Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    BBTom is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    4

    Question Seen faked Primo, Lot N-053

    Hi,

    I've got some Primos. Do you know whether this type got faked:

    - Primobolan Depot from Schering
    - SNr 810069
    - Lot N-053
    - 063933/001/
    - Cad Mar. 2004
    - brown vial
    - the green script and the dark blue point can hardly be scratched
    off by a knife leaving traces of etched glass
    - size: 45-47mm

    These threads claim that I've got original once:

    http://anabolicreview.com/vbulletin/...threadid=34107
    http://anabolicreview.com/vbulletin/...threadid=18527

    Is it still so? Or have you experienced a faked one? What do you
    think?

    Thanks Tom.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Seen faked Primo, Lot N-053-primos.jpg  

  2. #2
    BIGBry's Avatar
    BIGBry is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    95
    real

  3. #3
    Moharo is offline Banned already for trying to scam
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    CT
    Posts
    9
    They're in fact real

  4. #4
    BFLA69 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    22
    Hey guys wish i had a cam but i got some primobolan depot lote R-082A Cad.09.2009 also has N (with like a degree little circle on the top right side of the N Reg. AEM:E.N. 36.558 SCHERING 100 mg.....all that is whats on the bottle..but its wraped around in paper not print or anything.. it does have a blue dot on the glass and a yellow and two pink lines on the top part you break off...is this legit...already took so i hope so...any response would be great...thanks

  5. #5
    GandolfReturns is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Posts
    133
    THE REAL DEAL BRO

  6. #6
    alevok Guest
    they look good to me too

  7. #7
    Meee is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Posts
    98
    Just made me a very happy man. I just got some of these , and my buddy has a lot more.

    What a country!
    Meee

  8. #8
    BBTom is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    4
    I've tried the Primo above for 12 weeks (2 amps/week = 200mg/week).
    But nothing happened! Just, my urine got darker, but nothing more.
    Taking this in account and the fact that the blue dot is a bit too
    dark blue and too small in size than the one from dutchbodybuilder,
    N-053, Bodypage.nl, the only line you have to draw is that

    the Primos depicted ARE FAKED!!!

    Tom

    ps: from tongue test I've made it could contain a trace of deca .

  9. #9
    bigceps is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    33
    BBTom, primo should ne used at a minimum of 300/mg ew, usually a dosage of 500mg gives enough results. So, it is very normal for you not to get a result with 200mg/ew, evenb if primo was legit.

  10. #10
    kalaspuff is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    19
    I tried the same ones, 400mgs/week and gained both strength and massHowever I read on an German site, that there are fakes in circulation. The fake ones are a bit taller. Some criterias for the real ones: 1. The text shall not come off when carved on with a knife. 2. The text shall ba dark green, and be hard to read from a little distance. The fkae ones have a brighter gree text.
    3. If the amp is turned upside-down, and then turned again, the oil shall remain in the ampoule head.

    In the attached picture (taken from www.bbszene.de) the left ampoule is supposed to be fake, and the right one to legit.

    Cheers.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Seen faked Primo, Lot N-053-primo2.jpg  

  11. #11
    BBTom is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    4
    @bigceps: I've experienced that 200mg/week is enough for roid beginners. In between, I increased to 300mg for two weeks. But due to the Primo, there should be at least a bit progress; I had not!

    You can see from @kalaspuff's pic, the blue dot of the right (it is assumed to be real) is brighter than the one above. This small detail is the only chance to distinguish them.

    Tom

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •