Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    youg'un's Avatar
    youg'un is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    308

    Talking New Lab RESULTS IN!!!!

    I knew this shit was real. for anyone who read my last post about my test levels on march18.

    Anyways i was at 19.2 for test levels and we all found that really hard to belive being that i was taking so much test.
    so i went back and had it done again on march 24 and the results are back and they are much better!

    Fsh <1
    Beta hcg <2
    estradiol 196 ---- very high ?

    Testosterone 59.6 ---- Much better

    I dont know what the last lab tech did but this shit looks much better what should i do about the estrogen though???

  2. #2
    gixxerboy1's Avatar
    gixxerboy1 is offline ~VET~ Extraordinaire-Recognized Staff Winner - $100
    Join Date
    Sep 2001
    Location
    West Palm Beach
    Posts
    32,780
    I dont know if that is high or not but if it is and you want to lower it use some anti-e's

  3. #3
    nj_'s Avatar
    nj_
    nj_ is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    1,408
    What are the normal ranges on those stats? Also, is that testosterone reading free or total? Not sure if the estradiol is high but I'm sure some liquidex or femara would lower the reading.

  4. #4
    longhornDr's Avatar
    longhornDr is offline Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Galveston Texas
    Posts
    528
    normal range for total serum testosterone (ng/dL) is 275-875, for unbound it is 52-280

    For estradiol it is 6-44 (pg/mL)

    Do you have the units for those values?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2001
    Location
    ARIZONA
    Posts
    584
    Originally posted by nj_
    What are the normal ranges on those stats? Also, is that testosterone reading free or total? Not sure if the estradiol is high but I'm sure some liquidex or femara would lower the reading.

    it is a little high and the liquidex would lower the the reading... Sorry bro but what were the stats before?

    someone give me the skinny on the pre post.. cant find it\

  6. #6
    youg'un's Avatar
    youg'un is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    308
    the normal range on my sheet for test. is 8-29 nmol/L
    and estradiol is 0-169 pmol/L

    good thing is i now have a perscription for arimidex
    How should i dosage this???
    any side affects will it give me better gains
    i have never taked it before and i have about 90 of them

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •