Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Mid Cycle Bloods

  1. #1
    oxfordbeta's Avatar
    oxfordbeta is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    45

    Mid Cycle Bloods

    I just received my results back today and wanted to share and hopefully receive some input. To me looking at this I definitely need to up my AI, any other help much appreciated.

    My cycle:
    Test E 400mg 12weeks
    A-dex .25 EOD 14 weeks
    HCG 300IU E3d 12 weeks


    Neutrophils (Absolute) 7.8 HIGH 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL

    Testosterone, Serum 2272 HIGH 348-1197 ng/dL

    LH <0.2 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01

    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/ml

    Estradiol 72.4 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

  2. #2
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,733
    Blog Entries
    2
    Your e2 is out of wack

  3. #3
    oxfordbeta's Avatar
    oxfordbeta is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    45
    I was thinking of upping A-dex to .5 EOD?

  4. #4
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,733
    Blog Entries
    2
    U getting any sides?

  5. #5
    oxfordbeta's Avatar
    oxfordbeta is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    45
    I'd say the biggest two are fatigue and water retention. Nothing as far as gyno that i've noticed though.

  6. #6
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,733
    Blog Entries
    2
    Hmmm


    Those are some high e2 #'s - I don't know if that's enough to knock it down to acceptable levels



    Any other e2 pros wanna chime in?

  7. #7
    600@50's Avatar
    600@50 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    With the 100 lb plates.
    Posts
    1,913
    I'd go to .5 EOD and see if that works. For me .25 EOD kept my E2 in check at 500mg test a week. For 800mg/wk I had to go to the .5 EOD. As long as you know your adex is good just experiment to see what your body needs. Get more bw to confirm if you can. I did get some bunk/under dosed adex and just had to start over with some fresh. BW is the only way to know for sure.

  8. #8
    oxfordbeta's Avatar
    oxfordbeta is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    45
    I think the source I have is legit, at least I hope it is. Im gonna try .5 for a few days and then recheck bloods next week. Do you think that'd be ok? Any serious problems from having such high E2? Thanks.

  9. #9
    600@50's Avatar
    600@50 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    With the 100 lb plates.
    Posts
    1,913
    My E2 was much higher from the bad adex with zero problems. Nips were a little sore but all good when I got the good adex. Try the .5 for a while and then get new bw.
    oxfordbeta likes this.

  10. #10
    bw2506 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    58
    What week are you in? How far was spacing from last shot/bloodwrk

  11. #11
    oxfordbeta's Avatar
    oxfordbeta is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    45
    Im in week 5, last shots were yesterday.

  12. #12
    Joco71 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    North Central U.S
    Posts
    1,318
    Is your bf% high?

  13. #13
    oxfordbeta's Avatar
    oxfordbeta is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    45
    It's up a bit now since the cycle, I'd say around 16%

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •