Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    redwizza is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    303

    here is what im doing now. i know ill get hounded!

    im 195 13% fat, doing the followins. i want to go up to 210 pounds 9-10% fat maximum. working out 3 times a week with light cardio 3 times a week too. eating clean calories every day. cycle #5

    1-12>test enanthate 350mg pw
    1-12> deca 400mg pw
    1-8> dbol 20mg pd one dose 2 hours before workouts
    1-12> winny depot 50mg eod
    1-12> proviron 50mg pd
    9-16> hcg 750iu every 4-5 days

    tell me what you think. im on day 3 so far so good, no noticable bloat and i seem to be losing fat!

  2. #2
    MrDezel is offline Banned
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    lookin for a new home
    Posts
    638
    up the test to 500mg a week and I wouldnt run dbol and winny that long AND at the same time.

  3. #3
    Anhydro78's Avatar
    Anhydro78 is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    2,439
    I dont think there is a place for the Stanzolol in there. Save the Stanzolol for a cutting cycle. I dont think that is what you intended this cycle to be right. It looks like a little of both.

    Match or exceed the dose of Deca with Test.

  4. #4
    palumbo is offline Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    512
    up the test at least a 100 over the deca

  5. #5
    ARATADOG's Avatar
    ARATADOG is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    191

    Ummm

    I think you should never have started a cycle. Your planned out cycle is all jacked up.

  6. #6
    Demon Deacon's Avatar
    Demon Deacon is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Winston-Salem, NC
    Posts
    2,328
    on day 3 you can already see that you are losing fat? That is quite the bold statement.

  7. #7
    KINGKONG's Avatar
    KINGKONG is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Outside the Walls
    Posts
    3,206
    Quote Originally Posted by redwizza
    im 195 13% fat, doing the followins. i want to go up to 210 pounds 9-10% fat maximum. working out 3 times a week with light cardio 3 times a week too. eating clean calories every day. cycle #5

    1-12>test enanthate 350mg pw
    1-12> deca 400mg pw
    1-8> dbol 20mg pd one dose 2 hours before workouts
    1-12> winny depot 50mg eod
    1-12> proviron 50mg pd
    9-16> hcg 750iu every 4-5 days

    tell me what you think. im on day 3 so far so good, no noticable bloat and i seem to be losing fat!
    your cycle is jacked bro
    here run it this way you just might need one more bottle of test 200
    1-14test enth 450-500mg a w/k
    1-13deca 400mg a w/k
    1-6 dbol 25mg before workout is fine
    200mg B6
    .25 l-dex even with the proviron
    skip the winni for the next cycle

  8. #8
    KINGKONG's Avatar
    KINGKONG is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Outside the Walls
    Posts
    3,206
    winstrol even when injected causes added stress to the liver esspecially when
    taking other C-17's at the same time thats why I said leave it out
    and I wanted another post

  9. #9
    redwizza is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    303
    k, winny is out thats no problem ive only shot it once so far. im keeping my faith on proviron and good diet to limit my water gains, so im leaving the arimidex i have aside for now, if i see a significant increase in water ill add it for sure. also, i am already on 200mg b6 eveyday. like i said so far no water gains i can tell about, heck i believe that what seems to be fat loss is actually some water loss. and did i mentioned, im never coming off after week 12. ill keep doing test at hrt dose with clomid, hopefully my bodys hormones will not be fully suppressed/shut down. ill keep updating.

  10. #10
    KINGKONG's Avatar
    KINGKONG is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Outside the Walls
    Posts
    3,206
    Quote Originally Posted by redwizza
    k, winny is out thats no problem ive only shot it once so far. im keeping my faith on proviron and good diet to limit my water gains, so im leaving the arimidex i have aside for now, if i see a significant increase in water ill add it for sure. also, i am already on 200mg b6 eveyday. like i said so far no water gains i can tell about, heck i believe that what seems to be fat loss is actually some water loss. and did i mentioned, im never coming off after week 12. ill keep doing test at hrt dose with clomid, hopefully my bodys hormones will not be fully suppressed/shut down. ill keep updating.
    I don't think test and clomid are going to do anything together besides
    maybe some receptor blocking,why are you going on hrt at 23 years old?
    Whatever you do
    Good Luck

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •