Results 1 to 12 of 12
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By Honkey_Kong

Thread: Blood rest results - can you please give me your adwise?

  1. #1
    cybervtec is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    65

    Blood rest results - can you please give me your adwise?

    Hello My friends,

    I receive the bllod work after 2 months using

    80 mg test ed
    40 mg master prop ed
    30 mg tren ace ed
    0,25 dostinex e3d
    500 ui hcg 2 x week

    The results are:

    prolactin 0,9 (2,1-17,7)
    Estradiol Sensitive 70,7 (<32)
    progesterone 0,99 (0,28-1,22)
    total test 1482 (241-827)
    free test 635 (9,57-40,60)

    dht 1,691 (0,143-0,842)
    shbg 4,22 (11,54-44,59)





    What should i have done in this case to improve this values to have best libido?

    Thanks for all the help
    Last edited by cybervtec; 12-07-2023 at 10:59 AM.

  2. #2
    Honkey_Kong's Avatar
    Honkey_Kong is online now Superbowl XLIX Champs!
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Dude Abides
    Posts
    10,943
    Are you still on steroids ? Or are you saying this is your bloodwork 2 months after stopping?

  3. #3
    cybervtec is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    65
    This blood test was made during cycle.

    Now Im doing trt

    But i want to understand whats happen while on cycle.

    That way i learn what i do wrong.

    Thanks for any info.
    Last edited by cybervtec; 12-06-2023 at 01:38 PM.

  4. #4
    Honkey_Kong's Avatar
    Honkey_Kong is online now Superbowl XLIX Champs!
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Dude Abides
    Posts
    10,943
    Quote Originally Posted by cybervtec View Post
    This blood test was made during cycle.

    Now Im doing trt

    But i want to understand whats happen while on cycle.

    That way i learn what i do wrong.

    Thanks for any info.
    Well your bloodwork reflects somebody who is taking gear. Aside from finding out that you gear is real, you didn't accompish anything with this bloodwork.

    If you're on TRT, a lot of the bloodwork isn't necessary. I would foccus more on AST/ALT and CMP and CBC
    Cylon357 likes this.

  5. #5
    cybervtec is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    65
    Quote Originally Posted by Honkey_Kong View Post
    Well your bloodwork reflects somebody who is taking gear. Aside from finding out that you gear is real, you didn't accompish anything with this bloodwork.

    If you're on TRT, a lot of the bloodwork isn't necessary. I would foccus more on AST/ALT and CMP and CBC
    I have the complete bloodwork on cycle.

    What values do you need to see to Help me understanding everything i can do better when Im on cycle.

    My goal is to learn to avoid future mistakes.

    Thanks for the help

  6. #6
    Honkey_Kong's Avatar
    Honkey_Kong is online now Superbowl XLIX Champs!
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Dude Abides
    Posts
    10,943
    Quote Originally Posted by cybervtec View Post
    I have the complete bloodwork on cycle.

    What values do you need to see to Help me understanding everything i can do better when Im on cycle.

    My goal is to learn to avoid future mistakes.

    Thanks for the help
    Ok so you wanted to run bloodwork on cycle to find out if you were on cycle?

    It's kind of pointless to run bloodwork on cycle. You know you're on cycle. But if you want to be safe, a CMP and a CBC should be fine. But be aware that everything that pertains to your RBC is going to be high since you're on steroids .

    And if you don't want your doctor knowing you're on steroids don't go to your fvuking doctor's office to get him to order the bloodwork.

    I hope you get some bloodwork done after you complete you PCT (that's when you really should be running bloods. That and before you start so you have a baseline to compare to).

    But then again, maybe you should just NOT use steroids at all? It seems to be a bit above your pay grade.

  7. #7
    cybervtec is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    65
    Quote Originally Posted by Honkey_Kong View Post
    Ok so you wanted to run bloodwork on cycle to find out if you were on cycle?

    It's kind of pointless to run bloodwork on cycle. You know you're on cycle. But if you want to be safe, a CMP and a CBC should be fine. But be aware that everything that pertains to your RBC is going to be high since you're on steroids .

    And if you don't want your doctor knowing you're on steroids don't go to your fvuking doctor's office to get him to order the bloodwork.

    I hope you get some bloodwork done after you complete you PCT (that's when you really should be running bloods. That and before you start so you have a baseline to compare to).

    But then again, maybe you should just NOT use steroids at all? It seems to be a bit above your pay grade.


    Hello my friend,

    I know im in a cycle..i dont understand why This kind off statement...

    If you want to Share your knowledge and Say what you think about the values i mention, everything is fine.

    If you dont, why you are making that kind of phrases like i dont want my doctor know... Or My Pay check.

    Are you frustrated with something, and come here to make some kind of all knowing God.?...

    Everyone who is on This forum , write and know why are here. No One have a gun aiming his head to write here.

    My questions are easy. And Simple.

    If you dont know, or dont want to Share your superior knowledge dont do it.

    Is too much to ask to make a Brainstorming and try to understand a few things?

    I believe you have a big pay check on the end off the month. But is not for sure, to BE a Better human Being.

  8. #8
    Cylon357's Avatar
    Cylon357 is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    AKA "Nice Guy Cy"
    Posts
    3,168
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by cybervtec View Post
    Hello My friends,

    I receive the bllod work after 2 months using

    80 mg test ed
    40 mg master prop ed
    30 mg tren ace ed
    0,25 dostinex e3d
    500 ui hcg 2 x week

    The results are:

    prolactin 0,9 (2,1-17,7)
    Estradiol Sensitive 70,7 (<32)
    progesterone 0,99 (0,28-1,22)
    total test 1482 (241-827)
    free test 635 (9,57-40,60)

    dht 1,691 (0,143-0,842)
    shbg 4,22 (11,54-44,59)





    What should i have done in this case to improve this values to have best libido?

    Thanks for all the help
    OK so for libido, you are almost there, but you are just off in a few key areas.

    Prolactin is tanked. That's not good. Prolactin is one of those things we need, but we need just the right amount. Clinicially low is not it for you, and really probably not for most men. I would aim to get that to mid-range, start by dropping the caber and the tren. Give it a few weeks to reset and see if that helps. I know you are only taking the caber for the 19-nor, but it seems like it might have been pre-emptive in this case.

    Similarly, SHBG being TOO low is not good either. It serves multiple purposes, so I would look to get that up some too (ironically). Dropping the tren may help just enough with that.

    With both your free and total t being so high, I would not think that E2 is a problem.

    My guess is that you need to donate blood as your RBC and hematocrit is likely through the roof. I would probably pull lipids, too.

    How is your blood pressure? My guess is it is not "fine". Add 5 to 10mg cialis per day to help some with this, and really just add it anyhow.

    So, in short:
    Drop the caber and tren
    Donate a pint of blood
    Keep an eye on blood pressure
    Add 5 to 10 mg cialis daily

    I would be surprised if doing those things, especially the first two, doesn't have you ready to shag a hole in a brick wall, but everybody is different.


    Edit to add: libido should be thought of as a secondary or maybe even tertiary purpose of AAS.
    Last edited by Cylon357; 12-08-2023 at 06:47 PM.

  9. #9
    cybervtec is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    65
    Quote Originally Posted by Cylon357 View Post
    OK so for libido, you are almost there, but you are just off in a few key areas.

    Prolactin is tanked. That's not good. Prolactin is one of those things we need, but we need just the right amount. Clinicially low is not it for you, and really probably not for most men. I would aim to get that to mid-range, start by dropping the caber and the tren . Give it a few weeks to reset and see if that helps. I know you are only taking the caber for the 19-nor, but it seems like it might have been pre-emptive in this case.

    Similarly, lowered SHBG is not good either. It serves multiple purposes, so I would look to get that up some too (ironically). Dropping the tren may help just enough with that.

    With both your free and total t being so high, I would not think that E2 is a problem.

    My guess is that you need to donate blood as your RBC and hematocrit is likely through the roof. I would probably pull lipids, too.

    How is your blood pressure? My guess is it is not "fine". Add 5 to 10mg cialis per day to help some with this, and really just add it anyhow.

    So, in short:
    Drop the caber and tren
    Donate a pint of blood
    Keep an eye on blood pressure
    Add 5 to 10 mg cialis daily

    I would be surprised if doing those things, especially the first two, doesn't have you ready to shag a hole in a brick wall, but everybody is different.


    Edit to add: libido should be thought of as a secondary or maybe even tertiary purpose of AAS.
    Thanks cylon for sharing your knowledge with patience.

    This is the blood test.when Im with the gear.

    At This moment, Im In TRT dose, and i already done the donation ir blood.

    I dont know if ir have any corelation, but after give half Litre off.blood my Weight increase. ( This is good for me ��)

    My blood pressure is 7-12. I dont.know if in US use.the same scale.

    Wich others ways is good to Rise shgb?

    Is the dht in good range too?

    Cylon, a sincerily thanks.

    If you need anything from This SIDE, you know in here.

    We Also.have a good friends on there that Will bem on everything you need.

    I Will pm you, and send you the details

    Thanks again for sharing

  10. #10
    Cylon357's Avatar
    Cylon357 is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    AKA "Nice Guy Cy"
    Posts
    3,168
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by cybervtec View Post
    Thanks cylon for sharing your knowledge with patience.

    This is the blood test.when Im with the gear.

    At This moment, Im In TRT dose, and i already done the donation ir blood.

    I dont know if ir have any corelation, but after give half Litre off.blood my Weight increase. ( This is good for me ��)

    My blood pressure is 7-12. I dont.know if in US use.the same scale.

    Wich others ways is good to Rise shgb?

    Is the dht in good range too?

    Cylon, a sincerily thanks.

    If you need anything from This SIDE, you know in here.

    We Also.have a good friends on there that Will bem on everything you need.

    I Will pm you, and send you the details

    Thanks again for sharing
    Regarding the SHBG, just being back on TRT absent the other drugs will bring it back up. No need to do anything there.

    DHT... if you aren't having prostate issues, I would just let it drop naturally, same as SHBG will rise, DHT will come down. Mind you, I am bald as a cue ball, so maybe add hairline as a concern if you are so inclined.

    Some folks like to keep proviron in their TRT, to both keep SHBG at reasonable levels and maybe act as a little AI. 25 to 50mg would be a good starting place of you are inclined to give that a try. Some men claim it makes them ready to shoot porn, so might be a good compound to look at for libido.

  11. #11
    Honkey_Kong's Avatar
    Honkey_Kong is online now Superbowl XLIX Champs!
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Dude Abides
    Posts
    10,943
    Quote Originally Posted by cybervtec View Post
    Hello my friend,

    I know im in a cycle..i dont understand why This kind off statement...

    If you want to Share your knowledge and Say what you think about the values i mention, everything is fine.

    If you dont, why you are making that kind of phrases like i dont want my doctor know... Or My Pay check.

    Are you frustrated with something, and come here to make some kind of all knowing God.?...

    Everyone who is on This forum , write and know why are here. No One have a gun aiming his head to write here.

    My questions are easy. And Simple.

    If you dont know, or dont want to Share your superior knowledge dont do it.

    Is too much to ask to make a Brainstorming and try to understand a few things?

    I believe you have a big pay check on the end off the month. But is not for sure, to BE a Better human Being.
    Just as I suspected another one of kimbo's bullshit accounts.

  12. #12
    cybervtec is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    65
    You are so strange. If you know who kelkel is, ask him, if im who you think...

    If you dont know, what i ask, or if you dont want to help.... read, and go to another post.

    You are so good behind the screen that i neverr seen an abstract or article write ir for you...

    its very nice when this forum, are with low use, and you are a moderator.... that you feel important...

    Try to being human before being frustrated. Let the personal reasons be where they belong.

    let the others being proud of you... not the opposite...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •