Results 1 to 5 of 5
Like Tree4Likes
  • 3 Post By Cuz
  • 1 Post By hallehason

Thread: Just three weeks in cycle, bloods looking not so good.

  1. #1
    hallehason is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    2

    Just three weeks in cycle, bloods looking not so good.

    Hello.

    I recently got bloods done because Iím mid cycle, I also got one before I started the cycle. As you can see some of the markers are out of range. I stumbled upon a thread where someone stated that fake Primo could ruin some blood-markers depending on the substance replaced for Primo. Anyhow iím very mentally fatigued, so I can not really function properly. If there is any information missing, let me know and Iíll post it in the thread.

    Iím doing a ĒmildĒ cycle because of prior abuse and damage done to my body that iíve recovered from. Have been off for a year doing TRT at 115mg Test weekly (without hcg , preg, dhea). Iíve had elevated Prolactin for a long time as you can see on the bloods done 11/03, thinking maybe the use of tren /deca (1 year ago) is contributing to this.

    Current cycle:

    Started 30th of May

    400 Primo E EW (split in two doses on two days)
    175 Test P EW (25mg daily becaue of E2)
    5mg Cialis ED
    Used Caber because of high prolactin, that explains why my Prolactin now is non-exsistent.
    Iíve used modafinil 100mg maybe two-three times a month whenever my sleep is very bad.


    Symptoms:
    Fatigued (low Prolactin, low e2 and high TSH explains this)
    Gallbladder can not even handle 10gís of fat without cramping and being inflamed (not sure about this one, but gallbladder issues are connected to Hypothyroidism)
    Anhedonia
    Low motivation
    Low Dopamine
    Bad sleep (waking up very tired and foggy brain)
    24/7 clogged nose (maybe cialis?)

    Pre existing conditions:
    Hypothyroidism (Hashimotos, on 50mcg t4 for this, just added 12.5 T3 because of the high TSH, the goal is for TSH to be around 1)

    Whatís concerning me is the kidneys, Apolipoprotein, high iron, high progesteron and cholesterol. Not sure what to do for these.

    Iím donating blood for the high hematocrit, not using more Caber because of crashed Prolactin, iím also adding 12,5mcg T3 to my 50mcg T4 to lower TSH.

    Got some gyno (from the high progesterone?) that iím combating with Ralox when it arrives). Iím not using iron pans nor iron supplements regarding the high Iron.

    Stats:
    35
    187cm
    101kg

    Diet: Paleo AIP because of Hashimotos Hypothyroidism

    This is in Swedish, so just let me know if translation is needed.

    Jšrn=Iron
    Natrium=Sodium
    Kalium=Potassium

    I also have bloods on both DHEA and a Progesteron done 29th of March which resulted in:

    S-DHEAS 6.1 Mikromol/L
    S-Progesteron <0.16 nmol/L


    June 15th, 175 test, 400primo and 5mg cialis daily



    March 11th, only on 115mg Test weekly here:

  2. #2
    Test Monsterone's Avatar
    Test Monsterone is online now Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    2,575
    Steroids are unhealthy. Checking bloods doesn’t do anything but tell you they are unhealthy. Even on TRT my hematocrit was high. You can choose to ignore it for some temporary gains, or try to optimize your nutrition with moderate TRT dose. No temporary gains are worth feeling like shit and ruining your health.

  3. #3
    Cuz's Avatar
    Cuz
    Cuz is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    No source checks
    Posts
    6,789
    Im running test and primo at the moment also and just arent feeling like i should either. Everyone big talks primo but I dont think im sold. BUT, have also started an AI and think this is the culprit. I always feel shitty on low e2 . Why dont you see if you can raise your E2 back up some since its zero and back off the caber 400 primo and 175 test is absolutely nothing wrong with that yea obviously you need to give blood on trt thats a given. If your cholesterol is high try cutting some fats out and replace with protein and also a chance your primo …may not actually be primo.

    If it was me id run it a couple more weeks drop the ancillary and see if in felt better if not id throw it in the trash and continue my trt dose personally

  4. #4
    hallehason is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Cuz View Post
    Im running test and primo at the moment also and just arent feeling like i should either. Everyone big talks primo but I dont think im sold. BUT, have also started an AI and think this is the culprit. I always feel shitty on low e2 . Why dont you see if you can raise your E2 back up some since its zero and back off the caber 400 primo and 175 test is absolutely nothing wrong with that yea obviously you need to give blood on trt thats a given. If your cholesterol is high try cutting some fats out and replace with protein and also a chance your primo Ömay not actually be primo.

    If it was me id run it a couple more weeks drop the ancillary and see if in felt better if not id throw it in the trash and continue my trt dose personally
    Iíve used AI for two weeks because e2 was high and my Primo did not combat Estrogen as it used to do. Could be the AI, Iíve used Asin at 12.5mg EOD for two weeks because iíve always had E2 dominance, thats why Iím always on TRT dose Test, whenever I do a ĒCycleĒ, I use a DHT or a compound that controls E2. Maybe the Caber did some damage aswell, Iíve had Prolactin in the 500-800s for a year now even though using B6 (which gave me peripheral neuropathy) and caber, so I did .5-.75 weekly of caber which totalled my Prolactin levels.

    Iím thinking about backfilling my TRT with HCG or Pregnenolone/DHEA as I felt much better mentally the first months on TRT. It is very important for me to keep the mental health and overall health as good as possible.

    Yeah Iíll def release some pints of blood. Im just wondering why my Iron is so high, probably contributing to my thick blood. Iíve done pretty big amounts of gear weekly without high hemotocrit/thick blood.

    The Primo is probably not Primo, new batch and I had weird feeling about it, luckily just ran out of it as I did not stock up just for this reason.

    Iíve done Primo previously with insane results only at 300mg/weekly, my plan was to do 400 now and reach new physique goals. Maybe Npp with mast is a safer choice as Primo is often faked.
    Cuz likes this.

  5. #5
    Cuz's Avatar
    Cuz
    Cuz is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    No source checks
    Posts
    6,789
    Quote Originally Posted by hallehason View Post
    I’ve used AI for two weeks because e2 was high and my Primo did not combat Estrogen as it used to do. Could be the AI, I’ve used Asin at 12.5mg EOD for two weeks because i’ve always had E2 dominance, thats why I’m always on TRT dose Test, whenever I do a ”Cycle”, I use a DHT or a compound that controls E2. Maybe the Caber did some damage aswell, I’ve had Prolactin in the 500-800s for a year now even though using B6 (which gave me peripheral neuropathy) and caber, so I did .5-.75 weekly of caber which totalled my Prolactin levels.

    I’m thinking about backfilling my TRT with HCG or Pregnenolone/DHEA as I felt much better mentally the first months on TRT. It is very important for me to keep the mental health and overall health as good as possible.

    Yeah I’ll def release some pints of blood. Im just wondering why my Iron is so high, probably contributing to my thick blood. I’ve done pretty big amounts of gear weekly without high hemotocrit/thick blood.

    The Primo is probably not Primo, new batch and I had weird feeling about it, luckily just ran out of it as I did not stock up just for this reason.

    I’ve done Primo previously with insane results only at 300mg/weekly, my plan was to do 400 now and reach new physique goals. Maybe Npp with mast is a safer choice as Primo is often faked.
    Right you could try some npp and mast p next you could also throw in some proviron . I liked running npp/mast p together probably my second favorite stack next to tren ace/trt test. Good luck man

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •