Results 1 to 22 of 22
  1. #1
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193

    Bloodwork results during cycle

    Testosterone , Serum 1178 348-1197 ng/dL SO

    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S

    LH <0.2 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL SO

    FSH, Serum

    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL SO

    Estradiol

    Estradiol 17.9 7.6-42.6 pg/mL SO

    So i'm on about 8th week of test 500mg cycle, .25 adex eod, and 500iu hcg /wk. Why is LH and FSH so low? I understand that the sauce shuts these down but why so low on such a mild cycle with hcg. I will post pre-cycle bloodwork in a minute.

  2. #2
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Can't copy and paste my other bloodwork, but anyways my LH was 7.6 and FSH was 1.7. Serum test was 489. Estradoil was 27.

  3. #3
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    28,936
    If you're in week 8 of a 500mg per week test cycle and that's all the higher your test is then "Houston, we have a problem." My TRT dose can get me higher than that. Is that a typo, under-dosed gear?
    LH and FSH shut down on exogenous test. Doesn't matter if it's a TRT dose, you shut down thus bottoming out LH/FSH.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  4. #4
    FRDave's Avatar
    FRDave is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,172
    Definitely under dosed gear. 100mg weekly TRT dose puts me in the upper 900's.

  5. #5
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    The first 10 amps I used were organaon sust 250 and the last 2 or 3 weeks has been testolic prop from Thailand T.P. Drug Facilities or something.

  6. #6
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    28,936
    Quote Originally Posted by efiles123 View Post
    The first 10 amps I used were organaon sust 250 and the last 2 or 3 weeks has been testolic prop from Thailand T.P. Drug Facilities or something.
    Well, it ain't working well.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  7. #7
    kronz is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    131
    Well some or all of your gear is likely bunk or at best undersosed. My LH was virtually 0.0 at week ten or so. Your test should be several times the normal range which it clearly isn't.

  8. #8
    FRDave's Avatar
    FRDave is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,172
    Quote Originally Posted by kronz
    Well some or all of your gear is likely bunk or at best undersosed. My LH was virtually 0.0 at week ten or so. Your test should be several times the normal range which it clearly isn't.
    His LH and FSH is shut down, so it's legit (at least one of the two he is using is), just severely under dosed making his cycle a waste of time and money unfortunately.

  9. #9
    growfast is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    21
    On week three would have make sense.

  10. #10
    masso is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    164
    Yep definitely gear. I had underdosed sus I got some test e halved the dosage and boy I feed a heap more testy.

  11. #11
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Can anyone tell me the difference between free test and serum test?

  12. #12
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    28,936
    Serum or total testosterone is just that, the total amount of test in your blood. Free test is what's available for you body to use. It's what gives you the bang for your buck. You can have all the total T you want but it's useless without adequate free T.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  13. #13
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Oh okay. well as far as gear legitimacy goes, I don't know what to say. I will try to get some pics up. Both look professional and came from the same source. I know the sust is somewhat legit, I could feel it kicking in during the second week. The testolic looks even more professional than the sust.

  14. #14
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Here are pics of testolic. Let me know whether legit or fake.

    Bloodwork results during cycle-dscn4078.jpgBloodwork results during cycle-dscn4077.jpg

  15. #15
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Heres the sust

    Bloodwork results during cycle-dscn4084.jpgBloodwork results during cycle-dscn4083.jpg

  16. #16
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Here's pics of the sust I just got from a different source (I'm the guy that posted the thread about picking up at post office haha). This will be for next cycle.
    Even though not relevant to thread, thought I should get feedback while this thread is going.

    Bloodwork results during cycle-dscn4082.jpgBloodwork results during cycle-dscn4079.jpg

  17. #17
    5x10's Avatar
    5x10 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    487
    Quote Originally Posted by efiles123 View Post
    Testosterone , Serum 1178 348-1197 ng/dL SO

    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S

    LH <0.2 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL SO

    FSH, Serum

    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL SO

    Estradiol

    Estradiol 17.9 7.6-42.6 pg/mL SO

    So i'm on about 8th week of test 500mg cycle, .25 adex eod, and 500iu hcg/wk. Why is LH and FSH so low? I understand that the sauce shuts these down but why so low on such a mild cycle with hcg. I will post pre-cycle bloodwork in a minute.
    Hcg keeps test producing cells alive, it won't replicate fsh
    It does mimic lh, how long had it been since an hcg shot prior to blood test

  18. #18
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    About 3 days.

  19. #19
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Bloodwork results during cycle-dscn4087.jpgBloodwork results during cycle-dscn4085.jpgBloodwork results during cycle-dscn4086.jpg

  20. #20
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Just check my records and it had been 23 days without sust when I took bloodwork, so I'm guessing the prop at least has something in it. I quite using these prop amps for my current cycle and decided to finish with other stuff.

  21. #21
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    Switched test brands to vermodje test p to finish cycle. I will probably take bloodwork before I finish to see what happens. This cycle will prob end in a couple wks.

  22. #22
    efiles123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    193
    bump

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •