Results 1 to 17 of 17
  1. #1
    Ricer's Avatar
    Ricer is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    243

    Off cycle for 3 months.......sex drive is there but where is my wood!?

    I been off my Test E/ Tren A cycle for 3 months now.

    It ended around March 17th. I did an extended pct of 6 weeks.

    100/100/100/50/50/50
    40/40/40/20/20/20

    My sex drive is there, but I'm having a hard time maintaining eractions! This sucks!

    I might do nova for 4 weeks at 20/20/20/20? Would that perhaps help?

    I have not gotten blood work done. As I heard directlabs was a good site to get blood work done. I just don't know which test to chose!

    Any help?

  2. #2
    Granovich's Avatar
    Granovich is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    USA-New Jersey
    Posts
    1,461
    how about using some HCG it might help

  3. #3
    Ricer's Avatar
    Ricer is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    243
    Anyone

  4. #4
    bjpennnn's Avatar
    bjpennnn is offline American Psycho
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    5,750
    How old are you? blood work is prob going to be your best bet.

  5. #5
    Cyclehard is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    East Coast USA
    Posts
    203
    I would think BW would help.

  6. #6
    DRAMBRO is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    359

    libido

    Quote Originally Posted by Cyclehard View Post
    I would think BW would help.
    dealin with same shit

    got my blooodwork done

    estardiol and shbg both 61

    free test was only 55


    my endo thinks this is the problem...he wouldnt prescribe me anything but i just ordered liquid aramasin and am gonna take .25 a day for a month and see if i can get that estradiol down to 16 to 20

  7. #7
    Flier's Avatar
    Flier is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    On vacation
    Posts
    2,011
    Quote Originally Posted by DRAMBRO View Post
    dealin with same shit

    got my blooodwork done

    estardiol and shbg both 61

    free test was only 55


    my endo thinks this is the problem...he wouldnt prescribe me anything but i just ordered liquid aramasin and am gonna take .25 a day for a month and see if i can get that estradiol down to 16 to 20
    Wholy sh#t dude...
    Im sure u mean 25 MG
    That will completely drain u....waaaay too much.
    10 mg EOD will do the job.
    Then 2 weeks into Aromasin , do BW.

  8. #8
    songdog's Avatar
    songdog is offline ARs TOP DOG ~ MONITOR ~
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    13,531
    Wat is direct labs?

  9. #9
    Ricer's Avatar
    Ricer is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    243
    Quote Originally Posted by songdog View Post
    Wat is direct labs?
    I'm not 100% sure.

    I can't walk into my doctors office and ask for blood work.

    Aren't there sites online you could get it done?

  10. #10
    yungone501's Avatar
    yungone501 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Here
    Posts
    1,799
    Quote Originally Posted by Granovich View Post
    how about using some HCG it might help
    This. Ive learned to NEVER cycle without this substance in your pct...especially with tren /deca !

  11. #11
    Ricer's Avatar
    Ricer is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    243
    What is the recommendation with HCG ? And how long should I do it for?

  12. #12
    Far from massive's Avatar
    Far from massive is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    No Sources Given
    Posts
    5,385
    Best advice on HCG is to run it during the cycle at 250 IU's twice a week, this way you prevent atrophy to begin with. If you have not used it on cycle and are having problems with atrophy or function then it is most often taken in a short series of much larger doses to blast the testes back. Luckily I have always used it on cycle not after so this info is just what I have read but doses anywhere from 5000 to 10,000 initially then a week later 2500 and this dosage is repeated every three days for a couple of weeks is not uncommon, but others and I would probably lean this way use doses of 2500 every 3 days for a couple of weeks. You can read a lot about various approaches to HCG usage and problems with PCT in the PCT section.

  13. #13
    Pac Man's Avatar
    Pac Man is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Kahnawake, Quebec
    Posts
    1,777
    As soon as I read this I thought 'tren '
    it's probably a prolactin side, get yourself some caber and run .5mg 2x wk

  14. #14
    Ricer's Avatar
    Ricer is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    243
    Quote Originally Posted by Pac Man View Post
    As soon as I read this I thought 'tren '
    it's probably a prolactin side, get yourself some caber and run .5mg 2x wk
    So many mixed reviews! I do have some caber on hand, how long should I run it for?

  15. #15
    Far from massive's Avatar
    Far from massive is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    No Sources Given
    Posts
    5,385
    Good thought by pacman I do not know how long it take prolactin to normalize but if its still elevated then you will definately benefit from the caber. By the way for future reference just like using HCG on cycle to keep the boys in the game, you should use an AI to control aromatization as controlling estro will in turn almost always keep prolactin sides at bay during 19 nor cycles.

  16. #16
    Ricer's Avatar
    Ricer is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    243
    I did run caber at 0.25 E3D...through out the cycle. Just not during PCT

  17. #17
    Pac Man's Avatar
    Pac Man is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Kahnawake, Quebec
    Posts
    1,777
    Definitely bump the dosage. I would even increase to 1.5wk on wk 3. Try running it for a month, you should start seeing the sexual benefits of it around week 2.
    Even if it's not prolactin related the caber may still help with ED

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •