Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    MrRightT is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    60

    Concerning Mid Cycle Blood results

    Specifically concerned about cholesterol and liver enzymes at my levels, Estradiol i can manage


    TESTOSTERONE , TOTAL, MS[B] 2759 H 250-1100 ng/dL SLI Verified by repeat analysis.

    TESTOSTERONE, FREE SLI (DIALYSIS)
    TESTOSTERONE, FREE 855.4 H 35.0-155.0 pg/mL

    LIPID PANEL, STANDARD
    CHOLESTEROL, TOTAL 230 H <200 mg/dL EN
    HDL CHOLESTEROL 10 L > OR = 40 mg/dL EN
    TRIGLYCERIDES 350 H <150 mg/dL EN

    LDL-CHOLESTEROL 161 H mg/dL (calc) EN Reference range: <100

    CHOL/HDLC RATIO 23.0 H <5.0 (calc) EN NON HDL CHOLESTEROL 220 H <130 mg/dL (calc) EN

    COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC EN PANEL
    GLUCOSE 82 65-99 mg/dL Fasting reference interval
    UREA NITROGEN (BUN) 21 7-25 mg/dL
    CREATININE 0.86 0.60-1.35 mg/dL eGFR NON-AFR. AMERICAN 117 > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2 eGFR AFRICAN AMERICAN 136 > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2 BUN/CREATININE RATIO NOT APPLICABLE 6-22 (calc) SODIUM 135 135-146 mmol/L POTASSIUM 5.5 H 3.5-5.3 mmol/L CHLORIDE 102 98-110 mmol/L CARBON DIOXIDE 26 20-32 mmol/L CALCIUM 10.6 H 8.6-10.3 mg/dL PROTEIN, TOTAL 6.5 6.1-8.1 g/dL ALBUMIN 3.8 3.6-5.1 g/dL GLOBULIN 2.7 1.9-3.7 g/dL (calc) ALBUMIN/GLOBULIN RATIO 1.4 1.0-2.5 (calc) BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 1.4 H 0.2-1.2 mg/dL ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 50 36-130 U/L
    AST 50 H 10-40 U/L
    ALT 208 H 9-46 U/L
    HEMATOCRIT 46.8 38.5-50.0 % EN CYSTATIN C WITH eGFR EZ CYSTATIN C 1.66 H 0.52-1.35 mg/L eGFR 45 L > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2

    POTASSIUM 5.5 H 3.5-5.3 mmol/L
    CALCIUM 10.6 H
    BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 1.4 H 0.2-1.2 mg/dL ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 50 36-130 U/L
    AST 50 H 10-40 U/L
    ALT 208 H 9-46 U/L
    CYSTATIN C 1.66 H 0.52-1.35 mg/L
    eGFR 45 L > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2

    ESTRADIOL,ULTRASENSITIVE, LC/MS 97 H < OR = 29 pg/mL EZ

  2. #2
    Cuz's Avatar
    Cuz
    Cuz is online now VET
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    No source checks
    Posts
    7,979
    You didnt list your cycle. Are you taking tren , winstrol , proviron ? They aren’t good numbers but on a real heavy cycle you wouldn’t expect good numbers especially on tren mine has been 230 (cholesterol) on a tren cycle, diet was off also which played a role

  3. #3
    charger69's Avatar
    charger69 is offline Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    SoCal
    Posts
    8,155
    I probably look at this the wrong way, but why be concerned mid cycle…. You know they will be bad. I do not take mid cycle bloods. I usually wait 4-5 weeks until after the cycle. Then I begin to worry if the numbers are high.

    Try taking NAC for liver… 2000 mg /day


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •