Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27

    Still Not Recovered?? Please Read.

    I got some blood work yesterday and my results are attached in a pdf file here. Please open it.

    My first cycle of test e was for 10 weeks mid June. It ended beginning of September, followed by PCT of Nolva 40/40/20/20.

    It has been approx 12 weeks since the end of my cycle.

    Why are my LH and fsh levels still so low? My free test is in range, although low.

    It was suggested that I use HCG for 2 weeks to try and start things up again. What do you think of this idea? Any other suggestions?

    I wanted to start cycle again next week but there's no way I'm going to until everything is back to normal.
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27
    bump

  3. #3
    redz's Avatar
    redz is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    My HOME GYM
    Posts
    13,108
    Run another pct and make it a good one, Nolva only is a terrible pct.

    This time run

    Nolva (40,40,20,20)
    Clomid (100,50,50,25)
    Aromasin (25,25,25,25)
    HCG as well 500-1000iu twice a week for a few weeks but make sure you run the rest of the pct out longer than the HCG.

  4. #4
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by redz View Post
    Run another pct and make it a good one, Nolva only is a terrible pct.

    This time run

    Nolva (40,40,20,20)
    Clomid (100,50,50,25)
    Aromasin (25,25,25,25)
    HCG as well 500-1000iu twice a week for a few weeks but make sure you run the rest of the pct out longer than the HCG.
    So you're suggesting to run all this now? Even considering how long it's been since the cycle ended? Or are you suggesting doing this all after next cycle? That looks like a good pct for sure. Just clarify when you suggest doing this, thanks Redz.

  5. #5
    redz's Avatar
    redz is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    My HOME GYM
    Posts
    13,108
    Do it now, better late than never.

  6. #6
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27
    Hmm. What about just Nolva and HCG ? Simply because I have both on hand and won't have to wait weeks to get the others.

    What sort of side effects do you think I'd notice if I went ahead with this? Or how do you think I would feel.

    I only ask because I'm trying to get a solid understanding of how this could affect me considering it's been 12 weeks already.

  7. #7
    redz's Avatar
    redz is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    My HOME GYM
    Posts
    13,108
    Well nolva and hcg should help but like I said clomid would be a really good addition. Do what you can now.

  8. #8
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27
    Do you find it odd that I'm in this situation? From the research I had done, I learned that Nolva was fine for a first test-only cycle.

  9. #9
    redz's Avatar
    redz is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    My HOME GYM
    Posts
    13,108
    No it is not un-common I would sugest a stronger pct to anyone.

  10. #10
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    How do you feel? Sex, libido, stamina, fat gain?

    Run another PCT!!! Dont start another cycle before you will be recovered... LH and FSH in range plus normal total testosterone and mid range free test.

  11. #11
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by XNathan View Post
    How do you feel? Sex, libido, stamina, fat gain?

    Run another PCT!!! Dont start another cycle before you will be recovered... LH and FSH in range plus normal total testosterone and mid range free test.
    I feel tired. Strangely enough I have been suffering from insomnis from the time I came off cycle. Coincidence? Hard to tell. Generally I don't feel good, but it's hard to tell if it's from lack of sleep or other factors.

    I won't run another cycle just yet. I'll take the given advice and run another pct for 2-3 weeks.

  12. #12
    RASCATOWN's Avatar
    RASCATOWN is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    27
    buba-bump.

    Anybody else recommend anything? Does another PCT sound right?

    Nolva for 4 weeks @ 40/40/20/20
    HCG for 2 weeks @ 1000iu/week

  13. #13
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    Run nolva 6wks and keep dose at 20mg/day. Try order some AI like arimidex .

    I suggest you when you will have normal testosterone you will be much more better.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •