Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    getripped is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8

    Planning 4th Cycle

    Started When i was 19 weighing 180 pounds with atheletic body Im relatively shorter then avg person not sure of exact height .
    Cycle History.

    Cycle 1 : Week 1 to 12 - Test P 75mg EOD
    Week 8 to 12 - Tren A 50mg EOD

    Gained 20 Pounds and dropped 4% BF 180-198

    Lost 5 went down to 193 pounds

    Cycle 2 : Week 1 to 16 - TEST E 700mg a Week

    Went from 193 to 208 (Bloated as anything I had vibes this was crap gear but i down know)

    I sore a tendon in my tricep i lost 26 pounds in less then 2 months of not training my diet was pretty shit aswell as i was depressed .

    Cycle 3 : Week 1 to 4 - Test P 500mg
    Week 4 to 9 - Test P 700mg a week
    Week 9 to 16- Test P 1050
    Week 8 to 16 - DECA 800mg and Tren A 700mg

    I went from 180 to 206 Lean with new veins ive never seen before .
    But still very unhappy theirs guys in my gym who weigh 15 pounds less who have bigger arms then me i guess i may not specialise in that department . My back and chest and shoulders seem to explode. I need to work on legs and arms . I know that Deca should not be used in conjuntion with Tren due to prolactin sides but i seemed okay just . Seemed to not be able to keep a wood for too long .

    Im considering my 4th cycle to be nice and easy on the body . I dont beleive i benefited much more from the higher dose cycles compared to the lower dose . I honestly donot beleive the more gear you take the more you grow .

    Something like

    Week 1-3 500mg Test E & Primo 500mg a week & test P @ 500 mg a week
    Week 3-16 500mg Test E And 500mg Primo

    What do you guys think ??

    Should i add any Winstrol , Deca , Eq , Dbols , Abols , Tren a or E anywhere in this cycle ??

  2. #2
    T_Own's Avatar
    T_Own is offline Formula1 Aficionado
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    pistolvania
    Posts
    3,850
    keep it simple.. you really haven't run a solid cycle yet.. what pct do you have planned?

    also, i think you'd be better off front loading the test e instead of using the prop for only 3 weeks. and i wouldn't expect primo to give you great gains either. something like deca for mass or tren for quality might be better.

    also it doesn't sound like you have the best diet since your weight fluctuates so dramatically. 26 pounds in 2 months? thats half a pound a day, thats ridiculous

  3. #3
    Amorphic's Avatar
    Amorphic is offline Veritas, Aequitas ~
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Canada - No source checks
    Posts
    16,146
    a simple test and deca cycle might be nice. keep your joints in good shape and if your diet is correct the gains can be relatively dry without much water retention. 500-700mgs of test/w with 400-600mgs of deca would be very nice.

    i am a little concerned with your previous cycles and your weight fluctuation as t own mentioned. what is your typical pct as well?

  4. #4
    getripped is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8
    Never Ran Clomid i took one or two tabs it ****ed me around . I took Nolva (tamaxofen) 40mg a week for 2 weeks and 20mgs a day for another two weeks .. When i tore my tri . I got depressed cause i was always in pain i couldnt train at all .didnt eat maybe just lunch and dinner nothing else . Started eating shit foods lollies choclates etc . I have a fast metabolism i cant put fat on . I think i had superlow test levels also but my sex drive was fine i could get it up when ever i wanted .

    So

    Wk 1-16 Test 600mg & Deca 600mg a week

    Wk 12-16 Throwing in Some Stana Orals

    PCT as follows

    HCG @ 250iu every 3 days from week 13 to 16

    Commence 2 weeks after last injection Nolva 40/40/20/20

    Take Vitamins(Zinc Etc) , Testofen, Tribulus Evertyday staring after last injection

    Should this be good and quick recovery ??

  5. #5
    Phate's Avatar
    Phate is offline Got Diet? ~VET~ AR Hall of Famer~
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    texas
    Posts
    10,940
    Quote Originally Posted by Amorphic View Post
    a simple test and deca cycle might be nice. keep your joints in good shape and if your diet is correct the gains can be relatively dry without much water retention. 500-700mgs of test/w with 400-600mgs of deca would be very nice.

    i am a little concerned with your previous cycles and your weight fluctuation as t own mentioned. what is your typical pct as well?
    exactly what i was thinking on both points, i agree with Morph as always

  6. #6
    Jfew44's Avatar
    Jfew44 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Middle of a Cornfield
    Posts
    1,900
    Quote Originally Posted by getripped View Post
    Never Ran Clomid i took one or two tabs it ****ed me around . I took Nolva (tamaxofen) 40mg a week for 2 weeks and 20mgs a day for another two weeks .. When i tore my tri . I got depressed cause i was always in pain i couldnt train at all .didnt eat maybe just lunch and dinner nothing else . Started eating shit foods lollies choclates etc . I have a fast metabolism i cant put fat on . I think i had superlow test levels also but my sex drive was fine i could get it up when ever i wanted .

    So

    Wk 1-16 Test 600mg & Deca 600mg a week
    Wk 12-16 Throwing in Some Stana Orals

    PCT as follows

    HCG @ 250iu every 3 days from week 13 to 16

    Commence 2 weeks after last injection Nolva 40/40/20/20

    Take Vitamins(Zinc Etc) , Testofen, Tribulus Evertyday staring after last injection

    Should this be good and quick recovery ??
    Run the test 2 weeks longer than the deca . Test 1-16, deca 1-14. How much clomid were you taking when it messed you up?

  7. #7
    getripped is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8
    I was taking 50mg of clomid i took one and then another the next day the following day i felt depressed sad and shit .

  8. #8
    G-1000's Avatar
    G-1000 is offline Cycle King/AR-Hall of Famer/RETIRED
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    14,426
    Blog Entries
    1
    What are your goals? By now you should know each compound and there effects. What ones would you like to run?

  9. #9
    T_Own's Avatar
    T_Own is offline Formula1 Aficionado
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    pistolvania
    Posts
    3,850
    are you just trying to make excuses now?

    "i think i have super low test levels"

    because you can't gain a pound a day? what would make you think that
    you really shouldn't cycle for a while

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •