Results 1 to 13 of 13
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By Mr.BB

Thread: Help read my bloodwork

  1. #1
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400

    Help read my bloodwork

    Help read my bloodwork-img_1848.png
    Help read my bloodwork-img_1847.jpg
    Help read my bloodwork-img_1846.jpg
    Help read my bloodwork-img_1845.png
    Last edited by geezuschrist; 06-12-2018 at 01:43 PM.

  2. #2
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Yeah, definitely you need help reading it. It makes no sense, but I believe its just poorly formatted...

  3. #3
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    fixed the layout

    So I switched from pharmcom test e 300 x2 a week to pharmacy grade testosterone 600 mg a week
    My testosterone went down from >3000 to 2227 how in the world am I pulling that number on 600 mg a week of pharmacy testosterone
    My estradiol is 39 but my total estrogens are 343 and 190 is the max
    My dht is 105
    white blood cells and absolute neutrophils are high and my absulute lymphocytes and absolute eosinophils are low
    Glucose and insulin are high, but I did eat right before getting tested

    Mainly the estradiol and estrogen confuse me. I felt like my estrogen was high but my estradiol being 39 isn't bad but total estrogens being 343 is high. Haven't had much of a libido lately so I've popped an arimidex the past couple days. Today is the first day I've felt horny in weeks. Can the other estrogens that make up total estrogen compete with the same receptor as testosterone not just estradiol?
    Last edited by geezuschrist; 06-12-2018 at 12:40 PM.

  4. #4
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    Trying to upload pictures to make it easier to read

  5. #5
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Yeah, bit useless to test glucose and insulin if you are not fasted.

    You have an infection? Thats what your bloodwork shows.

    Hormones are pretty normal someone on cycle.
    Obs likes this.

  6. #6
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    Yeah, bit useless to test glucose and insulin if you are not fasted.

    You have an infection? Thats what your bloodwork shows.

    Hormones are pretty normal someone on cycle.
    I don't have an infection I know of what tells you that my WBC? I did have couple of steroid shots in my knees days prior if that could throw anything off

  7. #7
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Take to a doctor

  8. #8
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    Take to a doctor
    This was done through my doctor what do you think about estrogen
    Last edited by geezuschrist; 06-12-2018 at 08:30 PM.

  9. #9
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    Can anyone answer my question of do all estrogens compete for the same receptor as testosterone or just estradiol

  10. #10
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by geezuschrist View Post
    Can anyone answer my question of do all estrogens compete for the same receptor as testosterone or just estradiol
    Estrogen is estradiol, the others are not relevant, only maybe if you are pregnant lady.

  11. #11
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by geezuschrist View Post
    This was done through my doctor what do you think about estrogen
    So what does the doc says about your WBCs?

  12. #12
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    So what does the doc says about your WBCs?
    Haven't talked to him yet.

  13. #13
    Obs's Avatar
    Obs
    Obs is online now "Convert Emotion to Willpower"
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    12,388
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    Yeah, bit useless to test glucose and insulin if you are not fasted.

    You have an infection? Thats what your bloodwork shows.

    Hormones are pretty normal someone on cycle.
    Very, very impressive!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •