Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Cman5811 is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    100

    Blood Results Back, Day after Pct complete. Help?

    So this is my bloodwork after a 4 week run of test e and dbol . Cycle went wrong, stopped, pct after 2 weeks from last pin nolva and clomid 40/20/20. This is the bloodwork so please tell me how it looks!! It says i have high, LH and FSH. I dont know if thats bad or good. been running hcgenerate aswell.

    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 10.1 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.32 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.7 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 47.0 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 88 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 29.5 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.4 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 12.8 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 308 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 61 Not Estab. % 01
    Lymphs 26 Not Estab. % 01
    Monocytes 8 Not Estab. % 01
    Eos 4 Not Estab. % 01
    Basos 0 Not Estab. % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 6.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 2.6 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.8 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.4 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 1 Not Estab. % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.1 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose, Serum 82 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 23 HIGH 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine, Serum 1.32 HIGH 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 77 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 89 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 17 9-20 01
    Sodium, Serum 143 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium, Serum 5.0 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride, Serum 102 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 26 18-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium, Serum 9.8 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total, Serum 7.3 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.7 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.7 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.5 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase, S 92 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 31 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 20 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone , Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 647 264-916 ng/dL 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
    healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
    Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 44.8 HIGH 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 21.0 HIGH 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 36.0 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
    Last edited by Cman5811; 12-22-2017 at 09:32 AM.

  2. #2
    kelkel's Avatar
    kelkel is offline HRT Specialist ~ AR-Platinum Elite-Hall of Famer ~ No Source Checks
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East Coast Dungeon
    Posts
    26,030
    Why would you pull BW one day post pct? Your levels are hyperstimulated from serms and really not relevant to what your normal levels may be. BW should be about 6-8 weeks or more post pct. One thing for sure, your serms are good. Just look at the extreme elevated LH/FSH levels.
    -*- NO SOURCE CHECKS -*-

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •