Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Jesussavesbro is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    1

    Latest bw after a sarms cycle

    Hi was looking for some help, I did a 12 week cycle of sarms from Sarmsx, starting in Jan-March. I was on Lgd4033, rad140, s4, and mk677. About half way into the cycle I started feeling very lethargic, I mean every day was very tiring, urine very yellow, and just felt very crappy. I just got my bloods done for a yearly checkup, and here are my elevated numbers:
    May 26, 2017 Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin 27.7 pg 28.5-34.6 L
    May 26, 2017 Red Cell Distribution Width 15.6 % 11.6-14.7 H
    May 26, 2017 Random Glucose 112 mg/dL 74-106 H
    May 26, 2017 Blood Urea Nitrogen 24 mg/dL 6-20 H
    May 26, 2017 Potassium Level 5.0 mmol/L 3.4-4.8 H
    May 26, 2017 Anion Gap 16.0 7-14 H
    May 26, 2017 Aspartate Amino Transf (AST/SGOT) 69 U/L <40 H
    May 26, 2017 Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT/SGPT) 100 U/L <41 H
    May 26, 2017 Total Cholesterol 208 mg/dL <200 H
    May 26, 2017 LDL Cholesterol, Calculated 141 mg/dL <130

    Can I get some help as far as what I can do to help any of these values decrease.
    I thought sarms were not supposed to elevate any of these levels, unless I got bunk stuff from them, I thought they were reputable
    I wanted to start a test ananthate cycle for the summer, and I'm a little worried about these values. Thanks

  2. #2
    Nephets's Avatar
    Nephets is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    nova scotia
    Posts
    1,044
    I'm guessing by reading that, that there was no test run as a base for this cycle.

  3. #3
    Marcus G's Avatar
    Marcus G is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1,048
    Quote Originally Posted by Jesussavesbro View Post
    Hi was looking for some help, I did a 12 week cycle of sarms from Sarmsx, starting in Jan-March. I was on Lgd4033, rad140, s4, and mk677. About half way into the cycle I started feeling very lethargic, I mean every day was very tiring, urine very yellow, and just felt very crappy. I just got my bloods done for a yearly checkup, and here are my elevated numbers:
    May 26, 2017 Mean Corpuscular Hemoglobin 27.7 pg 28.5-34.6 L
    May 26, 2017 Red Cell Distribution Width 15.6 % 11.6-14.7 H
    May 26, 2017 Random Glucose 112 mg/dL 74-106 H
    May 26, 2017 Blood Urea Nitrogen 24 mg/dL 6-20 H
    May 26, 2017 Potassium Level 5.0 mmol/L 3.4-4.8 H
    May 26, 2017 Anion Gap 16.0 7-14 H
    May 26, 2017 Aspartate Amino Transf (AST/SGOT) 69 U/L <40 H
    May 26, 2017 Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT/SGPT) 100 U/L <41 H
    May 26, 2017 Total Cholesterol 208 mg/dL <200 H
    May 26, 2017 LDL Cholesterol, Calculated 141 mg/dL <130

    Can I get some help as far as what I can do to help any of these values decrease.
    I thought sarms were not supposed to elevate any of these levels, unless I got bunk stuff from them, I thought they were reputable
    I wanted to start a test ananthate cycle for the summer, and I'm a little worried about these values. Thanks
    You should also get total and free test checked along with LH and FSH. Your liver enzymes are quite elevated so you should stop taking them, wait for 4 weeks and retest. You also need to gel your kidney checked (egfr) because your bun is slightly elevated...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •