Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Swolberham_Lincoln is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    U.S
    Posts
    81

    Drop Some Knowledge on me. High LH and Low Free Test. 3 months after PCT

    Here are my results pre cycle and 3 months post cycle therapy

    PRE 3 Months After PCT ended

    LH: 5.3 LH: 11.7 Normal Range= 1.7-8.6

    Free: 123 (Normal=35.0-155.0) Free:9.0 (Normal=9.3-26.5)

    My total test and everything else is 100% where it was pre cycle except for Free Test and LH
    Does anyone know why These levels are high/low and what it means in terms of recovery?
    Like is my LH High because it needs to be secreted more to bring up my free test? I have no idea just throwing that out there

    Cycle Info
    12 weeks Test e: 500/week
    Hcg 250iu. 2x/week

    PCT 2weeks after last pin
    Clomid 75/50/50/50
    Nolva 40/40/20/20

  2. #2
    Marcus G's Avatar
    Marcus G is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1,086
    Quote Originally Posted by Swolberham_Lincoln View Post
    Here are my results pre cycle and 3 months post cycle therapy

    PRE 3 Months After PCT ended

    LH: 5.3 LH: 11.7 Normal Range= 1.7-8.6

    Free: 123 (Normal=35.0-155.0) Free:9.0 (Normal=9.3-26.5)

    My total test and everything else is 100% where it was pre cycle except for Free Test and LH
    Does anyone know why These levels are high/low and what it means in terms of recovery?
    Like is my LH High because it needs to be secreted more to bring up my free test? I have no idea just throwing that out there

    Cycle Info
    12 weeks Test e: 500/week
    Hcg 250iu. 2x/week

    PCT 2weeks after last pin
    Clomid 75/50/50/50
    Nolva 40/40/20/20
    You should check SHBG.

  3. #3
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    27,559
    Yes, LH is ramped up trying to stimulate your testicals to produce more.
    I'd be hard pressed to think you're LH is still hyperstimulated from serms.
    Possibly your LH negative feedback is off. It changes as we age btw.
    Above means your testicals aren't responding like they used to. Whether this is temporary is anyones guess.

    SHBG may be elevated like Marcus mentioned as clomid is known to raise it. Check your E2 as well. Other than that, time may resolve this.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •