Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    anoxicblaze's Avatar
    anoxicblaze is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    260

    My first TRT blood results - thoughts?

    Hi! So I've got my results. T level may be a little too high for a trough. E levels too high too maybe? Thoughts?

    TESTOSTERONE *40.5 nmol/L 1168ng. 7.60 - 31.40

    FREE-TESTOSTERONE(CALCULATED) 0.896 nmol/L 25.8ng. 0.30 - 1.00

    17 BETA OESTRADIOL 127 pmol/L 34.59pg 0.00 - 191.99

    SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB 41.8 nmol/L 1205ng. 16.00 - 55.00





    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  2. #2
    EDCG19's Avatar
    EDCG19 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    1,256
    Do you have full bw panel?

    CBC, CMP, lipids, etc...

  3. #3
    anoxicblaze's Avatar
    anoxicblaze is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    260
    Not yet. I getting some done next Thursday.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •