Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    om315's Avatar
    om315 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    10

    6 Week Blood Test Results

    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 2.5 x10E3/uL 3.4 - 10.8
    RBC 5.09 x10E6/uL 4.14 - 5.80
    Hemoglobin 14.9 g/dL 12.6 - 17.7
    Hematocrit 45.9 % 37.5 - 51.0
    MCV 90 fL 79 - 97
    MCH 29.3 pg 26.6 - 33.0
    MCHC 32.5 g/dL 31.5 - 35.7
    RDW 14.9 % 12.3 - 15.4
    Platelets 192 x10E3/uL 155 - 379 01
    Neutrophils 27 % 40 - 74
    Lymphs 57 % 14 - 46
    Monocytes 10 % 4 - 12
    Eos 5 % 0 - 5
    Basos 1 % 0 - 3
    Neutrophils 0.7 x10E3/uL 1.4 - 7.0
    Lymphs 1.4 x10E3/uL 0.7 - 3.1
    Monocytes 0.3 x10E3/uL 0.1 - 0.9
    Eos 0.1 x10E3/uL 0.0 - 0.4
    Baso 0.0 x10E3/uL 0.0 - 0.2
    Immature Granulocytes 0 % 0 - 2
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 x10E3/uL 0.0 - 0.1
    Testosterone ,Free and Total
    Testosterone, Serum 224 ng/dL 348 - 1197
    Free Testosterone 3.1 pg/mL 8.7 - 25.1
    Estradiol, Sensitive 5 pg/mL 3 - 70

    36 years old
    6'3 tall
    220lb.
    20% bf

    TT dropped from 603
    FT dropped from 9.4

    Any thoughts on this? Just looking for some help and guidance.

  2. #2
    The_Crawfish is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    188
    What is your current protocol??

  3. #3
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,584
    Quote Originally Posted by The_Crawfish View Post
    What is your current protocol??
    Or lack thereof.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  4. #4
    om315's Avatar
    om315 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    10
    Current protocol, Dr. had me on .25ml of CYP once a week and .25ml of HCG 2 times a week. My new protocol after the 6 week blood test results is, 1ml of CYP once a week and .50ml of HCG 2 times a week.

  5. #5
    DrewZ's Avatar
    DrewZ is offline Productive Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Half Nattyville
    Posts
    1,308
    You're speaking in volume of liquid, not actual dosage.

    You need to let the guys know how many milligrams for Test, and and iu's hCG so they can give you better advice.

  6. #6
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    29,584
    Quote Originally Posted by om315 View Post
    Current protocol, Dr. had me on .25ml of CYP once a week and .25ml of HCG 2 times a week. My new protocol after the 6 week blood test results is, 1ml of CYP once a week and .50ml of HCG 2 times a week.
    Ok, so you were on 50mgs of cyp once a week and now the doc wants to quadruple it to 200mgs per week, correct? You need to scale it back to avoid issues, particularly with estrogen. Why not try 50mgs twice per week and retest in a month? Small, incremental changes are what's best here.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

  7. #7
    om315's Avatar
    om315 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    10
    I was worried about having issues also. I can't find anyone running .50ml of HCG 2 times a week. Is that to much HCG to run with 200mgs of CYP per week? I was thinking about just upping the CYP and keeping the HCG at .25ml twice a week.

  8. #8
    jasondd1 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    703
    Quote Originally Posted by om315 View Post
    I was worried about having issues also. I can't find anyone running .50ml of HCG 2 times a week. Is that to much HCG to run with 200mgs of CYP per week? I was thinking about just upping the CYP and keeping the HCG at .25ml twice a week.

    It depends how it was constituted. If its constituted with 2 ml of water and 5,000 iu hcg then yes .5 ml a week of hcg is too much. Most around here do in the neighborhood of 700 iu total hcg per week and divide it up anywhere from 2-7 times a week.

  9. #9
    om315's Avatar
    om315 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    10
    I have a 11,000 iu vial of HCG , and I used 11 ml of bacteriostatic water to reconstitute it with. Dr. has my prescription for HCG at 500 iu (50 units or .50 ml) sub-q 2 times a week. Is that to much HCG to run with 200mgs of CYP per week?

  10. #10
    om315's Avatar
    om315 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    10
    Well last week I made the decision to stop drinking, and try to make this TRT work for me. I'm working out 6 days a week with a push/pull/legs routine, with 30 minutes of cardio 4 days a week.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •