Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    jomamma007 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    571

    How long after PCT to feel normal?

    hey guys, I finished my PCT about a week ago, and it my symptoms seem to be pretty shitty these last few weeks. I got bloods this week and my test is around 800 but my estradiol sensitive is low at 12 and I have all the low estro symptoms, but they've been more noticeable this week since I stopped serms.

    I'm getting crazy hot flashes where my skin turns red everywhere, light headed, crazy dehydrated peeing twice for every on time I drink something, shitty erections etc.

    Just wondering how long after finishing PCT do you guys feel normal. I'm hoping in another 4-6 weeks the SERMS should be out of me and as my estrogen comes up I should feel human once more.

    LABS 3 days after last Torem dose
    Total Test 783
    Free test 12(9-21)
    Estradiol sensitive 12(3-70) I think this I why I have been feeling so crappy, I have all the low E symptoms
    LH 7.3 (1-8)
    FSH 7.8
    SHBG 60 H (15-51)
    everything else was normal

  2. #2
    jimmyinkedup's Avatar
    jimmyinkedup is offline Disappointment* Known SCAMMER - Do Not Trust *
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Scamming my brothers
    Posts
    11,286
    Blog Entries
    2
    6-8 weeks....

  3. #3
    < <Samson> >'s Avatar
    < <Samson> > is online now Neurologically Intact
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    AZ Side
    Posts
    11,249
    Blog Entries
    2
    Depends on what you consider normal


    2 months sounds fair for most

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •