Results 1 to 8 of 8
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By i_SLAM_cougars

Thread: Prolactin symptoms

  1. #1
    SilverTest's Avatar
    SilverTest is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,170

    Prolactin symptoms

    What are the symptoms of high prolactin other than nipple pain and low libido? Do any of you get like extreme fatigue, mental fogginess, anxiety, depression and mood swings??

  2. #2
    Getsomehate is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    73
    breast milk , infertility, kidney or liver disease and many more good stuff .

  3. #3
    Ashop's Avatar
    Ashop is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    9,659
    Erection issues, premature ejaculation. Get blood work, that will tell your story.

  4. #4
    i_SLAM_cougars's Avatar
    i_SLAM_cougars is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,305
    Delusions of phantom rats
    djnuffsaid likes this.

  5. #5
    Octaneforce's Avatar
    Octaneforce is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    New yawkkk
    Posts
    1,015
    Blog Entries
    1
    Anorgasmia

  6. #6
    SilverTest's Avatar
    SilverTest is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,170
    Ya i have that along with muscle weakness, low libido nd inability to maintain erections, i just did bloodwork again my prolactin is 30 ng/ml, which is double the range, the maximum is 15 ng/ml

  7. #7
    Octaneforce's Avatar
    Octaneforce is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    New yawkkk
    Posts
    1,015
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by SilverTest View Post
    Ya i have that along with muscle weakness, low libido nd inability to maintain erections, i just did bloodwork again my prolactin is 30 ng/ml, which is double the range, the maximum is 15 ng/ml
    Thats not crazzyy high but yeah it makes sense. What are you running? Sounds like its time for some caber

  8. #8
    djnuffsaid is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    144
    Only symptom I have had from high prolactin in the past was at the very very end of a cycle of tren - I was slightly lactating from the nipples. Never had erection issues or premature ejaculation, but then again I was also running test.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •