Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Ridel's Avatar
    Ridel is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    122

    Blood work results! Help

    Hello fellow memebers,

    I have been doing 100mg/day of test prop with 6.5mg of aromasin everyday.

    I just wanted to share my blood work and see what you guys think.

    Testosterone : 52. ( 7.6-31.40) nmol/L

    Prolactin: 13. ( <=17.99). Ug/L

    Estradiol: 169. ( <233.99). pmol/L

    Free test: 1708 ( 196- 636). pmol/L

    These tests were done in Canada so maybe the values could be different.

    I was wondering if my test is underdosed? Shouldn't my free test will be higher at 700mg of test prop a week?


    Thank you

  2. #2
    SuperNova93's Avatar
    SuperNova93 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Ontario
    Posts
    141
    Is this pre cycle? Mid cycle (how far in)? Post Cycle( how far out)?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4,440
    I would say your test is very underdosed.

    Injecting 700mg of prop per week I would expect your test to be at least 5x the top of the range.

  4. #4
    Ridel's Avatar
    Ridel is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    122
    Quote Originally Posted by SuperNova93 View Post
    Is this pre cycle? Mid cycle (how far in)? Post Cycle( how far out)?
    These results are 3 weeks into the cycle.

  5. #5
    Ridel's Avatar
    Ridel is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    122
    Any Canadian memebers wants to shed some light ? Please

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •