, HCG 1000iu days 29-42 and continue glucophage through to day 42, administer glucophage am-pm 12 hours apart (425mg=half tab)

    Good luck and God's speed !

  18. #18
    BodyMechanic's Avatar
    BodyMechanic is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    1,745
    Quote Originally Posted by CRUSTY39
    Try this one at home.........Max Androgen Phase cycling with Recovery Layer
    Test Cyp 200mg ED Days 1-10, Dbol 50mg ED days 1-4, 40mg ED days 5-8, 30mg ED days 9-12.
    Nan Dec 200mg ED Days 11-20, Dbol 20mg ED days 13-14.
    Oxandrolone 20mg ED days 21-23, clomid 50mg (2*day) days 22-26, glucophage 425mg (2*day) days 22-35.
    Oxandrolone 30mg ED days 24-26, clomid 50mg ED days 27-29.
    Clomid 50mg ED days 30-35, Arimidex .5mg ED days 30-35
    Additionally Days 5-35 10mg Nolvadex 10mg 2-3* ED, HCG 1000iu days 29-42 and continue glucophage through to day 42, administer glucophage am-pm 12 hours apart (425mg=half tab)

    Good luck and God's speed !
    what is the purpose of running a cycle like this?

  19. #19
    bigbouncinballs's Avatar
    bigbouncinballs is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Your mom's
    Posts
    1,797
    i stick with test cuz i'm a firm believer in using one, maybe two powerful compounds instead of five weaker ones. i'll usually throw in some dian's for the first three weeks and occasionally run the test with tren . in my opinion there's no need to take multiple compounds when one will give you the results you want.

  20. #20
    bigbouncinballs's Avatar
    bigbouncinballs is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Your mom's
    Posts
    1,797
    Quote Originally Posted by CRUSTY39
    Try this one at home.........Max Androgen Phase cycling with Recovery Layer
    Test Cyp 200mg ED Days 1-10, Dbol 50mg ED days 1-4, 40mg ED days 5-8, 30mg ED days 9-12.
    Nan Dec 200mg ED Days 11-20, Dbol 20mg ED days 13-14.
    Oxandrolone 20mg ED days 21-23, clomid 50mg (2*day) days 22-26, glucophage 425mg (2*day) days 22-35.
    Oxandrolone 30mg ED days 24-26, clomid 50mg ED days 27-29.
    Clomid 50mg ED days 30-35, Arimidex .5mg ED days 30-35
    Additionally Days 5-35 10mg Nolvadex 10mg 2-3* ED, HCG 1000iu days 29-42 and continue glucophage through to day 42, administer glucophage am-pm 12 hours apart (425mg=half tab)

    Good luck and God's speed !
    to me this just seems ridiculous. i think almost anyone would make better gains from a test only(with ancillaries) cycle than wasting time and money on something so needlessly stratified.

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    I.C.U.
    Posts
    1,011
    Good G-d!!!!! I would be so dam confused. How about slammin test, hittin some Deca and or Eq. Throw in the oral of your choice. Nail the Tren . Life is grand.
    1.5 Test
    450 at least of Tren
    800 deca
    eat the orals....

    This is minimal.

  22. #22
    redmeat's Avatar
    redmeat is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,355
    Quote Originally Posted by bigbouncinballs
    hey redmeat, did you jump up to 2g from 1g or did you climb steadily and if so at what increments?
    also, what did your ancillary attack look like at 2g?

    The most I'd done before was 200 prop/day, so 1400. I just started 2 grams maybe a month ago.

    No anti-E's right now (not prone). I'm adding more compounds in the next few weeks so I'll be starting ldex at 1 mg/day.

  23. #23
    joevette's Avatar
    joevette is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,084
    Quote Originally Posted by CRUSTY39
    Try this one at home.........Max Androgen Phase cycling with Recovery Layer
    Test Cyp 200mg ED Days 1-10, Dbol 50mg ED days 1-4, 40mg ED days 5-8, 30mg ED days 9-12.
    Nan Dec 200mg ED Days 11-20, Dbol 20mg ED days 13-14.
    Oxandrolone 20mg ED days 21-23, clomid 50mg (2*day) days 22-26, glucophage 425mg (2*day) days 22-35.
    Oxandrolone 30mg ED days 24-26, clomid 50mg ED days 27-29.
    Clomid 50mg ED days 30-35, Arimidex .5mg ED days 30-35
    Additionally Days 5-35 10mg Nolvadex 10mg 2-3* ED, HCG 1000iu days 29-42 and continue glucophage through to day 42, administer glucophage am-pm 12 hours apart (425mg=half tab)

    Good luck and God's speed !
    Terrible

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •