Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    tp5056 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3

    Estradiol too high?

    Just had blood work done and needed advice:

    Testosterone , Serum = 575 - 348-1197 ng/dL
    Estradiol = 51.8 - HIGH - 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

    Should I be extremely worried about the Estradiol?

  2. #2
    Bio-Active's Avatar
    Bio-Active is online now AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    L.A
    Posts
    24,316
    Quote Originally Posted by tp5056
    Just had blood work done and needed advice: Testosterone, Serum = 575 - 348-1197 ng/dL Estradiol = 51.8 - HIGH - 7.6-42.6 pg/mL Should I be extremely worried about the Estradiol?
    are you off cycle?

  3. #3
    tp5056 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3
    Yes ... been off since November

  4. #4
    Bio-Active's Avatar
    Bio-Active is online now AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    L.A
    Posts
    24,316
    Quote Originally Posted by tp5056
    Yes ... been off since November
    yes that estrogen number is a little high. I would test again in a few weeks. What are your stats and how do you feel?

  5. #5
    tp5056 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3
    I feel normal and wanted to run the bloodwork prior to doing another cycle (did 4 weeks on / 4 weeks PCT)

    5'6 ... 215lbs

  6. #6
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Your bodyfat is too high to cycle and it is probably why your e2 is above range.

    Furthermore 4 weeks cycles are to short to have any results IMO

    Reduce your bodyfat to 15% to be able to cycle with less side effects and better results.

  7. #7
    Chicagotarsier is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Asia but not Asian.
    Posts
    1,596
    How long since last test shot? How long since last PCT dose.

    What was your test level before starting cycle.

    You are naturally going to have a high E level during PCT while not taking an AI.

    More info would be helpful.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •