Results 1 to 9 of 9
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By cousinmuscles

Thread: test level after pct

  1. #1
    gjshivam is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    29

    test level after pct

    hi i have done my first test e 500mg/week only cycle 4 months ago includes 6 weeks of PCT.....today i got my blood work report and my total testosterone level is still high
    total testosterone serum 1393 ng/dl which should be in range of 164-850
    FSH serum 4.51 mlU/ml 1.40-18.10
    LH serum 7.07 mlU/ml 1.50-9.30
    is this much elevated level of test is normal after 2 months of pct..anyone have their blood reports...can share their experience..
    i have taken 40mg nolva and 50mg clomid for 6 weeks in pct
    hcg from 11-14 weeks 4 weeks total of 1000ius/week

  2. #2
    cousinmuscles's Avatar
    cousinmuscles is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    2,751
    How long after PCT did you do the blood test? Clomid and nolva stay in your system for a long time...

  3. #3
    gjshivam is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    29
    2 months after PCT

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4,666
    Quote Originally Posted by gjshivam View Post
    2 months after PCT
    2 months after the end of PCT???
    or...
    2 months after you started PCT?

  5. #5
    Couchlockd's Avatar
    Couchlockd is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    aka m.hornbuckle
    Posts
    4,355
    that's a damn near 250 mg a week test level.

    awesome if its true and a reasonable amount of time after serm therapy.

  6. #6
    gjshivam is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    29
    2 months after the end of PCT and im still feel the pump not that much but really good pump but not gaining anything and i dont feel like shit as everyone says they feel like shit after cycle... how much time will it take to come normal or i have to visit the doc

  7. #7
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,748
    Be patient. Odds are they'll desensitize soon enough and find homeostasis.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  8. #8
    gjshivam is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    29
    Okay I'll do my blood test again after 4 weeks...Is there anything I can do

  9. #9
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,748
    Just be patient and live a healthy lifestyle.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •