Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    DRAMBRO is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    359

    Anyone see anything WRONG with my BW..curious why my libido is nill n cant get hard

    why is my libido gone and cant get a good woood!!! anyone ..please

    Test...total 511 normal range 280 to 1100
    Free test 72.1 normal range 35.1 to 148
    Estradiol 30 normal 13 to 54
    SHBG 45 normal range 8 to 48
    FSH 3.6 normal Range 1.4 - 18.1)
    LH 3.9 normal Range 1.5- 9.3)


    only thing came back outa range was

    Prolactin < 1.0 normal range is 2 to 17 ng/ml

  2. #2
    Necrosaro's Avatar
    Necrosaro is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Canada(Miss you Mom)
    Posts
    1,547
    We need more information for an educated guess as to why. Put up some information on previous cycles,when you first cycled, age,height,weight.

  3. #3
    redescalade100 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    95
    having same issue. I think mine was caused by using Letro and Dustastaride at the same time. They both reduce libido. On top of it I am having a hard time reaching ejaculation and if I do its very weak. I want to be back to normal as well. I started taking nolvadex cus I am coming off letro slowly. Hopefully that will fix my problem.

  4. #4
    scotty51312's Avatar
    scotty51312 is offline Transformation Challenge Trainer
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Middle of the Mojave, CA
    Posts
    2,849
    could just be psychological bro. Once you eliminate all the physical symtoms thats pretty much all that left

  5. #5
    DRAMBRO is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    359
    33 yrs old

    1st cycle 5 years ago///

    pretty much did a cycle every april to june all 5 years...always test n deca ...always nolva for pct..never an issue


    this past summer, started late...august...ended in october...did sust 250 with tren 250....with dostinex....nolva for pct........6 months later...still cant get a full erection...wasnt the prolactin as u can see, my prolactin is really low.............someone said to get my DHEA level checked??
    i would think the blooodwork i listed is all the important stuff....this is really messin me up

  6. #6
    DRAMBRO is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    359
    5 fooot 10...197 lbs..

    other than this...COMPLETELY HEALTHY

  7. #7
    anadroljack's Avatar
    anadroljack is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    238
    could be deca -dick,get some proviron ,it will solve all your problems.sorry about that,never had that problem.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •