Results 1 to 5 of 5
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By David LoPan

Thread: Blood Results Back, Day after Pct complete. Help?

  1. #1
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    107

    Blood Results Back, Day after Pct complete. Help?

    So this is my bloodwork after a 4 week run of test e and dbol . Cycle went wrong, stopped, pct after 2 weeks from last pin nolva and clomid 40/20/20. This is the bloodwork so please tell me how it looks!! Results say my LH and FSH are high. Dont know if thats from the hcgenerate though. Been on that for about 3 days.

    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 10.1 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.32 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.7 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 47.0 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 88 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 29.5 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.4 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 12.8 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 308 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 61 Not Estab. % 01
    Lymphs 26 Not Estab. % 01
    Monocytes 8 Not Estab. % 01
    Eos 4 Not Estab. % 01
    Basos 0 Not Estab. % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 6.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 2.6 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.8 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.4 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 1 Not Estab. % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.1 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 82 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 23 HIGH 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.32 HIGH 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 77 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 89 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 17 9-20 01
    Sodium, Serum 143 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 5.0 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 102 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 26 18-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium, Serum 9.8 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 7.3 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.7 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.7 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.5 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 92 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 31 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 20 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone , Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 647 264-916 ng/dL 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
    healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
    Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 44.8 HIGH 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 21.0 HIGH 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 36.0 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
    Last edited by Cman5811; 12-22-2017 at 09:33 AM.

  2. #2
    David LoPan's Avatar
    David LoPan is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Big Trouble, Little China
    Posts
    2,869
    Blog Entries
    1
    I will let someone else help with your results. I can say that having bloodwork done 2 weeks after the stopping of your PCT does not give your the entire picture. The PCT drugs are still in your system. I am a TRT guy so I need to look up when it is best to have them checked. I believe it is 4 to 6 weeks but do not take this as the truth.

    The only thing I see in there that I will comment on, waiting for others to post on your question, is your BUN, Creatinine and eGFR are all high. I would ask were you dehydrated for this test? Looks like you need to start drinking more water. This is your kidney test, if you keep up your water intake and these go back to normal limits then you do not have anything to worry about. They are not really bad just outside the normal limits and something to keep in mind in the future. Make water your drink of choice.
    Last edited by David LoPan; 12-22-2017 at 09:55 AM.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4,655
    well I can tell you that your PCT drugs are legit. (your LH and FSH are thru the roof)

    however, as LoPan said, the meds are still in your system.
    Get blood work 8 weeks after the end of PCT.

  4. #4
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    107
    Quote Originally Posted by The Deadlifting Dog View Post
    well I can tell you that your PCT drugs are legit. (your LH and FSH are thru the roof)

    however, as LoPan said, the meds are still in your system.
    Get blood work 8 weeks after the end of PCT.
    is lh and fsh thru the roof bad or good?

  5. #5
    David LoPan's Avatar
    David LoPan is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Big Trouble, Little China
    Posts
    2,869
    Blog Entries
    1
    Good, without looking them up the LH is what makes your produce natural testosterone and the other makes your nuts and sperm grow. Like how I keep it non-medical there. I might have those reversed.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •