Results 1 to 19 of 19
  1. #1
    Michael Scott is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    215

    How long does it usually take for your test levels to go back to normal

    On average how long does it take you personally for your levels to return to normal. Let's say short cycle 8 weeks, and no Deca

  2. #2
    Roshambo's Avatar
    Roshambo is offline Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Sourced Out
    Posts
    553
    it all depends on what you were taking and if you have a good PCT in play. Times can very.

  3. #3
    binder's Avatar
    binder is offline Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    877
    And it depends on your own body too. Different people recover at different speeds. It's like 2 people cutting their hand at the same time with the exact same injury. One might heal way faster than the other. You just never know.

  4. #4
    SpiderRico's Avatar
    SpiderRico is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Dirty Jerz
    Posts
    954
    Quote Originally Posted by binder View Post
    And it depends on your own body too. Different people recover at different speeds. It's like 2 people cutting their hand at the same time with the exact same injury. One might heal way faster than the other. You just never know.
    thats a great way at looking at it hes right

  5. #5
    Michael Scott is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    215
    I'm asking what are your personal experiences

  6. #6
    LATS60's Avatar
    LATS60 is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,662
    Quote Originally Posted by Michael Scott View Post
    I'm asking what are your personal experiences

    Jesus, it depends. i'll ask a few guys who had a full blood panel each and every week after they finished PCT, if i can find any, but how would that help you........... it wouldn't.

  7. #7
    Swifto's Avatar
    Swifto is offline Banned- Scammer!
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Anywhere...
    Posts
    15,737
    It took me around 5 weeks to get my endogenous T back to normal after 14-15 weeks of Test Enan at 500mg/wk and 10 weeks of Tbol at 60mg/ED.

    I did not use HCG throughout, but I would have bounced back faster if I had.

    I got back in 4-5 weeks on a similar cycle when taking HCG mid cycle at 250-500ius/ED for 7-10 days, then again at 250-500ius/ED 10-14 days leaidng to PCT.

    Again, I wish I took HCG throughout, not mid/end of cycle.

    I agree with the above, thats MY results. These will greatly differ from everyone elses experience's.

  8. #8
    Michael Scott is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    215
    Quote Originally Posted by LATS60 View Post
    Jesus, it depends. i'll ask a few guys who had a full blood panel each and every week after they finished PCT, if i can find any, but how would that help you........... it wouldn't.
    jesus, why bother even replying to this thread

  9. #9
    Michael Scott is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    215
    Quote Originally Posted by Swifto View Post
    It took me around 5 weeks to get my endogenous T back to normal after 14-15 weeks of Test Enan at 500mg/wk and 10 weeks of Tbol at 60mg/ED.

    I did not use HCG throughout, but I would have bounced back faster if I had.

    I got back in 4-5 weeks on a similar cycle when taking HCG mid cycle at 250-500ius/ED for 7-10 days, then again at 250-500ius/ED 10-14 days leaidng to PCT.

    Again, I wish I took HCG throughout, not mid/end of cycle.

    I agree with the above, thats MY results. These will greatly differ from everyone elses experience's.
    thanks for the answer man.

  10. #10
    Scarface69 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    229
    Quote Originally Posted by Swifto View Post
    It took me around 5 weeks to get my endogenous T back to normal after 14-15 weeks of Test Enan at 500mg/wk and 10 weeks of Tbol at 60mg/ED.

    I did not use HCG throughout, but I would have bounced back faster if I had.

    I got back in 4-5 weeks on a similar cycle when taking HCG mid cycle at 250-500ius/ED for 7-10 days, then again at 250-500ius/ED 10-14 days leaidng to PCT.

    Again, I wish I took HCG throughout, not mid/end of cycle.

    I agree with the above, thats MY results. These will greatly differ from everyone elses experience's.

    How do you recommend taking HCG throughout if I were to take 750mg of test e for 12 weeks and 600mg of deca for 10 weeks??


    thanks in advane..

  11. #11
    Swifto's Avatar
    Swifto is offline Banned- Scammer!
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Anywhere...
    Posts
    15,737
    Quote Originally Posted by Scarface69 View Post
    How do you recommend taking HCG throughout if I were to take 750mg of test e for 12 weeks and 600mg of deca for 10 weeks??


    thanks in advane..
    125-250ius 2-3 times weekly with Arimidex at 0.5mg/ED or EOD.

  12. #12
    LATS60's Avatar
    LATS60 is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,662
    Quote Originally Posted by Michael Scott View Post
    jesus, why bother even replying to this thread
    I really don't know, maybe i should buy a crystal ball, i might be able to give you an answer to an impossible question!!!!!!!!

  13. #13
    Swifto's Avatar
    Swifto is offline Banned- Scammer!
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Anywhere...
    Posts
    15,737
    Quote Originally Posted by LATS60 View Post
    I really don't know, maybe i should buy a crystal ball, i might be able to give you an answer to an impossible question!!!!!!!!
    Quote Originally Posted by Michael Scott View Post
    jesus, why bother even replying to this thread
    Rather than state its an impossible question, why dont you add your own experience(s)? At least that gives the guy a pointer, although everyones different.

    Add what compounds you found it hard to recover from...

    What PCT's worked for you...

  14. #14
    T_Own's Avatar
    T_Own is offline Formula1 Aficionado
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    pistolvania
    Posts
    3,850
    if everyone threw in their own 2 cents he would have 50 different ideas and no straight answer. so pretty much its an impossible question

  15. #15
    UncleD's Avatar
    UncleD is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    inside my mind
    Posts
    426
    with clomid and nolva pct no matter what i take i recover in about a month, everyones diff bro.

  16. #16
    Flex-Appeal's Avatar
    Flex-Appeal is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Baton Rouge
    Posts
    1,693
    this is a "what's the best protein powder?" question...
    But anyways...last cycle I ran test sust and deca and I never ran hcg and had a decent pct. So my doc gave me good to go after 6 weeks but advised me to wait +14 more weeks before I consider next cycle.

  17. #17
    nhl1 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    355
    With nolva/clomid/6-oxo I FEEL back to normal in about 3 weeks.

  18. #18
    InsaneInTheMembrane's Avatar
    InsaneInTheMembrane is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    The Nut House
    Posts
    2,139
    Blog Entries
    8
    took me 6 weeks of aggressive PCT following a 24 week cycle to get my test levels back to normal.... also, never lost my gains

  19. #19
    Scarface69 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    229
    Quote Originally Posted by Swifto View Post
    125-250ius 2-3 times weekly with Arimidex at 0.5mg/ED or EOD.
    starting the HCG treatment from week 1 of the cycle?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •