Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Brewster's Avatar
    Brewster is offline Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The beach is that way -->
    Posts
    807

    estradiol spike on new cycle

    Tren A/ Test Prop cycle in my 11th day.

    Got bloods done 2 days ago and my estradiol went from 156 - 650

    Could this be what is causing acne to start brewing?

    (I have my doctor but he comes back to work on monday and probably will respond by Tuesday)

    I don't want to wait until then so I am thinking of running adex to bring that level down and hopefully stop this acne from coming fully to the surface. SPECIFICALLY BACKNE

  2. #2
    InternalFire is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    2,259
    yes, I would do that too if I was in your place.
    Especially E2 so high while on Tren , prolactin may be also way over the top range. Do youve nolva on hand in case you get any nipple action going on?

  3. #3
    Brewster's Avatar
    Brewster is offline Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The beach is that way -->
    Posts
    807
    I have everything on hand. Results below



    Reproductive and Gonadal
    Estradiol HI 650
    Hematology

    WBC HI 13.8 4.0 - 11.0 x E9/L

    RBC 5.28 4.50 - 6.00 x E12/L
    Hemoglobin 160 135 - 175 g/L
    Hematocrit 0.473 0.400 - 0.500 L/L
    MCV 90 80 - 100 fL
    MCH 30.3 27.5 - 33.0 pg
    MCHC 338 305 - 360 g/L
    Platelets 278 150 - 400 x E9/L
    RDW 13.9 11.5 - 14.5 %
    Differential
    Neutrophils HI 10.3 2.0 - 7.5 x E9/L
    Lymphocytes 1.9 1.0 - 3.5 x E9/L
    Monocytes HI 1.4 0.2 - 1.0 x E9/L
    Eosinophils 0.2 0.0 - 0.5 x E9/L
    Basophils 0.0 0.0 - 0.2 x E9/L

    Bilirubin Total 11 3-18 umol/L
    Alkaline Phosphatase 48 30-110 U/L
    Alanine Aminotransferase HI 149 4-43 U/L

  4. #4
    Back In Black's Avatar
    Back In Black is offline Beach Bodybuilder ~Elite-Hall of Fame~
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Blighty
    Posts
    17,186
    What are your test and tren dosages?

    What is your ai and dosage you are currently taking?
    NO SOURCES GIVEN

  5. #5
    TRA's Avatar
    TRA
    TRA is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Southwest
    Posts
    1,172
    Better watch that liver, too, ALT approaching 4x normal.

  6. #6
    yettibecsuse is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    155
    Quote Originally Posted by Brewster View Post
    Tren A/ Test Prop cycle in my 11th day.

    Got bloods done 2 days ago and my estradiol went from 156 - 650

    Could this be what is causing acne to start brewing?

    (I have my doctor but he comes back to work on monday and probably will respond by Tuesday)

    I don't want to wait until then so I am thinking of running adex to bring that level down and hopefully stop this acne from coming fully to the surface. SPECIFICALLY BACKNE
    Sorry for interrupting the thread OP any body had experience of high ferritin normal iron and NAC use it had forgotten how to post a new thread

  7. #7
    hammerheart's Avatar
    hammerheart is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Surrounded by wolves
    Posts
    4,528
    Quote Originally Posted by yettibecsuse View Post
    Sorry for interrupting the thread OP any body had experience of high ferritin normal iron and NAC use it had forgotten how to post a new thread
    There is a button "post new thread" on top of section. Be sure to lay out what was you doing and what supplements are you taking. It depends how much high ferritin, so report in detail.

    Forgot to say it's best to ask in the supplement forum.
    Last edited by hammerheart; 09-25-2016 at 02:13 AM.

  8. #8
    Brewster's Avatar
    Brewster is offline Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The beach is that way -->
    Posts
    807
    Quote Originally Posted by Back In Black View Post
    What are your test and tren dosages?

    What is your ai and dosage you are currently taking?
    100 mg tren
    200 mg of test prop
    EOD

    Ai none until today. 1 mg of Adex EOD

  9. #9
    numbere is offline RETIRED- Knowledgeable member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    4,111
    Quote Originally Posted by Brewster View Post
    100 mg tren
    200 mg of test prop
    EOD

    Ai none until today. 1 mg of Adex EOD
    Have you used that much dex before?

    That's twice as much as I'd think you'd need for 700mg/week of test.

  10. #10
    Back In Black's Avatar
    Back In Black is offline Beach Bodybuilder ~Elite-Hall of Fame~
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Blighty
    Posts
    17,186
    No wonder you have been having issues with no ai and 700mg test. You've been here long enough to know better than that.

    Agree with numbere, that's way too much Adex unless you know you need I fommprevious cycles. But then, if you know you need it you should have been taking it.

    For me I would need 0.5mg every 3days at that test dosage.
    NO SOURCES GIVEN

  11. #11
    Brewster's Avatar
    Brewster is offline Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The beach is that way -->
    Posts
    807
    Actually.
    It's been a long time since I have suffered sides during a cycle. I usually get them 2 weeks after pct. Last cycle was Enth/Eq/var don't remember exact dose off top of head but was over 750mg of each a week. No bad sides to report.

    I'm going to have to probly blame the tren .

    I will try reducing the amount of Adex intake.

  12. #12
    Brewster's Avatar
    Brewster is offline Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The beach is that way -->
    Posts
    807
    Oh ya one bad side.

    Loss of sexual appetite. So I cut the eq out after the sixth week and it came back slowly. My test dose was higher then eq dose.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •