Thread: List your 5 favourite movies
-
05-11-2006, 08:46 PM #81Originally Posted by SVTMuscle
oh i also loved the movie little murmaid (sphellun corecktly is greeeat)
-
05-12-2006, 01:46 AM #82
Must say..I saw American History X tonight for the first time...damn that is a damn good movie.
-
05-12-2006, 01:58 AM #83
Swingers, The Program, American History X, Scarface, Pumping Iron
-
05-12-2006, 02:04 AM #84Junior Member
- Join Date
- Apr 2006
- Posts
- 128
the matrix
kill bill
terminator 3
american psycho
team america
-
05-12-2006, 02:07 AM #85Junior Member
- Join Date
- Apr 2006
- Posts
- 128
bah this was a necro thread lmao!
-
05-23-2006, 12:07 PM #86Member
- Join Date
- Dec 2003
- Location
- sobe
- Posts
- 974
what about se7en?
-
05-23-2006, 12:14 PM #87
Top Gun
that is all
-
06-09-2006, 01:16 PM #88
Who wants a mustache ride?
-
06-09-2006, 01:25 PM #89
supertroopers, dumb and dumber, wedding crashers, tommyboy and grandmas boy....
-
06-09-2006, 02:04 PM #90
grandmas boy is f*ckin hilarious
-
06-09-2006, 02:14 PM #91
Hmmm....
Braveheart
Gladiator
Troy
Good Fellas
Man on Fire
Armageddan
The Warriors classic
The Wanderers classic
-
06-09-2006, 02:37 PM #92
Shawshank Redemption
Pretty Woman
Underworld
Office Space
Closer
-
06-09-2006, 03:05 PM #93Junior Member
- Join Date
- Mar 2006
- Location
- USA South east
- Posts
- 78
Not in order:
1) Kill Bill 1 & 2
2) star Wars (the whole saga)
3) Harry Poter (Call me childish if you want)
4) Pulp Fiction.
5) Lord of the rings (the trilogy)
-
06-09-2006, 03:11 PM #94
natural born killers
true romance
taxi driver
scarface
casino
off the top of my head, i know im missing something
-
06-09-2006, 03:14 PM #95
1. Casino
2. Bronx Tale
3. Good Fellas
4. The Green Mile
5. Titanic
-
06-09-2006, 04:27 PM #96
Only 5?? **** that's hard..okay
Natural Born Killers
Man on Fire
Unforgiven
Outlaw Josey Wales
Silence of the Lambs
-
06-09-2006, 04:48 PM #97Anabolic Member
- Join Date
- Oct 2001
- Posts
- 3,723
1. Troy
2. Any Starwars
3. Any LoTR
4. Gladiator
5. Black Hawk Down
-
06-09-2006, 06:31 PM #98
5 adaptation
4 the big lebowski
3 amelie
2 mulholland drive
1 solyaris
-
06-09-2006, 06:32 PM #99Associate Member
- Join Date
- Jun 2006
- Location
- NC
- Posts
- 417
Goodfellas
Godfather 1 and 2 (hated 3)
Old School
Harry Potter Movies (God that hurts to admit lolol)
Braveheart
-
06-09-2006, 06:34 PM #1002/3 Deca 1/3 Test
- Join Date
- Apr 2005
- Posts
- 7,964
braveheart
heat
predator
the crow
lost in translation
-
06-09-2006, 06:34 PM #1012/3 Deca 1/3 Test
- Join Date
- Apr 2005
- Posts
- 7,964
menace II society
lost boys
goodfellas
waking life
american history x
-
06-10-2006, 07:57 AM #102
American History X , Shawshank Redemtion, The Matrix, The Rounders, and my favorite of all times is Fletch
-
06-10-2006, 08:01 AM #103Associate Member
- Join Date
- Jun 2006
- Location
- NC
- Posts
- 417
Fletch! lolololol... that is a classic... caught Uncle Buck on HBO a couple weeks ago..laughed my ass off..forgot how funny that was..... What about Trains, Planes and Automobiles? That is an all time best.
-
06-10-2006, 08:43 AM #104
son in law
predator 1
the great outdoors
back to the future trilogy
-
06-10-2006, 09:28 AM #105
King Arthur, scareface, american psycho, wedding crashers, Tears of the sun...
-
06-10-2006, 12:44 PM #106
1: Starwars (all 6 were good)
2: Indiana Jones
3: Jaws
4: Jurassic Park trio
5: Underworld 1+2
6: Xmen trio
-
06-10-2006, 12:46 PM #107
The Rock
Highlander
Blade
SpiderMan 1+2
Fast and the Furious 1+2
-
06-10-2006, 02:09 PM #108
friday
scarface
star wars episode 3 revenge of the sith
predator
underworld
-
06-11-2006, 07:28 AM #109
terminater
dumb and dumber
the empire strikes back
rocky
good will hunting
-
06-11-2006, 08:14 AM #110
super troopers
scarface
X-Men (trilogy)
lord of the rings (trilogy)
tommy boy
shawshank redemption
-
06-11-2006, 08:30 AM #111
Tommy boy
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Super Troopers
Dumb and Dumber
Animal House
-
06-11-2006, 08:31 AM #112
Shit I forgot Old School, look atmy Avy for god's sake...........dumbass
-
06-12-2006, 02:08 PM #113
[QUOTE=NCNPC29]Fletch! lolololol... that is a classic... caught Uncle Buck on HBO a couple weeks ago..laughed my ass off..forgot how funny that was..... What about Trains, Planes and Automobiles? That is an all time best.[/Q
Yea Uncle Buck is also funny as hell. Never seen all of Planes, Trains, and Automobiles might have to check it out.
-
06-12-2006, 03:15 PM #114
I don't know top 5, but top 3 would be
1. Fight Club
2. American Psycho
3. Alfie
-
06-12-2006, 07:46 PM #115
Vanilla Sky
Eyes Wide Shut
Harold And Kumar go the White castle
Pumping Iron
The Jacket
-
06-12-2006, 07:57 PM #116
shawshank redemption
fargo
airplane
butterfly effect
ocean's eleven
first ones to come to mind, no particular order, cept for shawshank, tht one is easily the best
-
06-12-2006, 08:42 PM #117
Princess Bride
Heat
Usual Suspects
Jay and Silent Bob (blazed of course)
Resevour Dogs
-
06-12-2006, 08:52 PM #118
1. reservoir dogs
2. blood in, blood out
3. king arthur
4. old school
5. belly
-
06-13-2006, 08:00 PM #119Member
- Join Date
- Jul 2004
- Location
- Australia
- Posts
- 722
ong bak
sick martial arts movie
-
07-27-2008, 09:56 PM #120Anabolic Member
- Join Date
- May 2008
- Location
- south Florida
- Posts
- 3,869
Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
SVT and steroids?
Yesterday, 09:28 PM in ANABOLIC STEROIDS - QUESTIONS & ANSWERS