Results 1 to 6 of 6
Like Tree2Likes

Thread: Natural testosterone goes up dramatically on HGH

  1. #1
    Zydial is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    103

    Natural testosterone goes up dramatically on HGH

    I had blood work done before starting using HGH about 9 months ago. My testosterone tested at 12ng/dl. Refference was 8-16. Iím 27 years old so I assumed it looked about right. Now Iím 9 months deep into a 8 ui cycle of hgh and Iíve performed a new blood work; my natural test tested at 18, which exceeded ref parameters. Is this something caused by the hgh or is it not related?

  2. #2
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    26,850
    I believe it can although indirectly by effecting / stimulating leydig cells in the testies. That said, you need to consider all variables in your testing such as:

    Time of tests
    Lifestyle leading up to them
    Overall health at the time
    Whether the latter test is accurate.
    BW is just a snapshot in time.

    Further testing would be beneficial and help solidify your question. Regardless, congrats on the improved T level!

    ps: Not sure of your goals but you can probably get by with half that amount with the same results and save $$$$
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  3. #3
    Ashop is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    9,226
    Quote Originally Posted by Zydial View Post
    I had blood work done before starting using HGH about 9 months ago. My testosterone tested at 12ng/dl. Refference was 8-16. I’m 27 years old so I assumed it looked about right. Now I’m 9 months deep into a 8 ui cycle of hgh and I’ve performed a new blood work; my natural test tested at 18, which exceeded ref parameters. Is this something caused by the hgh or is it not related?
    You sure your HGH is HGH and not HCG ?

  4. #4
    Zydial is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    103
    Quote Originally Posted by ALIN View Post
    You sure your HGH is HGH and not HCG?

    Lh and FSH tested high but within range. If it was HCG , the LH and FSH would of been suppressed.

    Also, using genotropins 36ui cartridges from a reliable source

  5. #5
    geezuschrist's Avatar
    geezuschrist is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    400
    8iu a day? How do you feel on that? Recovery? Injuries? Looking to use it to help my knees

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    7,693
    Quote Originally Posted by Zydial View Post
    Lh and FSH tested high but within range. If it was HCG , the LH and FSH would of been suppressed.

    Also, using genotropins 36ui cartridges from a reliable source
    I've been running HGH 5iu/ed for a long time. I can't say I've seen a lot of anabolic gains but I have made some lean gains. When I run a cycle, I tend to keep more of my gains for longer. My body's really comfortable at about 200lbs. I run a cycle and get to 215lbs and I'll be there for a while before I naturally go back to 200lbs range. The HGH helps me to keep lean.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •