Results 1 to 23 of 23

Thread: FSH help

  1. #1
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75

    FSH help

    I am 26 year male
    Height- 5’7”
    Weight- 65kg

    My all blood work are normal (Total Testosterone ,Free testosterone,LH,FT4,TSH,Prolactin).But my FSH is low 0.66mIU/mL.

    How to increase it?
    Which causes low FSH?
    My lab reports attached with thread
    FSH help-26aa9369-4f2b-475a-b9de-2157cb860417.pngFSH help-c8fa2343-5f40-4245-b8b8-a2d628531acf.pngFSH help-64530596-689c-4005-b3fa-0aab07890413.pngFSH help-9974de74-9383-498c-9646-01be68852604.png
    Last edited by bigsuperman; 08-20-2018 at 05:17 AM.

  2. #2
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Thats prolactin not FSH

  3. #3
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    Thats prolactin not FSH
    I know that’s prolactin...some problem therefore FSH pic not uploaded. My FSH is 0.66. What i do ? Please help

  4. #4
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    At what time did u take the test?
    Have you done any steroids /prohormones?
    Are you an addict/alcoholic?
    Might be a test anomaly.

  5. #5
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    Thats prolactin not FSH
    Attachment 173958Attachment 173958

  6. #6
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Post the full bloodwork please

  7. #7
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    At what time did u take the test?
    Have you done any steroids /prohormones?
    Are you an addict/alcoholic?
    Might be a test anomaly.
    18 months ago i used steroids.

  8. #8
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by bigsuperman View Post
    18 months ago i used steroids.
    Full detail of what u used, doses, lenght of cycle, ancillaries, pre cycle bloods and your pct protocol and the date of this blood test and post it al

  9. #9
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    Post the full bloodwork please
    Please check I upload all blood work

  10. #10
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Full detail of what u used, doses, lenght of cycle, ancillaries, pre cycle bloods and your pct protocol

  11. #11
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    Full detail of what u used, doses, lenght of cycle, ancillaries, pre cycle bloods and your pct protocol and the date of this blood test and post it al
    Before cycle i do not check blood test.
    I use testosterone cyp 500mg/week for 16 weeks
    Primo 300mg/week for 16 weeks
    Dbol - 1 to 4 weeks 20mg/day
    Not any pct

  12. #12
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by bigsuperman View Post
    Before cycle i do not check blood test.
    I use testosterone cyp 500mg/week for 16 weeks
    Primo 300mg/week for 16 weeks
    Dbol - 1 to 4 weeks 20mg/day
    Not any pct
    You should see a doctor. You probably need to do a semen analysis. I would maybe try 25mg of clomid ed for 2 weeks then eod for 2 more then test TT,FT,LH,FSH,E2 on the last day of the clomid then 6-8 weeks after. I would go to a doctor first tho.

  13. #13
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Next time do your research, read about what your doing to your body. Too much for a first cycle, no pre bloods, 18 months post cycle bloods, no pct so dont expect your body to treat u well.

  14. #14
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    You should see a doctor. You probably need to do a semen analysis. I would maybe try 25mg of clomid ed for 2 weeks then eod for 2 more then test TT,FT,LH,FSH,E2 on the last day of the clomid then 6-8 weeks after. I would go to a doctor first tho.
    Doctor say don’t worry....low FSH is your stress and depression reason

  15. #15
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by bigsuperman View Post
    Doctor say don’t worry....low FSH is your stress and depression reason
    Is he saying your FSH is low because ur stressed and depressed?

  16. #16
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Then do the clomid therapy and retest as i outlined or just let it be for a long time.

  17. #17
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    Then do the clomid therapy and retest as i outlined or just let it be for a long time.
    Please tell me doages..

  18. #18
    xgoldy97 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    do a semen analysis. I would maybe try 25mg of clomid ed for 2 weeks then eod for 2 more then test TT,FT,LH,FSH,E2 on the last day of the clomid then 6-8 weeks after. I would go to a doctor first tho.
    This

  19. #19
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    This
    Time ? Am or pm ?

  20. #20
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by xgoldy97 View Post
    This
    Please tell me after breakfast or after lunch or after dinner?

  21. #21
    cousinmuscles's Avatar
    cousinmuscles is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    2,751
    You managed to recover from your cycle, your testosterone level is normal, your testicles aren't product to testosterone. Don't take any drugs without knowing why and even if you need them. Consult your doctor and test your sperm to see if anything is needed to be done but donate they say and see whether it really is due to stress/depression. Your sperm production may be just fine.

  22. #22
    bigsuperman is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    75
    Quote Originally Posted by cousinmuscles View Post
    You managed to recover from your cycle, your testosterone level is normal, your testicles aren't product to testosterone. Don't take any drugs without knowing why and even if you need them. Consult your doctor and test your sperm to see if anything is needed to be done but donate they say and see whether it really is due to stress/depression. Your sperm production may be just fine.
    From last year i am in depression,stress and panic attacks by some family problems. One month ago i start SSRI (fluoxetine 20mg) night bed time, Propranolol 20mg, Etizolam 0.5mg night bed time. Doctor say set your mind and continue depression treatment. Depression and stress reason for low FSH.

  23. #23
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,746
    Leave things alone and figure out how to resolve your stress issues. Adding another thing to worry about just makes things worse when odds are it will self correct when you do.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •