Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Tubetto is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    6

    Blood work in the middle bulk cycle

    I would like to ask you for an opinion on red blood cells and hematocrit
    I on 6 weeks on this bulk cycle
    1-14 testo e 750 x week
    1-5 dbol 50 ed
    1-14 deca 600 x week
    Im 4,5 Calories x day.. 58 X 220 lbs and 13 % Bf

    I state that with high calories I drank very little water and probably that also affects

    RBC 5.97 (4,50-6-00)
    HB 17.10 ( (14-18)
    HCT 54.10 (38/54 )
    MCHC 31.60 ( 32-36)
    do I have to donate or do I insert some baby aspirin to thin up to the end of the cycle?

  2. #2
    AR's King Silabolin's Avatar
    AR's King Silabolin is online now Castle Power
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    5,613
    Quote Originally Posted by Tubetto View Post
    I would like to ask you for an opinion on red blood cells and hematocrit
    I on 6 weeks on this bulk cycle
    1-14 testo e 750 x week
    1-5 dbol 50 ed
    1-14 deca 600 x week
    Im 4,5 Calories x day.. 58 X 220 lbs and 13 % Bf

    I state that with high calories I drank very little water and probably that also affects

    RBC 5.97 (4,50-6-00)
    HB 17.10 ( (14-18)
    HCT 54.10 (38/54 )
    MCHC 31.60 ( 32-36)
    do I have to donate or do I insert some baby aspirin to thin up to the end of the cycle?
    GH had a link. Youtube Dave Palumbo donation then search.
    Dave says dont worry. Elevated hct is not correlated to clots.
    My doc said 54 is ok as long as Ferritin is not very high.
    But Dave is a guru. Look it up.
    Personally i think 54 is ok. I would worry if 56, but im no expert.
    Yeah, baby aspirin and grape will help.

    Sent fra min BLA-L29 via Tapatalk

  3. #3
    Tubetto is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by AR's King Silabolin View Post
    GH had a link. Youtube Dave Palumbo donation then search.
    Dave says dont worry. Elevated hct is not correlated to clots.
    My doc said 54 is ok as long as Ferritin is not very high.
    But Dave is a guru. Look it up.
    Personally i think 54 is ok. I would worry if 56, but im no expert.
    Yeah, baby aspirin and grape will help.

    Sent fra min BLA-L29 via Tapatalk
    Thx !
    Iron is 121 (65-175)
    Ferritin is 178 (22- 275)

    also because the dosages of components deca , test that raise the values ​​will always remain so... maybe I take the deca and put trenbolone towards the end but it will not raise hematocrit

  4. #4
    Tubetto is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    6
    up!!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •