Results 1 to 19 of 19
Like Tree9Likes

Thread: Got my blood results back and boy oh boy was I WRONG!

  1. #1
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35

    Got my blood results back and boy oh boy was I WRONG!

    40 yr old male
    5'9
    194lbs
    Solid 4 years in gym off and on over 20 years
    several successful cycles under my belt test/tren /deca
    Been on trt about 2 years 200mg a week of test

    My plan was 14 week cycle
    1-4 25mg (oral drops) ed of Ment (which Ive never used before)
    .50mg ed of Arimidex
    250mg of cyp every 4 days

    After 4 or 5 days my energy and sex drive was nonexistent, I guessed that I crashed my estrogen so I cut the Arimidex and continued with Ment. and test. 10 days later and still no change. It was bad. so I cut the Ment and got blood work and here are my results:
    PSA 0.88 <=2.50 ng/ml
    Estradiol 20 12-41 pg/ml
    Test 42 (L) 241-827 ng/dl
    Giobulin 3.1 (L) 17.3-65.8 nmo/ l
    Test Free 1.6 (L) 2.0-13.5 ng/dl
    Test % Free 3.8 (H) 1.5-3.2 %
    Test Bioavailable 37.3 (L) 48.0-317 ng/dl
    Test % Bioavailble 88.8 (H) 34.5-75.3 %

    So my next cycle which was started 2 days ago
    Test Prop 300mg wk
    NPP 400mg wk
    Tren A 200mg wk
    HCG 250iu x2 wk
    How can my test level be so low when I'm taking a decent amount. What caused it? What do you guys think and or advise?
    Last edited by rvannjr; 05-18-2018 at 11:44 AM.

  2. #2
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Wrong in what?

  3. #3
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35
    I thought my estrogen crashed which caused the negative sides but it was my test level. I didn't know test could be that low when taking 500mg a week of it?

  4. #4
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by rvannjr View Post
    I thought my estrogen crashed which caused the negative sides but it was my test level. I didn't know test could be that low when taking 500mg a week of it?
    Your post is hard to understand as you didnt mention the units or range of the bw values posted.

    If you are taking oral ment it would be wiser to test liver and kidneys function.

  5. #5
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35
    Ill edit it with those values. Liver and kidney were tested and are fine.

  6. #6
    Chrisp83TRT's Avatar
    Chrisp83TRT is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    584
    Quote Originally Posted by rvannjr View Post
    40 yr old male
    5'9
    194lbs
    Solid 4 years in gym off and on over 20 years
    several successful cycles under my belt test/tren /deca
    Been on trt about 2 years 200mg a week of test

    My plan was 14 week cycle
    1-4 25mg (oral drops) ed of Ment (which Ive never used before)
    .50mg ed of Arimidex
    250mg of cyp every 4 days

    After 4 or 5 days my energy and sex drive was nonexistent, I guessed that I crashed my estrogen so I cut the Arimidex and continued with Ment. and test. 10 days later and still no change. It was bad. so I cut the Ment and got blood work and here are my results:
    PSA 0.88 <=2.50 ng/ml
    Estradiol 20 12-41 pg/ml
    Test 42 (L) 241-827 ng/dl
    Giobulin 3.1 (L) 17.3-65.8 nmo/ l
    Test Free 1.6 (L) 2.0-13.5 ng/dl
    Test % Free 3.8 (H) 1.5-3.2 %
    Test Bioavailable 37.3 (L) 48.0-317 ng/dl
    Test % Bioavailble 88.8 (H) 34.5-75.3 %

    So my next cycle which was started 2 days ago
    Test Prop 300mg wk
    NPP 400mg wk
    Tren A 200mg wk
    HCG 250iu x2 wk
    How can my test level be so low when I'm taking a decent amount. What caused it? What do you guys think and or advise?
    Maybe your test isn’t good quality

  7. #7
    Mr.BB's Avatar
    Mr.BB is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    HOME
    Posts
    6,902
    Quote Originally Posted by rvannjr View Post
    How can my test level be so low when I'm taking a decent amount. What caused it? What do you guys think and or advise?
    If 15 days after last pin of 14 weeks of 500mg/week your total testosterone was 42ng/dl you got fake testosterone.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2,584
    your test is bunk.
    your ment, or whatever it is, is shutting you down.

  9. #9
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35
    Ment is Trestolone Acetate, and I got the test from a good source and friend of mine. Ive been thinking the same thing but its hard for me to believe that hed give me bunk gear.

  10. #10
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35
    Yea I hate to think my friend/trainer would give me bunk stuff, but ive been thinking the same thing.

  11. #11
    mxgregg3544 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    70
    If you're only 15 days into a cycle I don't know how you expect too much.

    Sent from my XT1650 using Tapatalk

  12. #12
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35
    What exactly are my expectations and why are they too much?

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    2,584
    I know what ment is.

    your test is definitely bunk. you are on 437.5mg/week and your test is level is below range.
    I don't know if your ment is actually ment because your estrogen is low.
    The ment or whatever it is definitely is a steroid of some sort because you are shutdown.

    you have no libido because your testosterone level is so low.

  14. #14
    mxgregg3544 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    70
    You're just starting a 14 week cycle, it takes a bit for everything to start working. Wait until 5 to 6 weeks in and see how you are doing.

    Sent from my XT1650 using Tapatalk

  15. #15
    rvannjr is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    35
    Got it. Thank you for the reply. Ive switched to the 2nd part of the cycle and plan on going back for blood work in two weeks.

  16. #16
    mxgregg3544 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    70
    You should wait and get blood work mid cycle. Read the sticky doing first cycle and it lays out the whole process.
    Quote Originally Posted by rvannjr View Post
    Got it. Thank you for the reply. Ive switched to the 2nd part of the cycle and plan on going back for blood work in two weeks.
    Sent from my XT1650 using Tapatalk

  17. #17
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    Your test is 100% fake. Blood levels would go up immediately after the first shot. Either your bud is screwing you or getting screwed by someone else.

  18. #18
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    26,850
    Quote Originally Posted by geezuschrist View Post
    Either your bud is screwing you or getting screwed by someone else.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  19. #19
    Charlie67's Avatar
    Charlie67 is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    898
    Quote Originally Posted by kelkel View Post
    I wish I knew how to quit you Kel.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •