Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    clarky. is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    16,654

    Got results of blood work

    Hi guy got these back this morning.

    FHS. <0.5 U/L (1.0-4.5)
    LH. <0.5 U/L (2.0-8.6)
    Prolactin 247 mu/l (0-400)
    SHBG 26 nmol/l (13-70)
    Testosterone . 2.0 nmol/l (10-36.0)

    Doc said test was very low so getting referred to see about it.
    Fu-k knows what happened to the title of the thread lol.
    Last edited by clarky.; 02-07-2013 at 06:43 AM.

  2. #2
    ma_fighter's Avatar
    ma_fighter is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    403
    Ugh..
    Less then pretty numbers =/


    LH/FSH is virtually non existant, which as far as I know (and I'm by no means an expert, the HRT forum would probably be a good place to post this) that you are still shut down.

    Havent read your other posts, so I dont know what made you get the BW (if you've been cycling, or just started having issues or whatever) so I cant comment on what the reason for this might be.
    Maybe you should include it in this thread as well

    Anyways, good luck getting that low T sorted ASAP, walking around with those kind of levels is a b!tch

  3. #3
    clarky. is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    16,654
    Hi mate a finished a test tren cycle in oct test was 800wk tren 400wk used ai from start till day b4 pct never used hcg but got it now for my next cycles nolva pct 40-40-20-20-20 could not get clomid i know fu-king stupid never again any way had ed ever since and 0 libido thats why a went to the doc and that's the results. pct was about the start of nov.

  4. #4
    ma_fighter's Avatar
    ma_fighter is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    403
    Ouch!
    Yeah, looks like your hpta never recovered, it's not your testes tho, so hCG would not have helped, you are simply not getting any signal hormones from the hypothalamus to tell your body to start producing sperm and testosterone .

    I dunno if you could have some residual tren still, I've read (notice read, so I dont know how this works) that 19-nors love to stick around for a long long time, messing with recovery. This was about deca in particular though, which has the very long decanoate ester, so I dont know how this relates to tren.

    Anyways, best of luck to you!
    I hope Kel or someone else with a similar skillset pops his head in here soon. You'd get some proper, educated feedback then.

  5. #5
    clarky. is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    16,654
    Thanks mate appreciated.

  6. #6
    clarky. is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    16,654

  7. #7
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,881
    If you have full BW post it. Other than that I would consider another attempt at a good pct. Take a look at Triptorelin as a last resort as well. Don't start TRT or another cycle until this is figured out. If you do you're just putting a band aid on the problem.

  8. #8
    clarky. is offline MONITOR
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    16,654
    Quote Originally Posted by kelkel View Post
    If you have full BW post it. Other than that I would consider another attempt at a good pct. Take a look at Triptorelin as a last resort as well. Don't start TRT or another cycle until this is figured out. If you do you're just putting a band aid on the problem.
    What do you need kelkel

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •