Results 1 to 16 of 16
Like Tree2Likes
  • 2 Post By Mr.BB

Thread: BLOODWORK bunk test?

  1. #1
    christian123's Avatar
    christian123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    359

    BLOODWORK bunk test?

    Hey guys,

    See my other thread where im talking about my cycle. But i'm on
    300mg of test C (pharma grade) ... Really reliable source
    400mg tren E, 12.5mg aromasin per day, 20mg of nolva (nipples are starting to hurt), 50mg of oral winny.
    I'm ending my 3rd week.
    My question is ... I got BW DONE before starting the cycle and yesterday. Got my results
    Total test 7.1 - range 7.6-31.4nmol/L
    estradiol 296 -range 19-224
    Fsh and LH are shut off <1
    Prolactin 14 - range 4-18.

    How can the test be so low? I am getting BW done today because i think they might of ****ed up... Im getting all the sides i usually get from Test.

    Would you say its bunk? (If we imagine tht the 2nd BW comes out the same).

    Thxx....

  2. #2
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    You have underdosed test. Guess its pharma that you didnt buy at a real pharmacy...

    The rest of the stuff might be good hence the sides, I wouldnt buy anything else from this so called "source".

  3. #3
    Strongblood's Avatar
    Strongblood is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Southeast, USA
    Posts
    2,042
    You said you got you BW before you started your cycle. If that's the case those numbers are your baseline. You need to wait until midway through your cycle to get BW to determine how good your gear is.

  4. #4
    christian123's Avatar
    christian123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    359
    Quote Originally Posted by Strongblood
    You said you got you BW before you started your cycle. If that's the case those numbers are your baseline. You need to wait until midway through your cycle to get BW to determine how good your gear is.
    My doc told me that after1-2 injections the test should show way above range...
    Here is what he says:
    If you are on a Test compound (Test C) then 7.1 is a low value if your dose is 300 mg/wk. Neither Winstrol nor Tren should increase Estradiol levels.

    "

  5. #5
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Your doc is right about the testosterone , but wrong about tren which can show as e2 on some labs.

  6. #6
    christian123's Avatar
    christian123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    359
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB
    Your doc is right about the testosterone, but wrong about tren which can show as e2 on some labs.
    So bottom line fcking bunk gear?

  7. #7
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,724
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by christian123
    So bottom line fcking bunk gear?
    More like, underdosed

    At 300mg a week of test you should be right around the 1,000-1,500 range imo. < I don't do nMol

    At least that's how mine showed. Last time I got BW, I was on a cruise of about 250-300mg a week of sust & it came back right under 1,000. That was on day 3 or 4 after my shot.

  8. #8
    Strongblood's Avatar
    Strongblood is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Southeast, USA
    Posts
    2,042
    Quote Originally Posted by christian123
    My doc told me that after1-2 injections the test should show way above range... Here is what he says: If you are on a Test compound (Test C) then 7.1 is a low value if your dose is 300 mg/wk. Neither Winstrol nor Tren should increase Estradiol levels. "
    I see. I thought that you got BW done before you started your cycle. But, you had already began your cycle at the time you gave blood. Your Test is low because of the suppression that Tren does to it. And, unless you get an extra sensitive estrogen essay. You estradiol will come back highly elevated. Like yours did.

  9. #9
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by Strongblood View Post
    I see. I thought that you got BW done before you started your cycle. But, you had already began your cycle at the time you gave blood. Your Test is low because of the suppression that Tren does to it. And, unless you get an extra sensitive estrogen essay. You estradiol will come back highly elevated. Like yours did.
    StrongBlood what are you going on about??? Hes taking underdosed test. Please read the whole thread.


    OP, your test is very underdosed as Samson and I said before, there's no way 300mg per week would come at 200 ng/dl. Tren can show as estradiol, or your tren can be "spiced" with it... If I remember correctly Samson has some experience with this "awesome" kind of oil.

  10. #10
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,724
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr.BB View Post
    OP, your test is very underdosed as Samson and I said before, there's no way 300mg per week would come at 200 ng/dl. Tren can show as estradiol, or your tren can be "spiced" with it... If I remember correctly Samson has some experience with this "awesome" kind of oil.

    Spiced < LoL


    Yeah, the tren I ran before was a tad questionable at best. Quite a few guys thought it had estro leftovers in it.


    But, yes - tren can come back as e2 on some estrodial tests < It's y I get baselines before tren cycles, then after. While on, seems somewhat pointless IMO. But, I have my Ai fairly tuned in now.



    I gotta ask what gear is this

  11. #11
    Iceberg's Avatar
    Iceberg is offline Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    534
    Quote Originally Posted by < <Samson> > View Post
    More like, underdosed

    At 300mg a week of test you should be right around the 1,000-1,500 range imo. < I don't do nMol

    At least that's how mine showed. Last time I got BW, I was on a cruise of about 250-300mg a week of sust & it came back right under 1,000. That was on day 3 or 4 after my shot.
    At 200 on trt I hover at 800. Everyone is different. Won't high E2 f up testosterone ?

  12. #12
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by Iceberg View Post
    Won't high E2 f up testosterone?
    No, not exogenous test.
    < <Samson> > and Iceberg like this.

  13. #13
    christian123's Avatar
    christian123 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    359
    Quote Originally Posted by < <Samson> > View Post
    Spiced < LoL


    Yeah, the tren I ran before was a tad questionable at best. Quite a few guys thought it had estro leftovers in it.

    But, yes - tren can come back as e2 on some estrodial tests < It's y I get baselines before tren cycles, then after. While on, seems somewhat pointless IMO. But, I have my Ai fairly tuned in now.



    I gotta ask what gear is this
    Sorry guys, I did not phrase this well. I got my BW done before the cycle for Baseline values and 3 weeks in.
    Baseline values
    Total Test 21.6 - range 7.6-31.4
    Estradiol 135 - range 19-224
    prolactin 10.5 - range 4-18

    3weeks in values
    Total test 7.1 - range 7.6-31.4nmol/L
    estradiol 296 -range 19-224
    Fsh and LH are shut off <1
    Prolactin 14 - range 4-18.


    Also, I am having some gyno.. so weird I never get gyno so i started taking 20mg for a week did not really help, jumped on 40 mg for a week. What do you guys think?
    I got another BW done today, just to make sure that last one was accurate.
    Not sure If this one comes out the same I might PCT this and rest until fall. Too much f up so far..
    Last edited by christian123; 04-01-2016 at 08:32 PM.

  14. #14
    mike198's Avatar
    mike198 is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    164
    FWIW: I ran 260 mg test cyp as a cycle and my TT was > 1500. Prescribed T

  15. #15
    Mp859's Avatar
    Mp859 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2,445
    Quote Originally Posted by christian123
    Sorry guys, I did not phrase this well. I got my BW done before the cycle for Baseline values and 3 weeks in. Baseline values Total Test 21.6 - range 7.6-31.4 Estradiol 135 - range 19-224 prolactin 10.5 - range 4-18 3weeks in values Total test 7.1 - range 7.6-31.4nmol/L estradiol 296 -range 19-224 Fsh and LH are shut off <1 Prolactin 14 - range 4-18. Also, I am having some gyno.. so weird I never get gyno so i started taking 20mg for a week did not really help, jumped on 40 mg for a week. What do you guys think? I got another BW done today, just to make sure that last one was accurate. Not sure If this one comes out the same I might PCT this and rest until fall. Too much f up so far..
    Your test is completely bunk.

  16. #16
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,724
    Blog Entries
    2
    I still wanna know where this garbage came from

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •