Results 1 to 11 of 11
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By GearHeaded

Thread: Bloodwork Results - LH High and Estrogen Low, advice needed

  1. #1
    AsparagusAj is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    5

    Bloodwork Results - LH High and Estrogen Low, advice needed

    Hey folks, I just got some bloodwork done after a cycle. I need some advice.
    28 years old, 183cm, 220-230 Lbs.
    Weight Training 7 days a week, cardio 5 days a week (functional cardio), Personal Training 2x per week. 5KM run EOD on top of this.

    It was 400mg Tren E and Test E every 2 weeks with Arimidex 1mg ED and HCG of 2500UI weekly. I didnt manage to do a PCT when I came off which is silly but I felt that it was such a mild cycle due to the lack of frequency of injections. My last cycle was 2014/15 and this was an introduction to get back onto things having dropped down from 290 lbs to 225 lbs since April 2019 to date.

    My Oestrogen looks like it's crashed or low? maybe due to the lack of PCT or taking arimidex too much, 1mg was the same protocol as I had taken years back but looks like it might have been a bit excessive, was trying to deal with moon-face, next time I will back down off the Test E and use non-converting compounds more heavily.
    LH is super elevated, wanted to know if this is fine?
    SHBG is low, but not extremely low which looks like I have more free testosterone available.

    ALT in the liver is slightly out of range, I didn't drink over Christmas, but had a kidney infection mid december onwards with a course of antibiotics, also had 3 months of asthma and got put on a stronger preventer. Diet is mostly pescatarian, no red meats or white meats, no diary.

    I wanted to start my next cycle asap of;
    50MG anavar ED
    250MG EQUIPOISE or Primo
    300mg Test E
    300-400mg Tren E
    HCG 2500UI weekly
    Arimidex 1mg EOD or E3D

    I will do bloodwork monthly to make sure everything is controlled

    4 Weeks after last injection.

    Thyroid Hormones

    TSH 0.861 mIU/L (Range: 0.27 - 4.2)

    Free T3 5.99 pmol/L (Range: 3.1 - 6.8)

    Free Thyroxine 15.400 pmol/L (Range: 12 - 22)

    Hormones

    Hormone Phase Men Phase

    FSH 5.98 IU/L (Range: 1.5 - 12.4)

    LH X 22.4 IU/L (Range: 1.7 - 8.6) <ó out of range

    Oestradiol X <18.4 pmol/L (Range: 41 - 159) <ó out of range

    Testosterone 10 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)

    Free Testosterone - Calc. 0.355 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)

    Testosterone : Cortisol 0.02 Ratio

    Prolactin 228 mU/L (Range: 86 - 324)

    Proteins

    Total Protein 76.2 g/L (Range: 60 - 80)

    Albumin 41.4 g/L (Range: 35 - 50)

    Globulin 34.8 g/L (Range: 19 - 35)

    SHBG X 7.64 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1) <ó out of range

    Liver Health

    Bilirubin 12.2 umol/L (Range: < 24)

    ALP 39 IU/L (Range: < 130)

    ALT X 55.7 IU/L (Range: < 50) <ó out of range

    GGT 24 IU/L (Range: 10 - 71)

    Red Blood Cells

    Haemoglobin 156 g/L (Range: 130 - 170)

    Haematocrit 0.467 L/L (Range: 0.38 - 0.5)

    Red Cell Count 5.13 x10^12/L (Range: 4.4 - 5.8)

    MCV 91.1 fl (Range: 81 - 98)

    MCH 30.5 pg (Range: 27 - 33)

    MCHC 335 g/L (Range: 300 - 350)

    RDW 13.3 % (Range: 11.5 - 14.4)

    White Blood Cells

    White Cell Count 8.5 x10^9/L (Range: 3 - 10)

    Neutrophils 4.18 x10^9/L (Range: 2 - 7.5)

    Lymphocytes 3.39 x10^9/L (Range: 1.2 - 3.65)

    Monocytes 0.7 x10^9/L (Range: 0.2 - 1)

    Eosinophils 0.07 x10^9/L (Range: 0 - 0.4)

    Basophils X 0.11 x10^9/L (Range: 0 - 0.1) <ó out of range

    Clotting Status

    Platelet Count 221 x10^9/L (Range: 150 - 400)

    MPV 10 fl (Range: 7 - 13)

    Kidney Health

    Urea 6.8 mmol/L (Range: 2.5 - 7.8)

    Creatinine 96 umol/L (Range: 59 - 104)

    eGFR 80.91 ml/min/1.73m2 (Range: ? 60)

    Cholesterol Status

    Total Cholesterol 3.46 mmol/L (Range: 0 - 5)

    LDL Cholesterol 1.58 mmol/L (Range: < 3)

    Non HDL Cholesterol 1.83 mmol/L (Range: < 4)

    HDL Cholesterol 1.63 mmol/L (Range: > 1.1)

    Total Cholesterol : HDL 2.12 ratio (Range: < 4)

    Triglycerides 0.56 mmol/L (Range: < 1.7)

    Inflammation

    CRP HS X 6.96 mg/L (Range: < 5) <ó out of range

    Gout Risk

    Uric Acid 405 umol/L (Range: 200 - 430)

    Muscle Health

    Creatine Kinase X 805 IU/L (Range: 39 - 308)

    Iron Status

    Iron 25.91 umol/L (Range: 5.8 - 34.5)

    TIBC 67.01 umol/L (Range: 45 - 72)

    UIBC 41.1 umol/L (Range: 22.3 - 61.7)

    Transferrin Saturation 38.67 % (Range: 20 - 50)

    Ferritin 292 ug/L (Range: 30 - 400)

    Vitamins

    Folate - Serum 5.63 ug/L (Range: > 3.89)

    Vitamin B12 - Active 73.400 pmol/L (Range: > 37.5)

    Vitamin D 54.2 nmol/L <ó out of range

    Adrenal Hormones

    DHEA Sulphate 9.660 umol/L (Range: 4.34 - 12.2)

    Cortisol 438.000 nmol/L (Range: 166 - 507)

    Autoimmunity

    Thyroglobulin Antibodies 13.800 kIU/L (Range: < 115)

    Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies 10.2 kIU/L (Range: < 34)

  2. #2
    GearHeaded's Avatar
    GearHeaded is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    7,190
    Quote Originally Posted by AsparagusAj View Post
    It was 400mg Tren E and Test E every 2 weeks with Arimidex 1mg ED
    Omg .. this is one of the worst cycles I've ever seen ran and then posted on a forum before . I don't even know where to start with this one.
    I could start with your dosing protocol . but when I see you decided to take 1mg ED of arimidex , when it was never needed to begin with (let alone at that crazy high of a dose), that just totally tops this off as absolutely retarded and self destructive.

    I'm surprised you are still alive and functioning . joking a bit but seriously , that was a total self destructive suicidal cycle. Tren sides can be bad enough, add an AI in to the mix and it makes everything worse, add 7x the AI dose you need on top of that and things get worse , and not dosing things properly per week, etc.
    you must of been an emotional mess . I'm guessing you probably lost muscle running this cycle
    AsparagusAj likes this.

  3. #3
    Windex's Avatar
    Windex is online now Staff ~ HRT Optimization Specialist
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Arctic Circle
    Posts
    3,946
    Spend more time understanding what you are putting in your body before cycling again. We have a variety of stickies.

    the entire thing is a train wreck.
    I no longer check my inbox. If you PM me I will not reply.

  4. #4
    Kyle1337's Avatar
    Kyle1337 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    528
    Estrogen low? Weird. No way it could be low... That blood work must be wrong!!

  5. #5
    KINGKONG's Avatar
    KINGKONG is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Outside the walls
    Posts
    4,006
    Itís crucial you do some research before you do long term damage to your body..not to mention quality of life canít be good with hormone dosing like that..These guys are trying to help as iam I ..you have a wealth of knowledge at your fingertips..For your sake, research as much as you train at least!
    Anyone of the guys will help..just ask


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  6. #6
    AsparagusAj is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    5
    The cycle is pretty weird, but it's not different to the cycles I had a few years back with great results and that seemed to be the standard back then, at least 1mg EOD was common.

    No I am not an emotional reck at all, I'm pretty level headed, have no anger issues and I'm very calm most of the time naturally. I stay away from Tren A as that gives me side affects. Everyone is different. I've dropped down from 280 lbs to 220 lbs, BF from 36% to 21%. Increased in muscle masss and dropped 5 pounds in (Water) weight from after the cycle so far. I've had a dexascan too, with a Lean mass of around 79KG.
    Last edited by AsparagusAj; 01-16-2020 at 06:00 PM.

  7. #7
    AsparagusAj is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    5
    Points taken on board, to be honest I have a little less sex drive and libido, but i've not had any issues with erections or sex over the past few months. Energy is good, not lethargic, not using stims in the gym ect

    I will dust up on the research might have got a bit foggy.

  8. #8
    KINGKONG's Avatar
    KINGKONG is online now Knowledgeable Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Outside the walls
    Posts
    4,006

    Bloodwork Results - LH High and Estrogen Low, advice needed

    Quote Originally Posted by AsparagusAj View Post
    The cycle is pretty weird, but it's not different to the cycles I had a few years back with great results and that seemed to be the standard back then, at least 1mg EOD was common.

    No I am not an emotional reck at all, I'm pretty level headed, have no anger issues and I'm very calm most of the time naturally. I stay away from Tren A as that gives me side affects. Everyone is different. I've dropped down from 280 lbs to 220 lbs, BF from 36% to 21%. Increased in muscle masss and dropped 5 pounds in weight from after the cycle so far. I've had a dexascan too, with a Lean mass of around 79KG.
    Opinions, research, drugs, training, nutrition all changes and find me a study says one thing Iíll find one says another..itís all about what makes YOU feel good and makes you hard as a rock to please your ladies..donít listen to whatever current protocol is on this and that site..listen to your bloods and your body..what works for me might not work for you..
    Wish you best


    Do as I say not as I do, cause I just donít care

  9. #9
    AsparagusAj is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    5
    P.S, I'm open to being mentored by a professional or someone who can bring me up to speed quickly, if anyone is looking for a client, just dm me

  10. #10
    AsparagusAj is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by KINGKONG View Post
    Opinions, research, drugs, training, nutrition all changes and find me a study says one thing I’ll find one says another..it’s all about what makes YOU feel good and makes you hard as a rock to please your ladies..don’t listen to whatever current protocol is on this and that site..listen to your bloods and your body..
    Wish you best


    Do as I say not as I do, cause I just don’t care
    I really do agree with this, as I said, I didn't feel any psychological side effects of running tren or test, I'm familiar with both of those compounds in the past. My Libido is a little bit down, thats all. The blood work is a preventative measure and a step to take things a bit more seriously on the next cycle. I felt the first one was a mess and I didn't find the time to do it right but this time the second will be better.

  11. #11
    Kyle1337's Avatar
    Kyle1337 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    528
    A good quality cycle will come from some more reading. Are you on TRT or want to be? You need to let your natural estrogen come back before cycling, IMO. Arimidex has such limited use anymore. The industry is not the same back from 2014 let alone even earlier. Much more research and studies have been done.

    Get your estrogen back to normal and then start with a quality test, deca , dbol cycle with no AI. Research use of nolva or masteron into your cycles. Do blood maybe 8 weeks in to check estrogen. Elevation equivalent to your elevated test is a good balance (5x test amount 5x estrogen elevation) is a good base.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •