Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    mixxin is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    101

    Blood Work results in, need help

    I just got my results back from direct labs and there were a few items I am concerned about. Below are my results and then the normal range in parentheses.

    DHEA-Sulfate 104 (120-520)
    Estradiol 60 (0-53)
    Lymphs 60 (14-46)
    Neutrophils 29 (40-74)

    My free testosterone is 22 (8.7-25.1) and testosterone serum is 708 (241-827).

    My last cycle (test and GH) was 3 months ago. My nuts are definitely back and all seems pretty normal.

    Any comment on the lymphs and neutrophils? Any input would be appreciated.

  2. #2
    mixxin is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    101
    BTW, I am 35

  3. #3
    mixxin is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    101
    Hello

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •