Results 1 to 9 of 9
Like Tree2Likes
  • 1 Post By Mr.BB
  • 1 Post By Mr.BB

Thread: bad blood test/ ED

  1. #1
    b4tm4n is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    16

    bad blood test/ ED

    Hi guys.

    My last cycle was in March

    week 1- 250 mg sustanon , 200 mg boldenone

    week 2- 250 mg sustanon, 400 mg boldenone

    week 3-500 mg sustanon, 400 mg boldenone

    week 4- 250 mg cypionate , 250 mg sustanon, 200 mg deca , 200 mg boldenone, tamox (20 mg ed)

    week 5- 250 mg cypionate, 250 mg sustanon, 200 mg deca, 200 mg boldenone, tamox (20 mg ed)

    week 6-500 mg cypionate, 400 mg deca, tamox (20mg ed)

    week 7-500 mg cypionate, 400 mg deca, tamox (20mg ed)

    week 8- 250 mg cypionate, 200 mg deca ,tamox (20 mg ed)

    This resultas gave me four weeks ago:

    T3 - 0.78 (0,83-2.00)

    T4-5.67 (5,13-14.10)

    TSH-2,750 (0,270-4,20)

    FSH -4.51 (1,50-12.40)

    LH - 9.24 (1.70-8.60)

    estradiol - 33.58 (25.80-60.70)

    progesterone 0.43 (<0.05-0.149)

    prolactine -32.22 (4.04-15.20)

    testosterone - 565 (249-836)

    free testosterone - 20,53 (1-28.58)

    PCT ( I did not take free weeks before taking pct)

    WEEK 1 : 20 mg of tamoxifene
    WEEK 2 : 20 mg of tamoxifene, 500 ui HCG sunday, wednesday and friday
    WEEK 3 : 20 mg of tamoxifene, 50 of clomifene every 12 hours
    WEEK 4 : 20 mg of tamoxifene

    I have been taking a poor diet, alcohol every weekend and 0 workout from 2 months ago. I was retired of gym for a time but from 2 weeks ago I have returned to diet and workout and I am abandoning the alcohol also

    At this moment I have erection disfunction and I cum very soon (I don't have morning woods) but I have good libido (I think that it is like a deca dick)

    I am taking cabergoline (from four weeks ago) 0.5 mg per week (but ED keeps). Also I am taking 2 gr of vit c , 50 mg of zinc, 10 gr de aakg, 100 mg of iodine

    Could high prolactin come for low thyroid. Is it correct this? (20 of August, i will do a MRI for checking if I have pituitary adenoma)

    The next week it is possible that i do new blood test for checking prolactin and I have thought to take a new pct like this (for one month):

    12.5 exemestane eod
    12.5 mg de clomid ed (only two weeks)
    12.5 mg t3
    25 mg t4
    5 mg de Cialis

    5 gr of DAA
    5000 ui de D3
    600 mg de Vit B6
    3 gr de vit C
    50 mg de zinc
    600 mg de NAC
    1000 mg de choline
    1000 mg de l-tyrosine


    The problem is that LH is high and if i take exemestane and clomid could increase more

    What do you think? What I should do?




    thanks in advance

    ----------------------------------------------------------------

    Iron 28 (5.8 -34.5)

    ferritin 118.20 (30-400)

    AST 25 (0-40)

    ALT 38 (0-41)

    total bilirubin 36.40 (0-21)

    alkaline phosphatase 56 (40-130)

    GGT 17 (0-60)

    Urea 9.30 (2.76-8.07)

    creatinine 96 (62-106)

    Glucose 4.71 (3.90-5.50)

    total cholesterol 3.69 (3.00-5.00)

    HDL cholesterol 1.50 (>1)

    LDL cholesterol 1.95 (,3.0)

    trygycerides 0.53 (,1.7)

    C Protein reactive 0.51 (0-5.00)

    TSH 2.08 (0.270-4.200)

    FT3 3.49 (2.04-4.40)

    FT4 1.23 (0.93-1.71)

    T3 0.97 (0.83-2.00)

    T4 6.40 (5.13-14.10)

    anti-TPO 6.61 (0.00-34.00)

    anti-TG <10.00 (0-115)

    TRAB <0.30 (<1.22)

    thyroglobulin 15.42 (3.5-77)

    FSH 5.53 (1.50-12.40)

    LH 6.44 (1.70-8.60)

    estradiol 40.83 (25.80-60.70)

    progesterone 0.58 (<0.05-0.149)

    prolactin 4.19 (4.04-15.20)

    DHEA-S04 288.80 (88.9-427.0)

    androstenedione 1.32 (0.60-3.10)

    total testosterone 666.50 (249-836)

    free testosterone 20.88 (1-28.28)

    SHGB 43.07 (18.30-54.10)

    CK 173 (0-190)

    aldosterone 364,00 ( Lying 17.6 - 232.0 pg / ml 30 min after tilting - 25.2 - 392.0 pg )

    cortisol 22.76 ( hours. 7:00 - 10:00 - 6.2 - 19.4 mg / dL hours. 16:00 - 20:00 - 2.3 - 11.9 mg )
    Last edited by b4tm4n; 08-21-2016 at 12:19 PM.

  2. #2
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Your cycle was a mess.

    Yes, your prolactin is high, but not really that high. Pituitary adenomas tend to release a lot more prolactin, still, its excellent if you do the MRI.
    Prolactin have a long half life so it tends to stay elevated long after cycle, when did you finnish this cycle?

    Is the cabergoline you are taking pharma (dostinex)??

    Your blood work is missing free T and SHBG, also thyroid panel is missing Free T3 and Free T4 which is much more important than total numbers, still it is logical to say both free T3 and T4 might be low as total also is. So you have 2 problems thyroid, and prolactin.
    Have you ever tested thyroid antibodies (hashimotos disease) ??

    IMO you dont need another PCT (much less what you proposed), your test, LH and FSH are OK. If you have a sexual hormones problem is from the SHBG or free test which you didnt test.

    Since you had this alcohol and lifestyle problem, which I dont understand how you can do such a thing after a cycle (what a waste!?!?!?) I would wait another couple of months and retest bloodwork.

    About the ED, morning wood doesnt mean anything, are you able to masturbate watching porn? Do you have a steady partner (wife, gf)? Are you stressed when sex time arrives?
    b4tm4n likes this.

  3. #3
    b4tm4n is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    16
    Hi guy, thanks for your answer

    I finished my cycle in february (middle). Could ED be a deca dick?

    Yes, I am taking dostinex from pharma

    Yes, for this reason this week I will do new blood test (I will add SHBG, free test, DHEA...)

    Would you take t3 and t4 in low doses? (endocrine preescribed me 100 mg iodine every day)

    No, I have never tested them. What should I check ( Anti-TPO antibodies, Anti-TG antibodies, TSH receptor antibodies (TRAbs and Thyroglobulin (TG)). It is correct? I will check them the next week

    The progesterone is another problem it could also cause ED

    LH is high also. Is another problem also?

    From one week it appears that I have less libido. I think that prolactin is low now. For this reason I want a new blood test

    What would you take then? I should do something (specially about ED)

    Very few times I can masturbate good (never 100% good). I don't have gf. This problem (ED) has been from one month ago more or less
    (even if the cialis/levitra does not work 100% good for me when one month ago it worked very good). I don't understand nothing. I am also afraid to meet with girls a bit. I think that it can also be a mental problem

  4. #4
    b4tm4n is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    Your cycle was a mess.

    Yes, your prolactin is high, but not really that high. Pituitary adenomas tend to release a lot more prolactin, still, its excellent if you do the MRI.
    Prolactin have a long half life so it tends to stay elevated long after cycle, when did you finnish this cycle?

    Is the cabergoline you are taking pharma (dostinex)??

    Your blood work is missing free T and SHBG, also thyroid panel is missing Free T3 and Free T4 which is much more important than total numbers, still it is logical to say both free T3 and T4 might be low as total also is. So you have 2 problems thyroid, and prolactin.
    Have you ever tested thyroid antibodies (hashimotos disease) ??

    IMO you dont need another PCT (much less what you proposed), your test, LH and FSH are OK. If you have a sexual hormones problem is from the SHBG or free test which you didnt test.

    Since you had this alcohol and lifestyle problem, which I dont understand how you can do such a thing after a cycle (what a waste!?!?!?) I would wait another couple of months and retest bloodwork.

    About the ED, morning wood doesnt mean anything, are you able to masturbate watching porn? Do you have a steady partner (wife, gf)? Are you stressed when sex time arrives?
    I have just answered above

    Another thing. Could I have hypogonadism?

  5. #5
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by b4tm4n View Post
    Hi guy, thanks for your answer

    I finished my cycle in february (middle). Could ED be a deca dick?

    Yes, I am taking dostinex from pharma

    Yes, for this reason this week I will do new blood test (I will add SHBG, free test, DHEA...)

    Would you take t3 and t4 in low doses? (endocrine preescribed me 100 mg iodine every day)

    No, I have never tested them. What should I check ( Anti-TPO antibodies, Anti-TG antibodies, TSH receptor antibodies (TRAbs and Thyroglobulin (TG)). It is correct? I will check them the next week

    The progesterone is another problem it could also cause ED

    LH is high also. Is another problem also?

    From one week it appears that I have less libido. I think that prolactin is low now. For this reason I want a new blood test

    What would you take then? I should do something (specially about ED)

    Very few times I can masturbate good (never 100% good). I don't have gf. This problem (ED) has been from one month ago more or less
    (even if the cialis/levitra does not work 100% good for me when one month ago it worked very good). I don't understand nothing. I am also afraid to meet with girls a bit. I think that it can also be a mental problem
    TPO antibodies. Dont take t3 and t4 meds without proper diagnostic. If you have autoimmune thyroid disease (hashimotos) iodine would get symptoms worse.

    Your LH is fine.

    Dont take anything except healthy unprocessed food.

    You dont have hypogonadism, your Total T is over 500 and your LH is good, but need to see free T and SHBG to see if your hormones are ok.

    Wait for your body to heal from bad habits.

    Every man can have psyco ED problems, anxiety and performance issues are strong on your dick. I personnaly have had ED problems with some women, while with others just touching her get boner. Its nothing to be shame, find the better girl and forget about it. Practice masturbation, its very healthy.
    Last edited by Mr.BB; 08-13-2016 at 09:01 AM.

  6. #6
    b4tm4n is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    TPO antibodies. Dont take t3 and t4 meds without proper diagnostic. If you have autoimmune thyroid disease (hashimotos) iodine would get symptoms worse.

    Your LH is fine.

    Dont take anything except healthy unprocessed food.

    You dont have hypogonadism, your Total T is over 500 and your LH is good, but need to see free T and SHBG to see if your hormones are ok.

    Wait for your body to heal from bad habits.

    Every man can have psyco ED problems, anxiety and performance issues are strong on your dick. I personnaly have had ED problems with some women, while with others just touching her get boner. Its nothing to be shame, find the better girl and forget about it. Practice masturbation, its very healthy.
    I have added new blood tests

    I am happy with new blood tests but ED keepx althought I am improving a bit also

    What do you recommend me now? (specially for ED)

  7. #7
    Marsoc's Avatar
    Marsoc is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Camp lejeune
    Posts
    2,452
    Viagra lol. No I'm jk. A cock ring. No jk again. My bad

  8. #8
    b4tm4n is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by Marsoc View Post
    Viagra lol. No I'm jk. A cock ring. No jk again. My bad
    I didn't understand guy

  9. #9
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by b4tm4n View Post
    I have added new blood tests

    I am happy with new blood tests but ED keepx althought I am improving a bit also

    What do you recommend me now? (specially for ED)
    5mg cialis EOD
    KMais likes this.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •