Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 161 to 200 of 220
Like Tree18Likes

Thread: The How To Use Caber Thread

  1. #161
    Dukkit's Avatar
    Dukkit is offline Vitamin Enhanced Sociopathic Post Whore
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    ON THE SHORT BUS.
    Posts
    63,635
    Bump for G

  2. #162
    bob87's Avatar
    bob87 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    oz
    Posts
    516
    Still a bit confused about caber would you run it on a

    500-700mg sust
    400-600mg deca
    with stane as ai, and using hcg

  3. #163
    Dukkit's Avatar
    Dukkit is offline Vitamin Enhanced Sociopathic Post Whore
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    ON THE SHORT BUS.
    Posts
    63,635
    If you have had prolactin issues before or think you may... then yes. Def use with Deca .


    If not... keep it on hand and at the first sign of erections that dont feel 100% hard... dose up.

    Or keep your estro in check with the stane and you may be just fine.

    Lately Ive been running with letro with all my 19-nor cycles and I havent had any prolactin issues.

  4. #164
    blacksmoke's Avatar
    blacksmoke is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    223
    Bump

  5. #165
    Brohim's Avatar
    Brohim is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Houston
    Posts
    1,299
    Great thread on Caber. If you keep your estrogen in check during your cycle you won't have as much problems with Prolactin. Also why many guys run test at moderate to low doses when taking a 19 nor.

  6. #166
    senorrebo is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    246
    Can this be stickied??

  7. #167
    BrysZ's Avatar
    BrysZ is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    396
    Quote Originally Posted by Dukkit View Post
    oh and if there is any questions as to how tren affects the thryoid, or how the hypothalamus increases prolactin, i can answer those. i didnt write all that in there cuz it would of been to long and boring for some ppl to read and i want them to read it. get me!?
    Hello, I was reading your great thread on Caber and I do have a question for you. Last winter I ran a tren /test cycle since then I have been on test only (TRT). I just started another test only "blast" (600mg/week). I do notice that even with a rock hard boner (thank you cialis) I have trouble with the "happy ending". Either it seems to not arrive, takes forever to arrive, or just a couple squirts. Would this tren cycle from a while back be the culprit? I have to ask since I seen no signs of this before the tren/test cycle. Would caber help retore me to where I was? Thank you so much for your time. BrysZ

  8. #168
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    dont ask for a source thx
    Posts
    8,912
    Blog Entries
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by BrysZ View Post
    Hello, I was reading your great thread on Caber and I do have a question for you. Last winter I ran a tren/test cycle since then I have been on test only (TRT). I just started another test only "blast" (600mg/week). I do notice that even with a rock hard boner (thank you cialis) I have trouble with the "happy ending". Either it seems to not arrive, takes forever to arrive, or just a couple squirts. Would this tren cycle from a while back be the culprit? I have to ask since I seen no signs of this before the tren/test cycle. Would caber help retore me to where I was? Thank you so much for your time. BrysZ
    in my experience caber definitely helps with "finishing"...its a wonderful side effect...I hear the same goes for parami but I have yet to try it...

  9. #169
    Bombas-tdot is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    26
    new to caber and pct's, but this was a great post and very informative!

  10. #170
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Anyone know if I just increase my test amount a bit if it may change the tren dick? I'm running 600 of tren enanthate a week with 1000 test enanthate a week. I can't source out caber....and tren dick reared its ugly head.
    Anyone think raing the test amount may fix this, at least temporarily? I'm on week 10 of a 14 week cycle (tren till week 12 and test to week 14)

  11. #171
    lovbyts's Avatar
    lovbyts is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    29,390
    Nope but it could make it worse

  12. #172
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by lovbyts View Post
    Nope but it could make it worse
    Thanks. I gotta try to find some caber - almost impossible around where I'm from
    Maybe I should introduce clomid or nolvo into the cycle and not just for pct?

  13. #173
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    [QUOTE=stripnwild;7015149]Thanks. I gotta try to find some caber - almost impossible around where I'm from
    Maybe I should introduce clomid or nolvo into the cycle and not just for pct?[/QUOTE/]

    Nope... If you can't get caber get Prami its better on the D3 receptor and is stable in liq form... Dosed nightly! Take right b4 bed as it can make you nauseous abd tiered for a lil... Titrate dose .125 .25 .375 .5 and get BW!
    ghettoboyd likes this.

  14. #174
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Pram I and caber....no sources at all? Hesitant about online buying but I really have no connections for that. Is naps reliable??? I've heard mixed reviews etc. living in Canada sometimes blows

  15. #175
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    dont ask for a source thx
    Posts
    8,912
    Blog Entries
    3
    [QUOTE=NACH3;7015151]
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    Thanks. I gotta try to find some caber - almost impossible around where I'm from
    Maybe I should introduce clomid or nolvo into the cycle and not just for pct?[/QUOTE/]

    Nope... If you can't get caber get Prami its better on the D3 receptor and is stable in liq form... Dosed nightly! Take right b4 bed as it can make you nauseous abd tiered for a lil... Titrate dose .125 .25 .375 .5 and get BW!
    agreed^^^ plus you can get it from ar-r our sponsor top right hand corner of page...

  16. #176
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    [QUOTE=ghettoboyd;7015156]
    Quote Originally Posted by NACH3 View Post
    agreed^^^ plus you can get it from ar-r our sponsor top right hand corner of page...
    ^^^ Yup forgot tonmention that?! Thx Ghettoboyd! Jeesh for OPs sake...

  17. #177
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Done done and done. Hopefully no issues getting to Canada? How many bottles and length of duration? Oh and NACH3., BW? (Sorry don't know the lingo for BW?)

  18. #178
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    Done done and done. Hopefully no issues getting to Canada? How many bottles and length of duration? Oh and NACH3., BW? (Sorry don't know the lingo for BW?)
    Blood Work! If you cycle its in your best interest to get pre mid post PCT(6-8 after pct) bloods to see if you recover back to normal values...

  19. #179
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Roger that!
    Sorry one more question...
    If I ordered the prami, and let's say it goes through etc arrives in two weeks or so, that would roughly put my at week 12 of my 14 week cycle (week 12 is actually when the tren ends and two more weeks of the test.
    What I was planing was two weeks off...then two weeks of hcg followed by two weeks of nolvo and clomid.

    If the prami arrives, I'd start it asap obviously, but where would I take it up to? Say the start of the hcg weeks or right to nolvo and clomid weeks? Orrrrrr just up until the last test shot?

  20. #180
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    That's why I said BW! Take the guessing out... can you get online BW done? If so do immediately and if run the Prami up to PCT... But why did you not run hCG on cycle? Blasting at the end just suppresses you more when trying to restart your natty test! Man I woud start the hCG right away and run it at at least 750iu 3x wkly and if you see your boys coming back then drop to 250iu 2x wkly if not up to 500iu 2x wkly

    Run the Prami up to PCT aswell... It sounds prolactin related you a are taking an AI right?

  21. #181
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    No, not taking an aromatas inhibitor.
    I've never had a prolactin issue on my previous test and tren cycles, Only noticed on this current cycle!

  22. #182
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Online BW.....didn't know there was an option for that at all?

  23. #183
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    Online BW.....didn't know there was an option for that at all?
    Look up private md labs . com(one word)... And you'll see... Also as long as you don't live in MA/RI/NY/NJ (forget about Maryland) then your g2g!

  24. #184
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    I'm up in Toronto canada

    Ps NACH3, Just wanted to say thanks for taking the time to help me out! Like I said I've never had issues with test and tren cycles in the past....tren dick scared the crap out of me and has put me in panic mode.....hopefully I can get the prami asap
    Last edited by stripnwild; 03-10-2015 at 04:21 PM.

  25. #185
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Don't know the laws in your Country...

  26. #186
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Strict and non friendly
    Like I said...hope the prami can get across the boarder, if it doesn't im going to be in a lot of trouble.....

  27. #187
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    I'm up in Toronto canada

    Ps NACH3, Just wanted to say thanks for taking the time to help me out! Like I said I've never had issues with test and tren cycles in the past....tren dick scared the crap out of me and has put me in panic mode.....hopefully I can get the prami asap
    Hey that's why we are here, to help! We don't want to see anything happen to anybody... Consider it a lesson learned and try not to stress(easier said than done) but it can make ED for one worse among many others(elevated cortisol is not healthy) so try your best yo relax... And as long as you have the hCG that will help kickstart your recovery if you were to start it in my above mentioned post!

    GL!

  28. #188
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    ya I'll start on hcg shots now ( happen to have some kicking around on hand for now) and see if prami makes it through


    Cheers
    NACH3 likes this.

  29. #189
    Dukkit's Avatar
    Dukkit is offline Vitamin Enhanced Sociopathic Post Whore
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    ON THE SHORT BUS.
    Posts
    63,635
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    Anyone know if I just increase my test amount a bit if it may change the tren dick? I'm running 600 of tren enanthate a week with 1000 test enanthate a week. I can't source out caber....and tren dick reared its ugly head.
    Anyone think raing the test amount may fix this, at least temporarily? I'm on week 10 of a 14 week cycle (tren till week 12 and test to week 14)
    Do not raise your test. That will actually make the sides from tren worse. Lower your test and tren. Take test down to a trt dose and tren to 400. Get an AI. Controlling estrogen goes a long way in preventing prolactin/progesterone sides. As for caber... keep looking. There's a few research ccompanies that still sell it. If no luck... prami will work.

  30. #190
    Dukkit's Avatar
    Dukkit is offline Vitamin Enhanced Sociopathic Post Whore
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    ON THE SHORT BUS.
    Posts
    63,635
    I did not read everyone elses replies.... good info people!!! Glad to see members still help out. I need to get on here more often.

  31. #191
    Red Bastard's Avatar
    Red Bastard is offline Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    874
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    I'm up in Toronto canada
    Online lab tests are out, in Canada. Blood Test Canada, was shut down by Health Canada, last year...

    Caber and Prami easily found online, from research supplies companies.
    NACH3 and stripnwild like this.

  32. #192
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    No, not taking an aromatas inhibitor.
    I've never had a prolactin issue on my previous test and tren cycles, Only noticed on this current cycle!
    I just noticed that you say your not taking an AI?! Or did you mean DA, which we discussed?

    If this is true(w/no AI) then you may/probably have elevated Prolac;which we discussed, and I would think your E2 Is elevated!

    How do you feel? Tiered, lethargic, dizzy, any symptoms of high Estro? And definitely don't up your test, as this wil create more problems(stated above)... If you can, get a-dex/or Stane, too, & start right away...
    stripnwild likes this.

  33. #193
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    28,932
    Quote Originally Posted by Dukkit View Post
    I did not read everyone elses replies.... good info people!!! Glad to see members still help out. I need to get on here more often.
    Nice to know you're alive.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  34. #194
    Dukkit's Avatar
    Dukkit is offline Vitamin Enhanced Sociopathic Post Whore
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    ON THE SHORT BUS.
    Posts
    63,635
    Quote Originally Posted by kelkel View Post

    Nice to know you're alive.
    Indeed I am! :-)

  35. #195
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Hey Nach3! My Prami finallllly arrived! Late but what can you do. Had blood work done test showed 120.0. Range was supposed to be 8.4 - 28.8 (but that's obvious why. Liver showed really well? I was surprised . Prolactin showed 31 supposed to be in the range of 2 -18. So that explains the tren dick. The only other thing on the blood work was the bad cholesterol ....6.55 supposed to be in the range of 2 to 3 the doc said.
    So going to start the prami tonight! Question...how do you measure out this stuff? There no plunger or measuring indicators etc?


    Oh and doing hcg every 1000iu every 3rd day....(using chorulon version) don't really notice much???

    Dosed nightly! Take right b4 bed as it can make you nauseous abd tiered for a lil... Titrate dose .125 .25 .375 .5 . TItrate dose? (Meaning?) and the measurements are what .125ml ?? Sorry for the questions, never done Prami


    Only side I have from all this is limp boner and no libido. No dif in tiredness, motivation etc nothing....it's all good. Think my blood pressure is higher then normal maybe.
    Last edited by stripnwild; 03-19-2015 at 08:09 PM.

  36. #196
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    I guess if it's .125 ml....that's the same as .125 cc ( could measure it out with a syringe I guess)

  37. #197
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    I guess if it's .125 ml....that's the same as .125 cc ( could measure it out with a syringe I guess)
    Yes, if you have a slin pin(100unit barrel w/10 tics) then .125 it is and etc(w/titrating dose)...

    If not you can always use a 3cc barrel and take the pin off draw to hlf of .5ml...

    GL SNW!
    stripnwild likes this.

  38. #198
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    Thanks bro...taking right now......lets get the libido back baby!

    Oh I should ask, do you take it with anything for absorption or flavor or just as is?
    Last edited by stripnwild; 03-19-2015 at 08:52 PM.
    NACH3 likes this.

  39. #199
    stripnwild is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    20
    So I have one more week of test enanthate shots to go.....currently doing the hcg and now the prami. TItrate dose nightly up to .5 or do you go higher (or is .5 the max you should be taking nightly?). And if I start the pct in three weeks after last test shot, does that mean prami every night for 4 weeks? (One more week of test and then three off before pct)??

  40. #200
    NACH3's Avatar
    NACH3 is offline VET
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Baking chicken
    Posts
    19,418
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by stripnwild View Post
    So I have one more week of test enanthate shots to go.....currently doing the hcg and now the prami. TItrate dose nightly up to .5 or do you go higher (or is .5 the max you should be taking nightly?). And if I start the pct in three weeks after last test shot, does that mean prami every night for 4 weeks? (One more week of test and then three off before pct)??
    It's hard to say... I would suggest to youse it through the clearing process as you haven't had any hCG or prami(& you prolac is defo elevated) so yes I would run the Prami for the remainder of the 4 wks(you ran Tren or Deca I didn't look)? and you can go as high as .75mgs but take right b4 bed so you don't feel sick... I personally don't get sick from it(lucky I guess)...

Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •