Results 1 to 16 of 16
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By poppz

Thread: Limp Dick

  1. #1
    spencerteeg is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    5

    Limp Dick

    I fucked up and took winny alone and started taking a small dose of clomid 2 weeks after, forgot to run it on time. did not take pct or anything this was about a year ago. I learned my lesson but now every time i get an erection its about 65% never 100%, and i cant maintain it
    Need Some advice, dont need any stupid comments please, just help, thank you!
    I am 23
    Below are my hormone results..

    Doc said all that is normal, might prescribe me viagra or something but i dont want to be taking that for my shit to work.. thank you.

    Glucose, fasting 82 mg/dL 60 - 99 mg
    dLCholesterol 143 mg/dL <=239 mg/dL
    Triglyceride 52 mg/dL <=499 mg/dL
    HDL 61 mg/dL >=40 mg/dL
    Low density lipoprotein calculated 72 mg/dL <=159 mg/dL
    LH 4.9 mIU/mL 1.0 - 12.0 mIU/mL
    TSH 1.54 uIU/mL 0.40 - 4.20 uIU/mL
    Prolactin 8 ng/mL 2 - 18 ng/mL

  2. #2
    musclestack is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    2,093
    What did your PCT consist of in detail? What kind of doctor did you see? I'm not an expert in blood work, but I'm sure there will be someone else here that will come along shortly to help you out with that.

    My first thought is to run a power PCT and recheck blood work. And see an endocrinologist.

    Wish you the best. And you already know this, but don't touch the sauce again for a very long time.

  3. #3
    hammerheart's Avatar
    hammerheart is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Surrounded by wolves
    Posts
    4,528
    I know that feel, I haven't had a full erection in the last four years or so.

    Have you forgot to include T levels or haven't checked it at all?! Impossible to tell what's going otherwise.

    It could be just a free T issue, don't worry. You should check for tT, fT and sensitive E2.

    Don't run anything before proper BW.

  4. #4
    Ashop's Avatar
    Ashop is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    9,943
    Quote Originally Posted by spencerteeg View Post
    I fucked up and took winny alone and started taking a small dose of clomid 2 weeks after, forgot to run it on time. did not take pct or anything this was about a year ago. I learned my lesson but now every time i get an erection its about 65% never 100%, and i cant maintain it
    Need Some advice, dont need any stupid comments please, just help, thank you!
    I am 23
    Below are my hormone results..

    Doc said all that is normal, might prescribe me viagra or something but i dont want to be taking that for my shit to work.. thank you.

    Glucose, fasting 82 mg/dL 60 - 99 mg
    dLCholesterol 143 mg/dL <=239 mg/dL
    Triglyceride 52 mg/dL <=499 mg/dL
    HDL 61 mg/dL >=40 mg/dL
    Low density lipoprotein calculated 72 mg/dL <=159 mg/dL
    LH 4.9 mIU/mL 1.0 - 12.0 mIU/mL
    TSH 1.54 uIU/mL 0.40 - 4.20 uIU/mL
    Prolactin 8 ng/mL 2 - 18 ng/mL
    Don't be ashamed about using ED drugs. Its a GREAT find that MANY men years ago had no way to treat.
    I think its one of the greatest creations in medicine that Ive ever seen.

  5. #5
    Cody95's Avatar
    Cody95 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    627
    Quote Originally Posted by spencerteeg View Post
    I fucked up and took winny alone and started taking a small dose of clomid 2 weeks after, forgot to run it on time. did not take pct or anything this was about a year ago. I learned my lesson but now every time i get an erection its about 65% never 100%, and i cant maintain it
    Need Some advice, dont need any stupid comments please, just help, thank you!
    I am 23
    Below are my hormone results..

    Doc said all that is normal, might prescribe me viagra or something but i dont want to be taking that for my shit to work.. thank you.

    Glucose, fasting 82 mg/dL 60 - 99 mg
    dLCholesterol 143 mg/dL <=239 mg/dL
    Triglyceride 52 mg/dL <=499 mg/dL
    HDL 61 mg/dL >=40 mg/dL
    Low density lipoprotein calculated 72 mg/dL <=159 mg/dL
    LH 4.9 mIU/mL 1.0 - 12.0 mIU/mL
    TSH 1.54 uIU/mL 0.40 - 4.20 uIU/mL
    Prolactin 8 ng/mL 2 - 18 ng/mL
    Well your dicks probably broken now. So the best thing you could do is run a pct and try to recover a bit.

  6. #6
    poppz's Avatar
    poppz is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1,112
    Hmu. I have V's.pharm. Itll solve that prob
    spencerteeg likes this.

  7. #7
    Juced_porkchop's Avatar
    Juced_porkchop is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    2,643
    Get blood work...

  8. #8
    AR's King Silabolin's Avatar
    AR's King Silabolin is offline Castle Power
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    6,638
    Quote Originally Posted by spencerteeg View Post
    I fucked up and took winny alone and started taking a small dose of clomid 2 weeks after, forgot to run it on time. did not take pct or anything this was about a year ago. I learned my lesson but now every time i get an erection its about 65% never 100%, and i cant maintain it
    Need Some advice, dont need any stupid comments please, just help, thank you!
    I am 23
    Below are my hormone results..

    Doc said all that is normal, might prescribe me viagra or something but i dont want to be taking that for my shit to work.. thank you.

    Glucose, fasting 82 mg/dL 60 - 99 mg
    dLCholesterol 143 mg/dL <=239 mg/dL
    Triglyceride 52 mg/dL <=499 mg/dL
    HDL 61 mg/dL >=40 mg/dL
    Low density lipoprotein calculated 72 mg/dL <=159 mg/dL
    LH 4.9 mIU/mL 1.0 - 12.0 mIU/mL
    TSH 1.54 uIU/mL 0.40 - 4.20 uIU/mL
    Prolactin 8 ng/mL 2 - 18 ng/mL
    Try cialis

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    7,800
    At this point, self medicating anything is just shooting in the dark. You should go see an endocrinologist. I know that there are a lot of combined knowledge on this board. In your case, you can't afford to "trial and error" into a solution. You need professional help.

  10. #10
    spencerteeg is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by poppz View Post
    Hmu. I have V's.pharm. Itll solve that prob
    Sent u a pm

  11. #11
    spencerteeg is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    5
    Test total 1174
    don't know ft and e2 levels
    Ill try running a pct, any advice what to run?
    Also talking to my urologist so trying to figure this out with him as well..

  12. #12
    GSXRvi6 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    534
    Check e2
    Take 25-50mg of zinc per day
    Do HIT cardio (get the nitric oxide flowing)
    see and endocrinologist

    But seriously, zinc man.

    And Cialis is superior to Viagra imo

  13. #13
    LeeSin1 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    62
    limp dick is the worst! i feel your pain

  14. #14
    spencerteeg is offline New Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    5
    Still trying to figure it out with my urologist, What power pct should i run if any.......? Also felt lightweight depressed after maybe having to do with anything, no fuckin clue.
    Last edited by spencerteeg; 06-30-2016 at 03:15 PM.

  15. #15
    Charlie6's Avatar
    Charlie6 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Mid West
    Posts
    1,233
    If this current Urologist can't figure out a restart for your or put you on trt, then shop for a new Urologist. It's very important, at your age, that these issues are corrected. Look for a chem lab and buy some Cialis. Trust me, Cialis is awesome for many reasons.

  16. #16
    FONZY007's Avatar
    FONZY007 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    CALI
    Posts
    2,461
    Quote Originally Posted by Charlie6 View Post
    If this current Urologist can't figure out a restart for your or put you on trt, then shop for a new Urologist. It's very important, at your age, that these issues are corrected. Look for a chem lab and buy some Cialis. Trust me, Cialis is awesome for many reasons.
    A restart with a test level at above 1100? Maybe E2, high and low E2 can cause limp noodle

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •