Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480

    5yrs ASS history/Lab results

    Hi bro´s

    Iam 25yr old
    Height 6.1
    Weight 206lbs
    BF 11%

    PCT finished 3months ago.

    Liver
    ALT 0,81 range 0,1-0,83
    AST 0,51 range 0,1-0,83
    GGT 0,28 range 0,1-1,77

    Lipids
    Total cholesterol 172mg/dl
    HDL 58mg/dl
    LDL 114mg/dl
    TG 63mg/dl

    Hormones
    LH 6,8 IU/l range 1,7-8,5IU/l
    Total testosterone 1084ng/dl

    Blood
    Ery 5,55
    trombo 132 litte low but normal for me
    htc.: 52%

    Blood preassure resting 110/55 heart rate 55bpm, day active 125/65 65bpm

    Arteria carotis communis et interna ultrasound imagine all clear and best flow and diameter ever seen by my friend.

    If you are educated ASS will not harm you. Iam example.

  2. #2
    Kale is offline ~ Vet~ I like Thai Girls
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Asia
    Posts
    12,286
    How many cycles have you done ? Did you do PCT after each cycle ? If yes, what was your PCT made up of ?

  3. #3
    W.I.L.L's Avatar
    W.I.L.L is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Weakness I Left Lost
    Posts
    74
    Nice! Mind listing your PCTs and cycles done?

    Thank you very much for giving us some inspiration and reinforcement!

  4. #4
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    My cycle history

    1cycle Sustanon (250mg)/NPP(75mg)/Dbol (50mg tappered)/Oxymetholone (50mg for 2wks) no PCT

    2cycle Sustanon(250mg)/Deca (200mg)/Dbol(40mg teppered) no PCT

    3cycle Testosteron Enanthat (250mg)/Winny (30mg teppered)/Deca(200mg) no PCT

    4cycle TestProp(50mg EOD)/Var (50mg)/TrenA (50mgEOD) all for 10wks PCT: HCG +tamoxifen

    5-10cycle Test Prop (max. 100mg ED, aprox.: 75mg EOD), Primo 300-800mg/wk, orals var up to 100mg, tbol up to 100mg. Pct aromasin , hCG, tamoxifen, fadogia, ZMA, Vit.E.

    Heviest on prop 100mg ED with 70mg Tbol/day 225lbs with 12%BF
    Leanest on Test Prop 50EOD, TrenA 50EOD, Var 50mg ED 5-6%BF with 190lbs
    Shortest cycle 3wks, longest 16wks aprox. cycle 8wks.

    In last 18months I done 2cycles Ist 6wks and second 10wks.

  5. #5
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    Quote Originally Posted by Kale View Post
    How many cycles have you done ? Did you do PCT after each cycle ? If yes, what was your PCT made up of ?
    No PCT in 3 cycles and weak PCT in 2 my cycles.

    In present i use this (and will quit tamoxifen
    (liver toxic and genotoxic) and use toremifene insteed in my next PCT)
    2wks prePCT hCG use 500IU E3D with Aromasin 12,5mg/day
    1-4(6)wks PCT Aromasin 25mg/day, 20mg tamoxifen/day
    1-8wks Vit. E 400mg/day, ZMA, some times fadogia supplements in last year

  6. #6
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    Up date 3wks into my prop 100mg EOD cycle with 0.25mg Arimidex EOD

    Liver
    ALT 0.60 range 0.1-0.83ukat/l
    AST 0.49 range 0.1-0.83ukat/l
    GGT 0.34 range 0.1-1.7ukat/l
    Total chol 4.4mmol/l (171mg/dl) range 1.5-5.0 mmol/l
    HDL 1.15mmol/l (45mg/dl) range 1.0-3.0 mmol/l
    LDL 3.25mmol/l (126mg/dl) range 0.5-3.0mmol/l
    Total chol/HDL ration 3.83:1 still under recomended 5.
    TG 77mg/dl

    Hematocrite 52% range 42-52%
    Hemoglobine 175g/l range 140-180g/l
    Ery 5.64 range 4.5-6.3

    Blood preassure 105/65 resting heart rate 70bpm

    Results
    My hemoglobine is higher but still in range. My liver enzymes are excelent. But HDL decreased by 22% and my LDL increased by 10% and TG increased by 22% (high caloric diet and more fat cant link this to testosterone ). This changed my Chol/HDL ration from 2.99:1 to 3.83:1. My resting HR is higher and also I feel more restless but my sleep is still good. I experienced anxiety in my first week and I had to take one Xanax to chill down. But since 2th week Iam back on my normal level. I gained 6lbs on scale and 8lbs of LBM including water and drop 2lbs from total bodyfat. Measure perfomed by BodyStat used on our Obesitology department. 3 more weeks to go.

  7. #7
    Noles12's Avatar
    Noles12 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    4,336
    Quote Originally Posted by XNathan View Post
    Hi bro´s

    Iam 25yr old
    Height 6.1
    Weight 206lbs
    BF 11%

    PCT finished 3months ago.

    Liver
    ALT 0,81 range 0,1-0,83
    AST 0,51 range 0,1-0,83
    GGT 0,28 range 0,1-1,77

    Lipids
    Total cholesterol 172mg/dl
    HDL 58mg/dl
    LDL 114mg/dl
    TG 63mg/dl

    Hormones
    LH 6,8 IU/l range 1,7-8,5IU/l
    Total testosterone 1084ng/dl

    Blood
    Ery 5,55
    trombo 132 litte low but normal for me
    htc.: 52%

    Blood preassure resting 110/55 heart rate 55bpm, day active 125/65 65bpm

    Arteria carotis communis et interna ultrasound imagine all clear and best flow and diameter ever seen by my friend.

    If you are educated ASS will not harm you. Iam example.



    Haha yeah ASS definitely won't harm you if your educated.

  8. #8
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    Haha yeah ASS definitely won't harm you if your educated.
    I miss your point....

  9. #9
    Noles12's Avatar
    Noles12 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    4,336
    You keep referring to it as ASS when i think you mean AAS

  10. #10
    XNathan's Avatar
    XNathan is offline Associate Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Pilsen, Czech Rep.
    Posts
    480
    Quote Originally Posted by russellvols View Post
    You keep referring to it as ASS when i think you mean AAS
    Yeah anabolic -androgenic steroids (AAS) not ass

    Nice, Iam home!

  11. #11
    *RAGE*'s Avatar
    *RAGE* is offline "T-MOS WILL LIVE THROUGH US FOREVER"
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    T-MOS LIVES FOREVER/W GOD
    Posts
    9,329
    i liked it more when you were talking about your ass...lol

  12. #12
    Kale is offline ~ Vet~ I like Thai Girls
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Asia
    Posts
    12,286
    Quote Originally Posted by Noles12 View Post
    Haha yeah ASS definitely won't harm you if your educated.
    Not unless you cover that shit up

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •