Results 1 to 12 of 12
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By transilvania

Thread: Heart attack 3 year ago

  1. #1
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80

    Heart attack 3 year ago

    Almost 3 years ago i start a thread after suffered a MI and had a stent implant at the age of 35 at that time i was on tren test dbol cycle , i was put on statins for the rest of my life after they find that my total cholesterol was 281 , hdl 19 , trigl 97 , after 4 months my liver enzime was elevate but doctor insist to take statins ,long story short after 8 months off i start self prescribe trt 125 mg cyp monday and thursday , but with statins my cholesterol was still in the upper range and even past ,i start doing cardio avoid fast food but still not doing well .These are my numbers before starting trt
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Heart attack 3 year ago-b2e6fcd7-c5ec-4aff-9cb4-3672fd0ff7c5.jpeg  
    Last edited by transilvania; 02-25-2020 at 06:49 PM.

  2. #2
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    And after two months my ldl was still elevated but so was the liver enzyme
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Heart attack 3 year ago-4e1cc85d-07e0-4b92-8ea8-4d4cb1a5acb4.jpeg  

  3. #3
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    So i start taking lipitor on and off and do 2-3 mini cycles 8 weeks with 4weeks off only hcg in those 4 weeks off follow by pct and 4-5 months off no orals only moderate test deca eq tren change every compound after 8 weeks. I finish pct last year in september stop taking statin and still deal with high ALT number and cholesterol ,these was two months ago worst then ever ,after these i start taking 125 mg test with 125 mg deca monday and same on thursday for 8 weeks and start 20 mg dbol in the first 4 weeks ( i know ,not a Smart ideea)
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Heart attack 3 year ago-cdaff9a5-d4cc-43e7-9c6f-dfac6ceb62c9.png  
    Last edited by transilvania; 02-25-2020 at 07:17 PM.

  4. #4
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    ....
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Heart attack 3 year ago-e3ff16ec-d851-4232-9cd4-7dd39893937e.png  

  5. #5
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    Today i got my bloodwork and this is the last week from that 8 week , i workout monday Wednesday friday no cardio i try to gain some weight bc i lost 20 kg ( 108 kg in the MI day ),before starting these cycle i weight 85 kg ( lowest weight for the last 15 years ,i was eating 1-2 meals day stop training ) now after 8 weeks my weight is 93 kg and this is my bloodwork without statins
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Heart attack 3 year ago-a537d346-aa58-4bd4-9037-7dd68cbb1fd6.png  

  6. #6
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    ....
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Heart attack 3 year ago-57b73e4d-4da5-45b7-b8ac-3a43cc0ab5ab.png  

  7. #7
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    My fasting blood sugar in the Morning was elevated for a long period of time 105-115 al the time 8 weeks ago was 113 but now is 85

  8. #8
    Test Monsterone's Avatar
    Test Monsterone is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    1,169
    Salut frate In ce oras locuiesti? Eu is din Zalau.

    What’s your question? How old are you? What caused the MI? Are you sure it’s a good idea to run more cycles if you had a heart attack?

    My HDL was 40 on just TRT. I think LDL was 150. I don’t even want to know what it is mid cycle.

    Anyway if you eat a traditional diet (slanina, carnat, carne de porc, salamuri, etc.) then you can only do so much to lower the cholesterol.

    I would focus more on being cut than trying to put on more weight.

  9. #9
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    Those are by far the best bloodwork numbers i have ,all my liver enzyme are normal , blood sugar the same and cholesterol nr .The cardiologist said he hadn't seen such good numbers for a long time. I still have 2 cheat meals on week of McDonald or pizza and some ice cream .. I take the follow supplements:
    1200 mg x 2 RYR
    600 mg x 2 NAC
    500 sustain niacin
    1 teeaspoon fish oil with 1200 mg epa dha
    Try to take daily but forget sometimes 1-2 tbls apple cidre vinegard and 5-10 gr pshylium husk day

  10. #10
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    Those are by far the best bloodwork numbers i have ,all my liver enzyme are normal , blood sugar the same and cholesterol nr .The cardiologist said he hadn't seen such good numbers for a long time. I still have 2 cheat meals on week of McDonald or pizza and some ice cream .. I take the follow supplements:
    1200 mg x 2 RYR
    600 mg x 2 NAC
    500 sustain niacin
    1 teeaspoon fish oil with 1200 mg epa dha
    Try to take daily but forget sometimes 1-2 tbls apple cidre vinegard and 5-10 gr pshylium husk day

  11. #11
    Test Monsterone's Avatar
    Test Monsterone is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    1,169
    Wow those are really good numbers... no change in diet? I will have to experiment and try your protocol before my next blood work.

  12. #12
    transilvania is online now Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    80
    I want to thank kelkel for the reducing cholesterol thread and maybe i help someone with this post !
    Test Monsterone likes this.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •