Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58

    Question 2nd cycle advice, 1st cycle accident

    I just completed my first cycle about a month and a half ago. Since it was my first cycle I kept it pretty simple just so I could see how I would react to it and how the side effects would be. I am 6' 2", was about 197 pounds, that is my total natural weight which my body likes to stay at. My cycle was as follows:

    weeks 1-8: 250mg Sust Sunday/ 250mg wednesday
    weeks 1-8: 200mg EQ sunday/ 200mg wednesday
    weeks 3-11: .5mg liquidex ED
    weeks 11-13: clomid
    Lots of chicken, beef, fish, egg whites, whey, whole grains and veggies.

    I went from 197lbs to 217lbs. I had a decent increase in strength, with an incredible increase in endurance. Side effect were extremely mild. the only side effect I suffered from was constantly horny! Lucky I have good women friends and porn! The only other side effect I had was good! I have always been a bit on the soft spoken side, but the self confidence boost was amazing! I found it so easy to speak my mind, but I never in any aggressive way. This has carried over to my post cycle period so I am very happy with that. The bad new was during the 7th week off my cycle i made a serious mistake(which I learned a good lesson from). I strained my neck very badly during a leg press (495lb) the highest I had ever gone. I was trying as hard as I could to push out the last couple reps and I turned my head sideways and instantly felt like the back of my skull was going to explode. For 3 days after that I felt an excruciating pulsing pain through my neck, around the side of my head through my ears and eyes. I couldnt even work. I tried a bicep workout in week 8, and it started again but I stopped right away and it was gone the next day. 2 days later I tried a chest workout and on the 2nd set my skull instantly felt as if it were going to explode. So I went to my doctor. He said I strained the muscles in my neck, that go around the side of my skull, and they were spasming badly. That constant pain, coupled with the testosterone (which he didn't know about) drove my BP up to 136/96 and my resting heart rate to 90-95. I finished the 8th week of my cycle without working out, and have not been able to work out for over a month until now. I did my PCT, and now everything including my BP and HR have returned to normal, and I can work out as hard as ever. I was worried about how shitty my workouts would be after all the time off after the cycle. I have lost some size (which I expected) but I am still larger than b4. To my surprise, I have not lost any strength! Just endurance. So I am extremely overjoyed. I even did my first quad workout, and after squats, weighted lunges, and quad extensions, I was able to rep 585 pounds on the invert leg press for the 1st time ever!

    Now I want some advice on my second cycle, which I will not be starting till around thanksgiving. I want it to be a bit more complex, and I'm not worried about side effects, as I have never been side effect prone with anything. Here is what I want to do.

    Week 1-10: 250 mg Sustanon Sunday/ 250 wednesday
    Week 1-8: Trenbolone Enanthate Sunday/wednesday (help with quantity?)
    Week 1-4: Considering an oral, suggestions please?(turin,dbol ,var,winny?)
    week 3-16: .5-1mg liquidex ED
    weeks 6-8, 13-15: HCG
    Weeks 13- 15: Clomid
    weeks 13,14, 17,18 and maybe21,22 :clenbuterol
    after that back on to my NO2

    Sorry the post was so long please give some advice. Thanks for taking the time to read this. Stay Pumped!

  2. #2
    smokethedays's Avatar
    smokethedays is offline Veni, Vedi, Vici.
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    In The Kitchen :)
    Posts
    4,548
    Blog Entries
    1
    R u cutting or bulking?!!

  3. #3
    longhorn814's Avatar
    longhorn814 is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    houston, tx
    Posts
    5,334
    i wouldnt run tren e your first time with tren. Tren can cause some pretty bad sides and if you run tren e it will take longer for the tren to get out of your system. Run tren a instead, you'll just have to get used to shooting ed

  4. #4
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58
    I'm bulking, but I do like to cut a little, but thats not my goal right now. Any advice on orals? How much can I expect to pay for 8 weeks worth of tren A? is EOD shots ok?

  5. #5
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58
    I am sort of interested in winny tabs with this mix

  6. #6
    JohnnyB's Avatar
    JohnnyB is offline AR-Hall of Famer / Retired
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Califas
    Posts
    9,265
    You're not ready for orals, wait until youu 4th or 5th cycle. As far as your cycle, why 8 weeks. The longest ester in sus will be barely peaking when you're going to stop. I'd say go with the same cycle as your first but run it 12 weeks. Eat 350-400 grams of protein, plus carbs and good fats to make a total of 3500-4000 calories a day.

    JohnnyB

  7. #7
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58
    Thanks I planned on running sust 4 at least 10 weeks, but if I'm not running orals than I would spend that little extra on 12 weeks of sust. Now about that tren a. cost? is EOD ok? I would only go 8 weeks on the tren and that only if I was comfortable with it

  8. #8
    JohnnyB's Avatar
    JohnnyB is offline AR-Hall of Famer / Retired
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Califas
    Posts
    9,265
    Tren on our 2nd cycle, I'd wait, try deca , it's a 19-nor if you do fine with it then try tren on your 3rd cycle. Run the deca 10-12 weeks and HCG at 300-500iu every 3-5 day during the cycle

    JohnnyB

  9. #9
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58
    I would consider deca but I'm not sure. I watched my brother do a test-e and deca cycle, and I would just like to try something different

  10. #10
    SpiderRico's Avatar
    SpiderRico is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Dirty Jerz
    Posts
    954
    What was your brothers gains cuz im planning on a test e and deca cycle aswell

  11. #11
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58
    I'm 6'2 and more bulky, about 210 now. My brother was about 176 but he is 6' 1/2" and so naturally cut I don't think clen could even burn anymore fat off him. He went up to about 190 or 192 on an 8 week cycle, had great strength gains, and noticable size, but its harder for him to put on size, whereas its easy 4 me. He never reasearched AS like I have and he didn't do any PCT or anti estrogen so he got a bit puffy since deca and test e both have higher possibility of water retention. he should have gone 10-12 weeks, he loved the way his joints felt from the deca

  12. #12
    redcell is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    58
    is non counterfeit parabolan really that hard to find?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •