Results 1 to 8 of 8
Like Tree1Likes

Thread: Blood work 25-2-2017

  1. #1
    RealQuick is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    21

    Blood work 25-2-2017

    I came off my last cycle October 2016

    I was on gear for 6 Month's

    250mg/week test e
    4iu/day genotropin hgh
    ( i did a PCT: hcg 5000x3, nolva 40/20/20/20 clomid 75/50/50/50 )

    Now after few month's off i feel like shit i did a blood work and i found out i have a high estrogen

    Testosterone -Total 6.14 ng/ml (2.8 - 8)
    Estradiol E2 542.2 pmol/l (28-156)

    Now i'm thinking to do another PCT what you think?

    Hcg 5000iu x 3
    Arimidex 1mg/day
    Clomid 50/50/50/50

    My info's:
    Age 29
    Weight: 106 kg
    Height: 176cm

    ----

    What i do feel now is very bad

    Always tired, No motivation, Bloated-Specially Nose, Gaining fat, Mood swing is bad as hell, Always on bad mood like i dont want to talk, Depressed.

    After the cycle i gained about 10 kgs of fat, now im taking hgh 4iu/day just trying to lose some fat before, i start any other cycle.

    Any help ?
    Last edited by RealQuick; 02-26-2017 at 05:38 AM.

  2. #2
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    5,977
    Well, you have an hormonal imbalance. Dont take another PCT, specially with those HCG dosages.

    Just take 0,5mg adex EOD for 2 weeks, and retest in 1 month. Dont forget to test SHBG, DHT, Prolactin, free testosterone , total testosterone, LH and FSH.

    You need to address the fat, seems you tried to use AAS to lower bodyfat, you should have used diet and cardio.

  3. #3
    Couchlockd is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    2,737
    Quote Originally Posted by RealQuick View Post
    I came off my last cycle October 2016

    I was on gear for 6 Month's

    250mg/week test e
    4iu/day genotropin hgh
    ( i did a PCT: hcg 5000x3, nolva 40/20/20/20 clomid 75/50/50/50 )

    Now after few month's off i feel like shit i did a blood work and i found out i have a high estrogen

    Testosterone -Total 6.14 ng/ml (2.8 - 8)
    Estradiol E2 542.2 pmol/l (28-156)

    Now i'm thinking to do another PCT what you think?

    Hcg 5000iu x 3
    Arimidex 1mg/day
    Clomid 50/50/50/50

    My info's:
    Age 29
    Weight: 106 kg
    Height: 176cm

    ----

    What i do feel now is very bad

    Always tired, No motivation, Bloated-Specially Nose, Gaining fat, Mood swing is bad as hell, Always on bad mood like i dont want to talk, Depressed.

    After the cycle i gained about 10 kgs of fat, now im taking hgh 4iu/day just trying to lose some fat before, i start any other cycle.

    Any help ?
    Curious, what was your Pre cycle weight, and body fat estimate?

    What was your weight and BF estimate after your last pin?

    And are those your stats as of right now, with the 10kg of extra fat?

  4. #4
    RealQuick is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    Well, you have an hormonal imbalance. Dont take another PCT, specially with those HCG dosages.

    Just take 0,5mg adex EOD for 2 weeks, and retest in 1 month. Dont forget to test SHBG, DHT, Prolactin, free testosterone , total testosterone, LH and FSH.

    You need to address the fat, seems you tried to use AAS to lower bodyfat, you should have used diet and cardio.
    I got the PCT in hands already but I will follow your advice and stick with arimidex only.

    But... when i do inject i feel way more better immediatley, why is that? Dosen't it help upping my test level? Should i do hcg with another dosage? 2500/week?

    This is not my first cycle, I have done about 3 cycles before, but everytime i do a cycle it was only for 3 month's.

    The last one was 6 month's, I lowered my test-e dosage to only 250mg/week and used hgh 4iu/day...

    My cycle's history:-

    #1 - duration 12 weeks
    Testosterone enanthate 500mg/week
    EQ 500mg/week

    #2 - duration 12 weeks
    Testosterone enanthate 750/week
    EQ 600mg/week

    #3 - duration 3 weeks (I didnt continue this cycle it was very strong i couldnt handle the sides)
    Cypionate , Winstrol , Tren -Ace, Masteron , Prop...
    PCT was done perfectly and I have recovered good

    My blood work test before I used any cycle was:
    Testosterone 13 ng/ml
    Estrogen 127 pmol/l

  5. #5
    RealQuick is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Couchlockd View Post
    Curious, what was your Pre cycle weight, and body fat estimate?

    What was your weight and BF estimate after your last pin?

    And are those your stats as of right now, with the 10kg of extra fat?
    I didnt measure my bodyfat but i was at 103kg and went down to 92kg.

    I have gained fat from not eating right and stop going to gym, this is very natural to anyone, but the tiredness and depression is what im suffering from. This must gone its effecting me in alot of bad ways.

  6. #6
    Couchlockd is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    2,737
    Quote Originally Posted by RealQuick View Post

    I didnt measure my bodyfat but i was at 103kg and went down to 92kg.

    I have gained fat from not eating right and stop going to gym, this is very natural to anyone, but the tiredness and depression is what im suffering from. This must gone its effecting me in alot of bad ways.
    Natural for anyone?

    No,it is not.

    Yoyve given up, that's what happened.

    Its not natural for everyone to just give up and throw away years and years of hard work, in a matter of 6 months

  7. #7
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    5,977
    Quote Originally Posted by RealQuick View Post
    I got the PCT in hands already but I will follow your advice and stick with arimidex only.

    But... when i do inject i feel way more better immediatley, why is that? Dosen't it help upping my test level? Should i do hcg with another dosage? 2500/week? HCG will stimulate your testicles to produce testosterone, but will be suppressive to all the rest of your HPTA. If you suppress your pituitary and hypothalamus you will never fix your hormones. You should use low dosage HCG while on cycle to maintain some testicle activity.

    This is not my first cycle, I have done about 3 cycles before, but everytime i do a cycle it was only for 3 month's.

    The last one was 6 month's, I lowered my test-e dosage to only 250mg/week and used hgh 4iu/day...

    My cycle's history:-

    #1 - duration 12 weeks
    Testosterone enanthate 500mg/week
    EQ 500mg/week

    #2 - duration 12 weeks
    Testosterone enanthate 750/week
    EQ 600mg/week

    #3 - duration 3 weeks (I didnt continue this cycle it was very strong i couldnt handle the sides)
    Cypionate , Winstrol , Tren -Ace, Masteron , Prop...
    PCT was done perfectly and I have recovered good Ever done bloodwork between this cycles?

    My blood work test before I used any cycle was:
    Testosterone 13 ng/ml
    Estrogen 127 pmol/l
    You understand you had a very high natural testosterone, and that probably you will never get it again? Hope you got some muscles in the process to pay for it...

    106k at your height is big, care to share a pic?

  8. #8
    Marsoc's Avatar
    Marsoc is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Camp lejeune
    Posts
    2,452
    I guess he saying it's natural for ones body to go down hill wth neglect..not sure why anyone would do this especially after risking health by cycling..I mean why build up to just let it break down ? I agree with the giving up ..you should not have given up

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •