Anabolics
Search More Than 6,000,000 Posts
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    sisga is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    38

    Red face Low TEST low LH Low FSH

    I completed an 8 week cycle of deca , Test enth. and Winstrol September last year, ie 3-4 months ago and used 3 shots 5000Ui HCG for PCT.

    This was my second ever cycle.

    quantities where:

    Deca - 200, 200, 400, 400, 400, 400, 200, 200
    Test - 250, 250, 500, 500, 500, 500, 250, 250
    Winni- 0 , 0, 50 eod

    I had my bloodwork done last week and the results are as follows:

    Testosterone - 60 ng/dl (norm range 400 - 1080 ng/dl)
    LH - 0.5 mU/ml (norm range 1.5 - 9.3)
    FSH - 0.7 mIU/ml (norm range 1.4 - 14.6)
    estrodiol - 23.1 pg/ml (norm range 18 - 67)

    I have very low libido, depression but I still seem to be putting on good muscle.

    Clearly my bloodwork is in the shit especially for a 32 year old.

    How long does it take for normal levels to be restored?

    Another problem is that I have never had blood work done for hormones prior to this, thus leaving me with no previous reference.

    Any advice would be greately appreciated... I am really lost here.

  2. #2
    oldman's Avatar
    oldman is offline Anabolic Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    2,607
    All you did was three hosts of HCG ? WOw I have never seen PCT like this before. HCG will kick-start your testes to grow again and get your natty moving but you need clomid at least for some time to get your body producing natural Test again.

    sorry if I misunderstood but that does not sound like smart PCT to me. I can see why your natty levels are so low.


    Oldman

  3. #3
    DWayne is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2002
    Location
    TEXAS
    Posts
    88
    check this link out.

    Pheedno's PCT

  4. #4
    powerliftmike's Avatar
    powerliftmike is offline AR-Hall of Famer
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    gates of hell
    Posts
    5,512
    Your dosage tapering didnt do a damn thing, if you were thinking your test levels would come back up toward the end. Also, you should have run nolvadex for PCT. It takes months to get back to normal after deca too.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •