Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    BuildingBlock is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    66

    Another course of pct? And caber related prolactin

    Sorry 2 part question

    1) I'm 34, Finish up test e cycle (2nd) , did a 14 week 600 mg weekly, about 3-4 months ago, got my labs back today

    Test 361
    LH 4.5
    FSH 4.9
    Est 25.1

    Before cycle
    Test 476
    LH 5.6
    FSH 6
    EST 22.2

    2) Am I still recovering? Should I redo another pct?

    Also, I did deca for a few weeks of my 2nd cycle until I started having libido side, no caber on hand, yes I know, I'm an idiot and got bad advise, does prolactin naturally come back to normal or do I need to treat it with caber?

  2. #2
    Mr. Small's Avatar
    Mr. Small is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    362
    Need to know the ranges of each one to gauge your results.

  3. #3
    BuildingBlock is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    66
    Normal ranges
    Test (278-1197)
    LH (1.7-8.6)
    FSH (1.5-12.4)
    EST (22.2)
    Last edited by BuildingBlock; 09-13-2017 at 01:29 PM.

  4. #4
    Mr. Small's Avatar
    Mr. Small is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    362
    Everything looks in range dude

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •