Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 25 of 25
  1. #1
    Testify's Avatar
    Testify is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    The Asshole Capitol
    Posts
    1,065

    Exclamation D-Day Approaches . . . .

    Hey Bros. I am coming down to the wire here, and in the spirit of the board, I submit for your comments and criticism my next cycle. For those who don't want to click on my bio, here are the relevant statistics:

    28 YO (on 2/23 )
    5'-9"
    215 lbs.
    ~12%bf
    3 cycles in my experience

    My proposed cycle:
    1-15 Test Prop @ 100mg / ED
    1-12 Eq @400mg / week
    8-15 Tren @ 75mg / ED

    Anti-Es:
    1-15 Nolva @ 10mg / ED

    Also:
    7-8(?) & 14-15 HCG @500 IU/ED
    *As some of you know, my last recovery was long, and I want to stay on top of it this time around.
    15-20 Nolva @20mg / ED
    15-18 Clomid @ 300/100/50

    Finally:
    I might run some IGF during PCT . . . it is contingent upon finances.

    Goals:
    I want to gain a solid 15 lbs. lean mass and drop some BF in the process. I think this is going to be a lot of fun. Comments? Suggestions?
    Last edited by Testify; 02-14-2004 at 05:15 PM.

  2. #2
    Diesel1 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    FLA
    Posts
    194
    looks good, i'm running something pretty similar, a little longer and the first 6 weeks i'm using anadrols. also i'd prob. add in some arimidex at least .25 mg/day. good luck !!
    diesel1

  3. #3
    scottninpo's Avatar
    scottninpo is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    central nj
    Posts
    1,958
    running the fina up to pct is going to make recovery very tough, i would push it back three weeks to give yourself more time to recover, i'm considering using igf in pct as well

  4. #4
    monster.'s Avatar
    monster. is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    DETROIT ZOO
    Posts
    2,217
    Well, I like the cycle, but i don't think you'll need HCG .. ((just my opinion)) I would defintley consider bumping the tren to 100mgs/ed.. end the tren at week 13 or 14, before the test, this will help with recovery during PCT.. Run the EQ along side the test. I think the clomid/noval. would be enough to restart your natural production from that cycle, also some IGF-1 is a good thought, to throw in along during PCT.. I gotta disagree with Diesel1, I don't think you'll need armidex for water retention.. You won't hold that much water from the prop, and the tren will harden you up nice..

    OK...lol..i'll be in the lounge whoring it up bro..lollll

    I like the cycle though

    good luck brotha
    Last edited by monster.; 02-14-2004 at 12:21 PM.

  5. #5
    spywizard's Avatar
    spywizard is offline AR-Elite Hall of Famer~
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    In the Gym, if i could
    Posts
    16,350
    Looks great...

    I am using the HCG right now.. but 500iu every 4 days............. anyone want to help on that part????

    Should it be ed or e4d ???
    The answer to your every question

    Rules

    A bigot is a person obstinately or intolerantly devoted
    to his or her own opinions and prejudices, especially
    one exhibiting intolerance, and animosity toward those of differing beliefs.


    If you get scammed by an UGL listed on this board or by another member here, it's all part of the game and learning experience for you,
    we do not approve nor support any sources that may be listed on this site.
    I will not do source checks for you, the peer review from other members should be enough to help you make a decision on your quest. Buyer beware.

    Why the Police will Kick your ass

  6. #6
    monster.'s Avatar
    monster. is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    DETROIT ZOO
    Posts
    2,217
    Quote Originally Posted by spywizard
    Looks great...

    I am using the HCG right now.. but 500iu every 4 days............. anyone want to help on that part????

    Should it be ed or e4d ???
    How long is your cycle? HCG at 500iu every 3-4 days is good.. If your not on for more then 20 weeks, In my opinion HCG is unnecessary..

  7. #7
    Testify's Avatar
    Testify is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    The Asshole Capitol
    Posts
    1,065
    Thanks for the feedback, bros. Bump for more!

  8. #8
    Da Bull's Avatar
    Da Bull is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    X
    Posts
    0
    As stated above,if you bring the tren back a wk or 2 your recovery will be easier.Other than that I like it..........happy growing.

  9. #9
    Lostsoul's Avatar
    Lostsoul is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Aussie
    Posts
    404
    If it were me I'd replace the prop with Test-E or something, only because I wouldn't want to be jabbing ED for 15 weeks. Other than that it looks great, happy growing.

  10. #10
    ChefJ's Avatar
    ChefJ is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    The Gym
    Posts
    1,666
    you are going to be spending more money on stix than the gear prop 1-15 ED **** thats 105 shots I have trouble finding a spot thats not sore EOD. hahahahahha. Looks like a good smooth cycle though

  11. #11
    Testify's Avatar
    Testify is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    The Asshole Capitol
    Posts
    1,065
    Yeah, its a good thing pins are cheap. This will be my first cycle with ED injects. I'm sure the benefits will outweigh the negatives though.

  12. #12
    TheMudMan's Avatar
    TheMudMan is offline Retired~ AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    10,724
    I would run the fina a little differnt just to help out with your recovery. Also, HCG isn't nesecary unless atrophy is very bad and you feel recovery will be hard without it.

    1-15 Test Prop @ 100mg / ED
    1-12 Eq @400mg / week
    5-12Tren @ 75mg / ED
    1-15 Nolva 10mg ED
    1-15 L-dex .25mg ED

    Start PCT 3 days after last Prop injection
    Day 1 300mg Clomid / 20mg Nolva / .25mg L-Dex
    Day 2 - 30 200mg Clomid / 20mg Nolva / .25mg L-Dex
    Day 31 - 37 20mg Nolva / .25mg L-Dex

  13. #13
    BDTR's Avatar
    BDTR is offline Retired
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    10,363
    I like what mudman said, perfect.

  14. #14
    Shredz is offline Respected Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    The Rink!!
    Posts
    3,169
    I 3rd what Mudman has. I personally don't run my clomid like that I just do it the standard way as you have in your first post in this thread. However for you it may be a great idea since you had so much trouble recovering last time.

    I would stick with the prop over the enanthate . You are already going to be injecting fina ED so by switching to enanthate you are not reducing the amounts of injections. Plus you can mix the prop with the fina to help reduce some of the pain caused by the prop.

    When are you planning on starting this up?
    Keep us posted on your progress.

  15. #15
    Billy_Bathgate's Avatar
    Billy_Bathgate is offline AR Vet / Retired
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Antarctica
    Posts
    4,463
    Id start the tren wk 5 as well. Throw in an oral for 4wks if you feel nessicary, its not though.

    HCG I would start at wk8. Run it 500ius every Sat & Sun from then out.

    Starting wk 12.5 run 500ius ED for 20 days, Start clomid and Nolva after that (~wk 15.5)

    Looks good though.

  16. #16
    JohnnyB's Avatar
    JohnnyB is offline AR-Hall of Famer / Retired
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Califas
    Posts
    9,265
    I like TMM's cycle add spywizards hcg protocol to it. Then what I'd recomend, the hcg will help keep the boys alive during the cycle which will help recovery. With the fina I think hcg is a good idea, but then I think that protocol is good for any cycle.

    I look at it this way, what's easier to maintain a tire with air or to fix a flat.

    JohnnyB

  17. #17
    cpt steele's Avatar
    cpt steele is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    2,890
    .

    I look at it this way, what's easier to maintain a tire with air or to fix a flat.

    JohnnyB[/QUOTE]

    Nice thought JB

  18. #18
    Testify's Avatar
    Testify is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    The Asshole Capitol
    Posts
    1,065
    Thanks to all of you bros. I'll make the necessary adjustments and hopefully start this cycle before Feb.

  19. #19
    Pheedno is offline Respected Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Miller's Crossing
    Posts
    6,282
    I like MM's cycle, but I would personally run the tren from the start and run the HCG as BB stated.

    Have you run tren before?

  20. #20
    Testify's Avatar
    Testify is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    The Asshole Capitol
    Posts
    1,065
    Quote Originally Posted by Pheedno
    I like MM's cycle, but I would personally run the tren from the start and run the HCG as BB stated.

    Have you run tren before?
    Tren was in my last cycle . . . you don't think that 12 weeks of Tren is too much? I could do that (I have enough), but I thought my HPTA would take too much of a pounding.

  21. #21
    Ambulance1984 Guest
    I would do everything Mud Man listed, except I'd run the tren from day 1 if I could afford it. Mud Man's method is safer, I just have the "live once" attitude so I'd probably run it the full 12 weeks to see how much muscle I could pull out of that syringe

  22. #22
    Pheedno is offline Respected Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Miller's Crossing
    Posts
    6,282
    Quote Originally Posted by Testify
    Tren was in my last cycle . . . you don't think that 12 weeks of Tren is too much? I could do that (I have enough), but I thought my HPTA would take too much of a pounding.
    I always run 12+. As long as you run the test out past 3+wks, use your HCG , recovery should be fine.

  23. #23
    TheMudMan's Avatar
    TheMudMan is offline Retired~ AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    10,724
    My last cycle I ran fina for 14 weeks with no problems and that was my first go with fina. I think you will be fine going the 12 weeks with the fina....... As long as you leave enough time for the fina to clear and allow test to run a few weeks past recovery should be fine.

  24. #24
    spywizard's Avatar
    spywizard is offline AR-Elite Hall of Famer~
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    In the Gym, if i could
    Posts
    16,350
    yea.......... but i am shrinking to 1/4th size...

    probably from a short deca /cyp cycle i ran.. never recovered from it..

    just finished the HCG ....

    they are back to 1/2 size normal...

    I also notice that when i orgasamed.. there was a pinch in my testies.. thus i went ahead and did the HCG......


    Quote Originally Posted by monster.
    How long is your cycle? HCG at 500iu every 3-4 days is good.. If your not on for more then 20 weeks, In my opinion HCG is unnecessary..
    The answer to your every question

    Rules

    A bigot is a person obstinately or intolerantly devoted
    to his or her own opinions and prejudices, especially
    one exhibiting intolerance, and animosity toward those of differing beliefs.


    If you get scammed by an UGL listed on this board or by another member here, it's all part of the game and learning experience for you,
    we do not approve nor support any sources that may be listed on this site.
    I will not do source checks for you, the peer review from other members should be enough to help you make a decision on your quest. Buyer beware.

    Why the Police will Kick your ass

  25. #25
    pumpseeker's Avatar
    pumpseeker is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,541
    Quote Originally Posted by Testify
    My proposed cycle:
    1-15 Test Prop @ 100mg / ED
    1-12 Eq @400mg / week
    8-15 Tren @ 75mg / ED

    Anti-Es:
    1-15 Nolva @ 10mg / ED

    Also:
    7-8(?) & 14-15 HCG @500 IU/ED
    *As some of you know, my last recovery was long, and I want to stay on top of it this time around.
    15-20 Nolva @20mg / ED
    15-18 Clomid @ 300/100/50
    Without using everyone else's suggestions (which look good too), I would...

    Make sure you run the clomid after you finish the tren (4 weeks: 16-19...not 15-18). I would wait to use the hcg until weeks 14-15, not in 7-8 like you mentioned. And bump the nolva up to 20mgs/ED in week 14 (during hcg when you'll need it most), running it like that until the end of clomid. Also, try the eq @ 600 instead of 400...I just did and loved it.

    Everything else looks good bro. Should make some nice gains and get lean if your diet is clean.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •