Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Dadstrength's Avatar
    Dadstrength is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    West palm beach florida
    Posts
    99

    20 week cycle pct

    I got a buddy at the gym running a test e cycle for 20 weeks. Apparently he went on impulse and never got a his pct straight before hand. He's taking no ai's just the test e. so I thought of recommending nolva 20mgs a day for 4 weeks and clomid 50 twice a day for 4 weeks. Would that be sufficient for such a long cycle?

  2. #2
    miket304 is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    1
    As a pct, I would do 100mg of Clomid and 30mg of Nolva for four weeks. Test E is the only test I use and ran many cycles with it and a bunch of other stuff. All my blood work is normal post cycle following the above protocol. I used aromasin during the cycle.

  3. #3
    Dadstrength's Avatar
    Dadstrength is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    West palm beach florida
    Posts
    99
    So a month alone would be sufficient for the 20 week cycle? Or would he need something more aggressive?

  4. #4
    Bio-Active's Avatar
    Bio-Active is online now AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    L.A
    Posts
    24,314
    No my advice would be to start running hcg from now till the end of his cycle with an AI along side. Then a standard pct of Clomid 100/50/50/50 nolvadex 40/40/20/20

  5. #5
    Dadstrength's Avatar
    Dadstrength is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    West palm beach florida
    Posts
    99
    Quote Originally Posted by jim230027
    No my advice would be to start running hcg from now till the end of his cycke with an AI along side. Then a standard pct of Clomid 100/50/50/50 nolvadex 40/40/20/20
    He has like 2 or 3 weeks left in cycle. Would you still recommend hcg . How many iu's would you suggest. Same with the Ai, mg wise. I know he has adex cause I gave him mine.

  6. #6
    Bio-Active's Avatar
    Bio-Active is online now AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    L.A
    Posts
    24,314
    Run the hcg at 200-250 2 X ew to maintain testicular function right up to 3 days prior to pct. That would give him possibly 5 weeks of hcg before pct. Run adex at .25 eod and adjust if needed right up to pct as well.

  7. #7
    Dadstrength's Avatar
    Dadstrength is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    West palm beach florida
    Posts
    99
    Quote Originally Posted by jim230027
    Run the hcg at 200-250 2 X ew to maintain testicular function right up to 3 days prior to pct. That would give him possibly 5 weeks of hcg before pct. Run adex at .25 eod and adjust if needed right up to pct as well.
    Thanks bro.

  8. #8
    Granovich's Avatar
    Granovich is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    USA-New Jersey
    Posts
    1,461
    run HCG now in the last 3 weeks
    I WOULD blast HCG after cycle @ 2000 iu EOD for 3 weeks ( 10 shots overall) + Aromaisn during that time
    wait 3 days
    then run nolvadex /clomid
    worked for me after year of shutdown

  9. #9
    FONZY007's Avatar
    FONZY007 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    CALI
    Posts
    2,458
    Quote Originally Posted by Granovich
    run HCG now in the last 3 weeks
    I WOULD blast HCG after cycle @ 2000 iu EOD for 3 weeks ( 10 shots overall) + Aromaisn during that time
    wait 3 days
    then run nolvadex /clomid
    worked for me after year of shutdown
    So you brought your test back?

  10. #10
    Granovich's Avatar
    Granovich is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    USA-New Jersey
    Posts
    1,461
    Quote Originally Posted by FONZY007 View Post
    So you brought your test back?
    well i didnt get BW before i started it . but i had bad ED for over a year and i lived off Cialis. Ejaculation load was small. no testicular shrinkage
    after this i waited few weeks and got blood work. Total test was around 700 with ranges goes up to 800's
    and Free test was within normal
    good estrogen
    little higher prolactin but doctor advised me to run prolactin test again and it came back within range....
    ED is gone so im happy. AND MY WIFE is pregnant so im g2g

  11. #11
    AZGOLDSMEMBER86's Avatar
    AZGOLDSMEMBER86 is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    AZ
    Posts
    1,157
    Blog Entries
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Granovich View Post

    well i didnt get BW before i started it . but i had bad ED for over a year and i lived off Cialis. Ejaculation load was small. no testicular shrinkage
    after this i waited few weeks and got blood work. Total test was around 700 with ranges goes up to 800's
    and Free test was within normal
    good estrogen
    little higher prolactin but doctor advised me to run prolactin test again and it came back within range....
    ED is gone so im happy. AND MY WIFE is pregnant so im g2g
    Nice

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •